Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2515
Rachael
Moench
F1934
1249
108/1324
203/2533
51:01
1:49:38
2:51:34
3:38:13
57:20
3:48:54
3:50:39
8:48
F112
Susan
Farago
F3539
1250
41/402
204/2533
52:08
1:50:36
2:52:33
3:39:16
57:23
3:49:55
3:50:42
8:48
4945
Ildar
Galeev
M3539
1251
166/636
1047/4343
50:39
1:47:14
2:47:53
3:35:25
58:53
3:46:46
3:50:44
8:48
F1133
Meridith
Bihuniak
F3539
1252
42/402
205/2533
51:18
1:49:33
2:50:26
3:38:07
58:23
3:48:49
3:50:45
8:49
5380
Greg
Berlin
M5054
1253
81/401
1048/4343
49:11
1:44:25
2:47:14
3:37:48
1:02:17
3:49:31
3:50:45
8:49
4814
Adam
Rasmussen
M1934
1254
432/1647
1049/4343
49:26
1:44:05
2:44:44
3:36:49
1:03:00
3:47:44
3:50:45
8:49
2945
Jason
Willoughby
M1934
1255
433/1647
1050/4343
43:38
1:32:48
2:42:31
3:37:26
1:07:52
3:50:22
3:50:47
8:49
5841
Jon
Van Nurden
M1934
1256
434/1647
1051/4343
46:11
1:39:06
2:46:34
3:40:17
1:03:37
3:50:11
3:50:48
8:49
2094
Josh
Cichy
M1934
1257
435/1647
1052/4343
49:45
1:46:27
2:49:38
3:38:28
59:56
3:49:34
3:50:49
8:49
3743
Samuel
Smerud
M1934
1258
436/1647
1053/4343
52:39
1:51:45
2:50:51
3:38:09
57:57
3:48:48
3:50:49
8:49
4702
Aidan
Boyle
M1218
1259
16/71
1054/4343
49:31
1:45:21
2:49:45
3:39:27
1:00:03
3:49:47
3:50:51
8:49
6281
Andrew
Heath
M4044
1260
175/605
1055/4343
49:24
1:49:34
2:56:37
3:39:17
53:19
3:49:56
3:50:53
8:49
2897
Michael
McCarthy
M3539
1261
167/636
1056/4343
50:07
1:45:43
2:46:59
3:38:23
1:02:15
3:49:14
3:50:56
8:49
958
David
Holland
M1934
1262
437/1647
1057/4343
50:43
1:48:13
2:50:34
3:39:06
57:54
3:48:27
3:50:57
8:49
1008
James
McWhorter
M5559
1263
36/242
1058/4343
50:58
1:49:53
2:51:03
3:37:44
58:39
3:49:42
3:50:58
8:49
4285
David
Malone
M5054
1264
83/401
1059/4343
49:17
1:43:44
2:46:30
3:39:13
1:03:27
3:49:56
3:50:58
8:49
5193
Joe
Prokop
M1934
1265
438/1647
1060/4343
49:04
1:43:38
2:44:40
3:38:17
1:05:07
3:49:47
3:50:59
8:49
6197
Eric
Eder
M3539
1266
168/636
1061/4343
51:51
1:50:07
2:50:01
3:34:26
53:56
3:43:57
3:50:59
8:49
F462
Kaitlyn
Grabanski
F1934
1267
109/1324
206/2533
49:53
1:45:53
2:47:02
3:39:33
1:03:17
3:50:19
3:51:00
8:49
3235
Robert
Lundquist
M4549
1268
137/550
1062/4343
51:40
1:49:29
2:50:38
3:37:33
58:06
3:48:44
3:51:00
8:49
1633
Norman
Johnson
M3539
1269
169/636
1063/4343
51:08
1:47:38
2:49:35
3:37:38
59:47
3:49:22
3:51:01
8:49
F3077
Katherine
Krebsbach
F1934
1270
110/1324
207/2533
48:27
1:44:02
2:48:17
3:37:47
1:00:27
3:48:43
3:51:02
8:49
363
Michael
Johnson
M3539
1271
170/636
1064/4343
48:28
1:40:39
2:43:36
3:36:34
1:05:56
3:49:32
3:51:03
8:49
F2678
Stacy
Dekkers
F1934
1272
111/1324
208/2533
54:06
1:55:33
2:55:35
3:38:43
53:03
3:48:37
3:51:04
8:49
1988
Jason
Pietraszewski
M3539
1273
171/636
1065/4343
49:15
1:46:11
2:50:15
3:39:13
59:31
3:49:46
3:51:05
8:49
3158
Warren
Johnson
M4549
1274
132/550
1066/4343
51:15
1:49:50
2:50:54
3:36:39
56:38
3:47:31
3:51:07
8:49
2823
Brett
Gunderson
M1934
1275
439/1647
1067/4343
58:05
1:59:31
2:54:54
3:34:24
48:08
3:43:01
3:51:09
8:49
6115
Rory
Cava
M4549
1276
146/550
1068/4343
48:28
1:43:53
2:49:33
3:38:58
1:00:35
3:50:08
3:51:15
8:50
F2893
Claire
Galluzzo
F1934
1277
112/1324
209/2533
52:05
1:51:05
2:51:57
3:37:57
57:06
3:49:02
3:51:18
8:50
4276
Tom
Meier
M4044
1278
176/605
1069/4343
48:14
1:43:36
2:48:14
3:38:14
1:02:01
3:50:15
3:51:21
8:50
4289
James
Benning
M4044
1279
178/605
1070/4343
47:22
1:42:27
2:46:03
3:37:46
1:04:41
3:50:43
3:51:24
8:50
F373
Shawn
Tausz
F1934
1280
113/1324
210/2533
50:59
1:49:09
2:51:43
3:38:04
57:57
3:49:39
3:51:24
8:50
2371
Scott
Sekelsky
M3539
1281
172/636
1071/4343
54:09
1:55:17
2:55:37
3:39:04
53:25
3:49:01
3:51:25
8:50
1340
Kevin
Scully
M1934
1282
440/1647
1072/4343
54:04
1:54:45
2:55:17
3:38:59
53:49
3:49:05
3:51:27
8:50
5271
Michael
Bergum
M1934
1283
441/1647
1073/4343
52:57
1:49:42
2:49:45
3:35:47
57:41
3:47:25
3:51:30
8:50
3318
Jacob
Lammi
M1934
1284
442/1647
1074/4343
52:57
1:49:42
2:49:45
3:35:47
57:41
3:47:25
3:51:30
8:50
485
Jon
Smith
M3539
1285
173/636
1075/4343
50:08
1:44:55
2:47:03
3:35:12
1:00:16
3:47:18
3:51:31
8:50
3302
Terry
Scepurek
M1934
1286
443/1647
1076/4343
47:44
1:41:24
2:45:40
3:36:30
1:01:12
3:46:52
3:51:32
8:50
1891
Chad
Gage
M3539
1287
174/636
1077/4343
50:01
1:46:40
2:49:28
3:38:54
1:00:15
3:49:43
3:51:35
8:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2957
Reid
Kennedy
M1934
1288
444/1647
1078/4343
49:52
1:47:35
2:48:58
3:38:48
1:00:26
3:49:23
3:51:35
8:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after