Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1754
Michael
Lee
M3539
1193
124/300
786/2146
57:10
1:52:34
1:54:13
8:44
F441
Paula
Edson
F5054
1194
13/155
408/2890
54:07
1:51:30
1:54:15
8:44
1189
Jason
Lange
M1934
1195
305/778
787/2146
56:07
1:52:16
1:54:15
8:44
872
Byron
Schuldt
M1218
1196
57/107
788/2146
50:54
1:52:54
1:54:17
8:44
F2065
Allison
Fox
F1934
1197
227/1485
409/2890
52:38
1:53:31
1:54:18
8:44
479
Richard
Wolleat
M5054
1198
60/187
789/2146
55:59
1:53:35
1:54:18
8:44
1954
Chris
Fry
M1934
1199
306/778
790/2146
56:03
1:52:40
1:54:18
8:44
F1701
Barb
Johnson
F1934
1200
228/1485
410/2890
53:52
1:53:25
1:54:18
8:44
F259
Christina
Widiker
F1934
1201
229/1485
411/2890
51:48
1:49:47
1:54:19
8:44
1878
Eugene
Lorenzen
M5559
1202
38/155
791/2146
54:12
1:53:05
1:54:20
8:44
F1876
Jennifer
Danczyk
F1218
1203
23/105
412/2890
50:26
1:53:02
1:54:22
8:44
1398
Brian
Hollenbeck
M1934
1204
307/778
792/2146
57:03
1:53:38
1:54:22
8:44
1232
Robert
Delaune
M4044
1205
95/278
793/2146
48:56
1:51:13
1:54:22
8:44
1817
Jerry
Sweazey
M4549
1206
93/233
794/2146
54:24
1:52:49
1:54:24
8:44
F2644
Paula
Lambaere
F1934
1207
230/1485
413/2890
52:33
1:52:24
1:54:24
8:44
2321
Daniel
Katich
M1934
1208
308/778
795/2146
48:15
1:48:52
1:54:24
8:44
1946
Myron
Nerdahl
M5559
1209
39/155
796/2146
53:55
1:53:14
1:54:25
8:45
F2339
Julie
Schmid
F3539
1210
51/422
414/2890
54:01
1:53:24
1:54:27
8:45
1978
Chad
Van Dyke
M1934
1211
309/778
797/2146
56:52
1:54:05
1:54:29
8:45
406
Rob
Duff
M3539
1212
125/300
798/2146
54:34
1:53:50
1:54:31
8:45
1643
David
Kroll
M1934
1213
310/778
799/2146
59:51
1:54:04
1:54:31
8:45
F296
Phoebe
Miron
F1934
1214
231/1485
415/2890
56:40
1:53:04
1:54:32
8:45
185
Paul
Stine
M1934
1215
311/778
800/2146
52:52
1:53:16
1:54:33
8:45
1908
Andrew
Sigfrids
M1934
1216
312/778
801/2146
52:52
1:53:17
1:54:33
8:45
1883
Chuck
Palmer
M4044
1217
96/278
802/2146
52:43
1:53:31
1:54:34
8:45
F2441
Kristi
Backer-Palmer
F3539
1218
52/422
416/2890
52:43
1:53:31
1:54:34
8:45
1819
Chris
Palmer
M4044
1219
97/278
803/2146
52:43
1:53:31
1:54:34
8:45
F2525
Lisa
Fredrick
F1934
1220
232/1485
417/2890
56:03
1:54:35
1:54:35
8:45
F2526
Diane
Berlin
F1934
1221
233/1485
418/2890
56:03
1:53:18
1:54:35
8:45
1146
Brad
Groseth
M3539
1222
126/300
804/2146
52:43
1:52:32
1:54:35
8:45
2534
Kevin
Stephan
M4044
1223
98/278
805/2146
55:47
1:53:41
1:54:36
8:45
F3288
Heather
Nyseth
F1934
1224
234/1485
419/2890
54:58
1:53:56
1:54:37
8:45
2526
Brian
Robert
M1934
1225
313/778
806/2146
52:02
1:52:55
1:54:38
8:46
F2124
Rachel
Jensen
F1934
1226
235/1485
420/2890
52:02
1:52:55
1:54:38
8:46
F2791
Stephanie
Vincent
F1934
1227
236/1485
421/2890
52:16
1:51:24
1:54:39
8:46
716
Randy
Chalberg
M4044
1228
99/278
807/2146
52:49
1:53:23
1:54:41
8:46
2004
Kent
Jesperson
M5054
1229
61/187
808/2146
55:07
1:53:46
1:54:41
8:46
F2850
Ashlee
Jesperson
F1934
1230
237/1485
422/2890
55:08
1:53:46
1:54:41
8:46
F3233
Mary Kay
Narveson
F1934
1231
238/1485
423/2890
55:35
1:53:33
1:54:42
8:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1175
Lynette
Buresh
F4549
1232
26/257
424/2890
57:42
1:54:18
1:54:43
8:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after