Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Sprint Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1375
Megann
Hedgecock
F4044
167
8/64
57/345
11:52
1:56
379
6:35
39:11
17.9
233
1:36
30:23
9:48
165
1:29:38
1175
Hanna
Cavanagh
F2024
168
3/12
58/345
11:34
1:53
341
7:02
44:21
15.8
470
1:36
25:03
8:05
20
1:29:39
1227
Nicholas
Depalma
M5054
169
14/46
111/351
9:29
1:32
57
7:04
34:18
20.5
34
3:12
35:37
11:29
347
1:29:40
1459
David
Kurey
M2529
170
12/23
112/351
9:38
1:34
72
6:32
38:45
18.1
210
2:17
32:28
10:28
239
1:29:41
1405
Mike
Illuzzi
M3539
171
11/51
113/351
12:06
1:58
407
7:51
37:24
18.8
135
2:51
29:27
9:30
128
1:29:41
1053
Chester
Berghout
M5054
172
15/46
114/351
11:28
1:52
320
6:53
35:11
20.0
61
3:04
33:04
10:40
252
1:29:42
44
Laura
Paolini
F3034
173
10/37
59/345
10:11
1:39
127
6:06
39:41
17.7
263
1:29
32:17
10:25
230
1:29:45
1341
Ed
Green
M4549
174
13/42
115/351
10:53
1:46
236
8:06
36:23
19.3
94
3:38
30:49
9:56
182
1:29:52
1031
Tom
Wysocki
M5054
175
16/46
116/351
10:27
1:42
162
7:37
34:12
20.5
32
2:29
35:08
11:20
332
1:29:55
136
Russ
Abdrakhmanov
M3539
176
12/51
117/351
9:01
1:28
27
7:29
39:00
18.0
221
2:05
32:19
10:25
233
1:29:56
273
Curt
Armstrong
M5054
177
17/46
118/351
10:46
1:45
218
7:23
36:46
19.1
111
3:25
31:36
10:12
208
1:29:58
1324
Rachel
Gissinger
F4044
178
9/64
60/345
9:00
1:28
26
6:46
42:50
16.4
404
2:01
29:20
9:28
123
1:29:59
872
Cori
Sanchez
F2529
179
6/30
61/345
10:41
1:44
199
6:47
38:27
18.3
193
2:22
31:50
10:16
211
1:30:09
1863
Eileen
Zerba
F6569
180
1/5
62/345
11:46
1:55
364
5:59
36:50
19.1
114
2:11
33:22
10:46
262
1:30:10
1622
John
O'Brien
M5054
181
18/46
119/351
11:07
1:48
270
8:33
37:36
18.7
146
2:32
30:21
9:47
163
1:30:11
1374
Jessica
Heckman
F3539
182
15/54
63/345
10:04
1:38
113
6:22
39:11
17.9
234
2:09
32:24
10:27
235
1:30:12
1205
Gordon
Crandall
M5054
183
19/46
120/351
10:10
1:39
126
6:57
33:07
21.2
19
3:10
36:45
11:51
394
1:30:12
1497
Ray
Liuzzo
M4549
184
14/42
121/351
11:07
1:48
272
8:04
34:57
20.1
54
1:50
34:19
11:04
308
1:30:19
417
Ryan
Devine
M3034
185
15/43
122/351
11:04
1:48
264
6:26
40:01
17.5
282
1:45
31:09
10:03
191
1:30:27
1097
Kristina
Balogh
F3034
186
11/37
64/345
11:05
1:48
266
6:44
39:50
17.6
272
2:14
30:39
9:53
174
1:30:34
1619
Elissa
Nolan
F5054
187
5/32
65/345
11:39
1:53
349
7:40
41:24
17.0
351
2:52
26:57
8:42
47
1:30:34
1543
Genaro
Martinez
M6064
188
12/36
123/351
11:38
1:53
345
7:36
35:51
19.6
76
2:20
33:15
10:44
256
1:30:42
1635
Kathryn
Oleksiw
F3539
189
16/54
66/345
12:49
2:05
508
6:12
38:22
18.3
187
2:20
30:59
10:00
186
1:30:44
1311
G
Galster
M4549
190
15/42
124/351
12:44
2:04
502
7:19
36:09
19.4
85
2:32
32:06
10:21
225
1:30:52
1294
Jerod
Ford
M5054
191
20/46
125/351
11:53
1:56
382
7:05
37:54
18.5
155
2:25
31:35
10:11
207
1:30:53
38
Jennifer
Vogdes
F4044
192
10/64
67/345
10:30
1:42
173
6:57
40:19
17.4
292
1:37
31:30
10:10
204
1:30:56
1079
Susan
Alexander
F5559
193
3/38
68/345
10:44
1:45
209
5:46
37:17
18.8
130
2:02
35:07
11:20
331
1:30:58
1722
Iulia
Sav
F3034
194
12/37
69/345
9:27
1:32
54
5:34
43:56
16.0
456
1:29
30:32
9:51
171
1:31:00
585
Samina
Iqbal
F4044
195
11/64
70/345
11:06
1:48
268
7:03
38:43
18.1
209
2:04
32:03
10:20
222
1:31:00
1773
Jeff
Steen
M5054
196
21/46
126/351
10:52
1:46
235
6:20
37:02
19.0
119
2:19
34:24
11:06
310
1:31:00
1649
Nancy
Panagacos
F6064
197
1/17
71/345
9:24
1:32
48
7:09
41:45
16.8
367
3:06
29:36
9:33
133
1:31:02
1780
Tommy
Stokes
M2024
198
2/8
127/351
11:32
1:52
334
5:04
47:35
14.8
573
1:21
25:35
8:15
26
1:31:09
1754
Alexandria
Smith
F2529
199
7/30
72/345
8:31
1:23
15
6:19
43:39
16.1
439
2:00
30:44
9:55
179
1:31:16
272
Heather
Armstrong
F4044
200
12/64
73/345
10:47
1:45
221
7:21
37:51
18.5
153
2:44
32:35
10:31
240
1:31:20
1538
Boris
Markus
M4549
201
16/42
128/351
11:01
1:47
255
8:45
35:15
19.9
63
3:01
33:15
10:44
257
1:31:21
1086
Erwin
Argonza
M3034
202
16/43
129/351
9:06
1:29
30
7:06
41:07
17.1
337
2:13
31:56
10:18
218
1:31:31
41
Kristina
Bada
F4044
203
13/64
74/345
10:14
1:40
135
6:56
39:15
17.9
239
1:15
33:55
10:56
288
1:31:37
1647
Bob
Owens
M6569
204
1/7
130/351
12:00
1:57
395
8:44
38:12
18.4
172
2:53
29:53
9:38
145
1:31:45
1617
Elizabeth
Nikish
F3539
205
17/54
75/345
13:01
2:07
524
7:38
40:30
17.3
302
2:28
28:09
9:05
83
1:31:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1485
Maureen
Lehr
F3539
206
18/54
76/345
9:56
1:37
98
8:06
41:37
16.9
363
2:04
30:07
9:43
152
1:31:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after