Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1479
Mark
Toov
M1934
1226
326/887
775/2329
52:37
1:51:38
1:55:12
8:32
2107
Robert
Laue
M4549
1227
102/255
862/2329
54:18
1:53:44
1:55:13
8:41
2684
Richard
Keston
M3539
1228
129/335
936/2329
54:07
1:55:12
1:55:14
8:48
1347
Mark
Rivers
M1934
1229
327/887
776/2329
53:36
1:51:39
1:55:15
8:32
1417
Brett
Maass
M1934
1230
352/887
831/2329
48:53
1:53:11
1:55:17
8:39
2448
William
Portilla
M5559
1231
42/136
909/2329
54:42
1:54:37
1:55:17
8:45
1663
Mark
Vollmers
M4044
1232
100/281
795/2329
53:00
1:52:06
1:55:17
8:34
F653
Colette
Knudsen
F4044
1233
40/345
329/2934
53:16
1:51:39
1:55:18
8:32
2166
Matt
Cambroune
M1934
1234
302/887
718/2329
52:27
1:50:25
1:55:18
8:26
236
Paul
Schroeder
M4044
1235
109/281
878/2329
57:34
1:53:54
1:55:19
8:42
237
Russell
Mathison
M5559
1236
39/136
877/2329
57:34
1:53:54
1:55:19
8:42
1551
Charles
Russell
M5559
1237
38/136
835/2329
53:33
1:53:17
1:55:20
8:39
912
Adam
Thorson
M1934
1238
320/887
756/2329
52:46
1:51:20
1:55:21
8:30
913
Andy
Roy
M3539
1239
121/335
894/2329
58:18
1:54:13
1:55:22
8:44
2190
Taylor
Leege
M1934
1240
376/887
906/2329
55:39
1:54:24
1:55:22
8:44
2497
Eric
Clement
M1934
1241
303/887
719/2329
51:23
1:50:29
1:55:25
8:26
420
Erik
Brumbaugh
M3539
1242
122/335
898/2329
53:34
1:54:17
1:55:26
8:44
425
Brian
Tifft
M4549
1243
106/255
900/2329
53:34
1:54:18
1:55:26
8:44
731
Gary
Andrews
M4044
1244
111/281
893/2329
55:46
1:54:11
1:55:27
8:43
F2286
Nimol
Grimm
F3539
1245
62/434
377/2934
52:57
1:53:10
1:55:27
8:39
1682
Steven
Bussler
M5054
1246
62/205
870/2329
58:34
1:53:50
1:55:27
8:42
136
Geo
Roes
M5054
1247
69/205
934/2329
57:17
1:55:09
1:55:29
8:48
F2818
Carolyn
Strand
F1934
1248
215/1539
378/2934
52:16
1:53:13
1:55:30
8:39
2642
Ryan
Earp
M1934
1249
322/887
758/2329
52:08
1:51:22
1:55:30
8:31
2624
David
Pierson
M3539
1250
120/335
886/2329
51:53
1:54:05
1:55:31
8:43
128
Abbot
Apter
M4549
1251
94/255
811/2329
53:19
1:52:38
1:55:31
8:36
591
James
Taraldsen
M4044
1252
117/281
942/2329
59:11
1:55:19
1:55:33
8:49
F2506
Denise
Thomas
F4044
1253
52/345
416/2934
55:15
1:54:19
1:55:33
8:44
2243
Michael
Swift
M1934
1254
356/887
836/2329
52:38
1:53:18
1:55:34
8:39
F1797
Sarah
Koshiol
F1934
1255
231/1539
405/2934
58:06
1:54:10
1:55:34
8:43
1451
Justin
Jensen
M3539
1256
125/335
911/2329
54:30
1:54:39
1:55:35
8:46
F525
Mary
Johansen
F4549
1257
31/247
437/2934
55:46
1:54:53
1:55:36
8:47
F3574
Arica
Johansen
F1218
1258
18/94
438/2934
55:46
1:54:54
1:55:36
8:47
742
Nicholas
Wegleither
M1218
1259
63/105
868/2329
53:30
1:53:50
1:55:36
8:42
1134
Benjamin
Harri
M1934
1260
313/887
743/2329
47:22
1:50:59
1:55:37
8:29
F1194
Kristina
Granger
F1934
1261
222/1539
389/2934
51:48
1:53:39
1:55:38
8:41
950
Reed
Kessler
M1934
1262
361/887
859/2329
51:48
1:53:38
1:55:38
8:41
1884
Jeffrey
McCallum
M4549
1263
108/255
922/2329
55:14
1:54:59
1:55:39
8:47
F2609
Tessa
Pierson
F1934
1264
201/1539
344/2934
54:40
1:52:14
1:55:39
8:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1601
Jacinta
Riedinger
F1934
1265
213/1539
375/2934
55:32
1:53:06
1:55:41
8:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after