Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1677
Jerry
Stromme
M4549
294
29/135
248/971
1:44:26
2:38:56
3:30:26
8:02
1909
Andrew
Wolverton
M2024
295
16/46
249/971
1:30:19
2:23:54
3:30:27
8:02
1853
Nichole
Whitaker
F2529
296
9/107
47/770
1:42:00
2:35:58
3:30:31
8:03
110
Susan
Bauman
F4549
297
3/95
48/770
1:44:35
2:39:32
3:30:43
8:03
820
Lynn
Jacobs
F4044
298
4/107
49/770
1:40:24
2:35:46
3:31:00
8:04
1623
Michelle
Snyder
F4044
299
5/107
50/770
1:43:31
2:38:07
3:31:04
8:04
424
Steve
Dougherty
M5054
300
23/102
250/971
1:35:59
2:32:24
3:31:05
8:04
1907
Bryan
Wolf
M4044
301
41/161
251/971
1:40:10
2:34:15
3:31:11
8:04
972
Jesse
Lee
M2024
302
17/46
252/971
1:45:05
2:39:40
3:31:13
8:04
958
Mike
Larner
M2529
303
35/96
253/971
1:37:25
2:34:04
3:31:13
8:04
11
Laddie
Agtarap
M4044
304
42/161
254/971
1:40:19
2:33:59
3:31:15
8:04
1870
Chandra
Wilkins
F2529
305
10/107
51/770
1:47:05
2:40:26
3:31:22
8:05
210
Janis
Brown
F4549
306
4/95
52/770
1:44:13
2:39:11
3:31:25
8:05
1050
Ian
MacLeod
M3539
307
58/155
255/971
1:42:34
2:36:19
3:31:25
8:05
1405
Fredrik
Rapaport
M4044
308
43/161
256/971
1:50:08
2:44:31
3:31:25
8:05
1825
Kenny
Weigandt
M2024
309
18/46
257/971
1:40:09
2:36:07
3:31:30
8:05
116
Jonathan
Bebe
M3034
310
40/108
258/971
1:37:27
2:33:55
3:31:32
8:05
470
Chad
Elbert
M3539
311
59/155
259/971
1:36:05
2:29:05
3:31:40
8:05
1579
Martin
Silbernagel
M4044
312
44/161
260/971
1:37:28
2:34:37
3:31:41
8:05
1032
Ray
Luedtke
M3539
313
60/155
261/971
1:36:53
2:32:57
3:31:47
8:05
1688
Min
Sung
M3539
314
61/155
262/971
1:43:29
2:37:41
3:31:55
8:06
2070
Michael
Stringfellow
M3539
315
62/155
263/971
1:40:21
2:35:34
3:31:56
8:06
1442
Alissa
Riggle
F3034
316
14/122
53/770
1:40:25
2:35:36
3:31:58
8:06
1379
David
Powell
M5054
317
24/102
264/971
1:41:35
2:37:22
3:31:58
8:06
1630
John
Sparling
M4044
318
45/161
265/971
1:37:56
-
3:32:06
8:06
285
Benjamin
Chan
M3539
319
63/155
266/971
1:42:23
2:36:33
3:32:08
8:06
772
Krissy
Holmes
F2529
320
11/107
54/770
1:46:26
2:40:31
3:32:15
8:07
770
Brendan
Holmes
M2529
321
36/96
267/971
1:46:26
2:40:30
3:32:15
8:07
1781
Anthony
Villasana
M4044
322
46/161
268/971
1:39:25
2:34:31
3:32:18
8:07
1714
Doug
Thayer
M4044
323
47/161
269/971
1:43:14
-
3:32:25
8:07
153
Steve
Black
M3539
324
64/155
270/971
1:43:31
2:37:52
3:32:33
8:07
664
Grant
Hadden
M3539
325
65/155
271/971
1:39:46
2:36:17
3:32:42
8:08
1570
Eric
Shripka
M2529
326
37/96
272/971
1:43:34
2:37:47
3:32:51
8:08
1761
Yani
Vaivoda
M3539
327
66/155
273/971
1:45:59
2:40:09
3:33:02
8:08
1083
Kimberly
Martin
F2529
328
12/107
55/770
1:45:42
2:41:39
3:33:02
8:08
784
Christina
Howard
F3539
329
15/129
56/770
1:40:09
2:35:56
3:33:03
8:08
1633
John
Spencer
M3539
330
67/155
274/971
1:38:21
2:34:43
3:33:04
8:08
931
Randy
Krieger
M5054
331
25/102
275/971
1:45:33
2:40:19
3:33:05
8:08
1982
Doug
Gosslee
M4044
332
48/161
276/971
1:40:54
2:35:47
3:33:19
8:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
90
Tyler
Bargas
M4044
333
49/161
277/971
1:37:59
2:33:13
3:33:29
8:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after