Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 11, 2010 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon Age Group Awards
Half-Marathon Age Group Awards
5K Fun Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1828
Joy
Nelson
36
F
F3539
Bellingham
WA
371
22/127
147/917
1:58:59
1:58:44
9:04
1452
Val
Handerson
41
F
F4044
Sumas
WA
372
16/126
148/917
1:59:14
1:58:45
9:04
1176
Zachary
Cerna
16
M
M0119
Arlingotn
WA
373
4/8
225/433
1:59:05
1:58:46
9:04
2117
Melissa
Stromberg
25
M
M2529
Silverdale
WA
374
48/78
226/433
1:59:18
1:58:48
9:05
1197
Michele
Clash
42
F
F4044
Sammamish
WA
375
17/126
149/917
1:59:20
1:58:55
9:05
1388
Jeffrey
Gebhardt
56
M
M5559
Everett
WA
376
13/30
227/433
1:59:53
1:58:57
9:05
1764
Jason
Meyering
34
M
M3034
Des Moines
WA
377
48/82
228/433
1:59:14
1:58:59
9:05
1736
Erin
McCormick
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
378
42/183
150/917
1:59:20
1:59:07
9:06
1443
Megan
Hale
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
379
43/183
151/917
1:59:20
1:59:07
9:06
1342
Jenna
Fejervary
20
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
380
19/63
152/917
1:59:56
1:59:14
9:07
1548
Mark
Jacobsen
51
M
M5054
Everett
WA
381
20/34
229/433
1:59:52
1:59:21
9:07
1817
Michael
Nanakul
29
M
M2529
Sammamish
WA
382
49/78
230/433
2:00:00
1:59:24
9:07
1545
Benjamin
Iwen
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
383
49/82
231/433
2:03:31
1:59:25
9:07
1927
Anna
Radford
28
F
F2529
Shoreline
WA
384
44/183
153/917
1:59:50
1:59:26
9:07
1552
Erin
Jakubek
28
F
F2529
Bainbridge Island
WA
385
45/183
154/917
2:00:04
1:59:27
9:08
2191
Jennifer
Vanderhoof
40
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
386
18/126
155/917
1:59:51
1:59:31
9:08
1984
Angela
Rystrom
27
F
F2529
Anacortes
WA
387
46/183
156/917
1:59:49
1:59:31
9:08
1662
Amanda
Lilley
25
F
F2529
Anacortes
WA
388
47/183
157/917
1:59:49
1:59:32
9:08
2090
Aaron
Spratt
32
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
WA
389
50/82
232/433
2:00:30
1:59:34
9:08
1091
Rachel
Bittner
26
F
F2529
Bothell
WA
390
48/183
158/917
1:59:58
1:59:34
9:08
1636
Carol
Ladd
45
F
F4549
Issaquah
WA
391
13/78
159/917
1:59:58
1:59:35
9:08
2147
Diana
Thome
30
F
F3034
Pasco
WA
392
21/154
160/917
2:00:04
1:59:44
9:09
1638
Shawn
Lambert
35
F
F3539
Kirkland
WA
393
23/127
161/917
2:00:13
1:59:44
9:09
2210
Alie
Walker
36
F
F3539
Bellingham
WA
394
24/127
162/917
2:00:36
1:59:52
9:09
2002
Erin
Schaub Reynard
28
F
F2529
Mount Vernon
WA
395
49/183
163/917
2:00:18
1:59:53
9:10
1921
Amy
Quackenbush
34
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
396
22/154
164/917
2:00:32
1:59:54
9:10
1874
Joanna
Patton
41
F
F4044
Oak Harbor
WA
397
19/126
165/917
2:00:33
1:59:56
9:10
1510
Paul
Holmquist
48
M
M4549
Edgewood
WA
398
30/51
233/433
2:00:23
1:59:57
9:10
3234
Tim
Troeh
47
M
M4549
Aberdeen
WA
399
31/51
234/433
2:00:23
2:00:01
9:10
1679
Stan
Louie
47
M
M4549
Renton
WA
400
32/51
235/433
2:00:53
2:00:02
9:10
1593
Terry
Kaul-Connors
51
F
F5054
Bellingham
WA
401
9/60
166/917
2:00:20
2:00:03
9:10
1794
Sue
Moreni
31
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
402
23/154
167/917
2:00:42
2:00:04
9:10
1795
Daniele
Moreni
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
403
51/82
236/433
2:00:42
2:00:04
9:10
1559
Amanda
Jernigan
32
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
404
24/154
168/917
2:00:41
2:00:06
9:11
1406
Lisa
Gluth
35
F
F3539
Everett
WA
405
25/127
169/917
2:00:36
2:00:07
9:11
1318
Rebbecah
Emanuel
35
F
F3539
Shoreline
WA
406
26/127
170/917
2:01:26
2:00:14
9:11
1728
Kathy
Mattioda
41
F
F4044
Maple Valley
WA
407
20/126
171/917
2:00:35
2:00:17
9:11
1823
Chad
Neil
32
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
WA
408
52/82
237/433
2:00:30
2:00:20
9:12
1301
Natalie
Duryea
31
F
F3034
Bellevue
WA
409
25/154
172/917
2:00:50
2:00:22
9:12
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1162
Sarah
Carlson
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
410
50/183
173/917
2:03:54
2:00:25
9:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after