Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
592
Glenn
Geiger
M4549
493
49/135
371/971
1:48:46
2:49:00
3:44:01
8:33
2102
Co
Jones
M3034
494
53/108
372/971
1:51:19
2:49:39
3:44:02
8:34
1166
Rea
Meyer
F2529
495
25/107
123/770
1:45:57
2:45:33
3:44:03
8:34
1855
Desiree
Whitehall
F5054
496
4/75
124/770
1:48:20
2:47:10
3:44:03
8:34
1775
Harry
Veller
M5054
497
36/102
373/971
1:41:00
2:39:21
3:44:04
8:34
1701
Paul
Szumlanski
M5559
498
16/83
374/971
1:44:46
2:43:19
3:44:06
8:34
596
Jason
Gianella
M3539
499
78/155
375/971
1:45:44
2:43:55
3:44:09
8:34
485
Chris
Enriquez
M4044
500
67/161
376/971
1:50:34
2:48:43
3:44:11
8:34
729
Michael
Hendrickson
M4549
501
50/135
377/971
1:48:45
2:46:55
3:44:16
8:34
178
Julie
Bosket
F3539
502
28/129
125/770
1:51:48
2:50:03
3:44:23
8:34
1080
Gary
Marr
M5559
503
17/83
378/971
1:48:40
2:46:31
3:44:26
8:34
1129
Kevin
McGrath
M4044
504
68/161
379/971
1:51:14
2:48:42
3:44:31
8:35
384
Eric
Davis
M4044
505
69/161
380/971
1:36:19
2:32:41
3:44:36
8:35
864
Ralm
Jung
M4549
506
51/135
381/971
1:52:57
2:52:37
3:44:45
8:35
659
Emmanuel
Guzman
M2024
507
24/46
382/971
1:41:22
2:49:05
3:44:49
8:35
242
Justin
Burton
M2529
508
49/96
383/971
1:39:58
2:38:05
3:44:50
8:35
389
Lisa
Dean
F3539
509
29/129
126/770
1:49:05
2:47:51
3:44:54
8:36
1724
Todd
Thompson
M4549
510
52/135
384/971
1:50:18
2:49:42
3:44:55
8:36
923
Beate
Koerfer
F4044
511
12/107
127/770
1:51:27
2:49:48
3:44:56
8:36
1807
Carmen
Walton
F4044
512
13/107
128/770
1:45:31
2:44:16
3:44:57
8:36
1689
Kristin
Suprak
F3034
513
34/122
129/770
1:50:13
2:48:14
3:44:58
8:36
1877
Larry
Williams
M7074
514
1/10
385/971
1:45:25
2:43:26
3:44:58
8:36
533
Ellen
Foley
F4044
515
14/107
130/770
1:52:00
2:51:42
3:45:00
8:36
426
Alex
Douvris
M19UN
516
3/14
386/971
1:53:00
2:50:09
3:45:08
8:36
691
Kelly
Hanson
F3539
517
30/129
131/770
1:51:20
2:49:40
3:45:08
8:36
2002
Sonny
Laform
M3539
518
79/155
387/971
1:46:22
2:47:44
3:45:14
8:36
648
Verle
Grove
M6064
519
4/39
388/971
1:48:24
2:48:44
3:45:18
8:36
1550
Tracy
Shaff
M4549
520
53/135
389/971
1:44:11
2:43:36
3:45:19
8:36
1944
Marie
Zidek
F2024
521
11/54
132/770
1:50:42
2:49:09
3:45:26
8:37
211
Katherine
Brown
F4044
522
15/107
133/770
1:52:29
2:51:09
3:45:31
8:37
1765
Rita
Van Doren
F4044
523
16/107
134/770
1:49:48
2:48:26
3:45:33
8:37
2085
Marianne
Morettin
F4044
524
17/107
135/770
1:50:28
2:49:48
3:45:34
8:37
812
Mary Jo
Jablonski
F2529
525
26/107
136/770
1:51:52
2:49:52
3:45:36
8:37
505
Austin
Farrell
M19UN
526
4/14
390/971
1:44:47
2:41:52
3:45:45
8:37
510
Jennifer
Fellinger
F3034
527
35/122
137/770
1:53:30
2:51:22
3:45:50
8:38
686
John
Hannon
M6064
528
5/39
391/971
1:50:41
2:52:00
3:45:51
8:38
1803
Ed
Walsh
M5559
529
18/83
392/971
1:50:14
2:48:19
3:46:04
8:38
1385
Scot
Priaulx
M4044
530
70/161
393/971
1:40:50
2:41:42
3:46:06
8:38
185
Brad
Bowlin
M3539
531
80/155
394/971
1:52:50
2:50:16
3:46:08
8:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
362
Michael
Cregar
M4549
532
54/135
395/971
1:46:12
2:45:27
3:46:11
8:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after