Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Water's Edge Triathlon
Individual Results
Info
July 12, 2009 in Algona, IA
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Results - All
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
4
Derek
Beaumier
18
M
36
5/7
33/55
13:34
2:17
46:17
0:26
21:08
1:23:39
10
Lisa
Bormann
35
F
28
1/5
3/29
9:45
1:22
41:34
0:29
27:58
1:21:06
11
Bill
Buscher
46
M
27
5/7
25/55
13:36
1:09
40:06
0:46
24:53
1:20:28
12
Courtney
Cameron
28
F
24
1/6
2/29
13:06
2:05
43:34
0:19
20:31
1:19:34
14
Stacey
Carlson
41
M
10
2/6
10/55
11:01
0:57
36:17
0:53
26:04
1:15:09
15
Tommy
Castle
20
M
5
1/6
5/55
6:02
0:55
41:15
0:39
23:54
1:12:44
17
Mark
Dodd
45
M
25
4/7
23/55
12:22
1:29
39:04
1:16
25:30
1:19:37
18
Dan
Duitsman
28
M
43
4/5
39/55
12:29
2:12
46:45
0:42
23:48
1:25:53
25
Nathan
Hahn
33
M
33
5/8
30/55
12:12
3:08
41:22
1:31
24:36
1:22:47
30
Brian
Kollasch
35
M
14
4/8
14/55
9:51
0:58
38:37
0:41
26:06
1:16:10
31
Molly
Larew
30
F
23
1/7
1/29
10:35
1:09
-
-
-
1:19:24
32
Jay
Limbaugh
29
M
19
2/5
19/55
9:38
1:02
40:47
0:34
26:27
1:18:26
33
Scott
Manske
33
M
6
1/8
6/55
9:59
0:58
37:18
0:35
24:15
1:13:03
34
Jeff
Marsh
51
M
41
1/4
37/55
14:50
2:25
42:45
0:29
25:13
1:25:40
38
Kirk
Moe
27
M
42
3/5
38/55
14:11
1:51
44:22
1:07
24:23
1:25:52
43
Eric
Prilipp
23
M
9
2/6
9/55
10:00
0:50
40:40
0:29
22:52
1:14:49
44
Bill
Prior
44
M
7
1/6
7/55
9:58
0:50
37:29
0:36
24:29
1:13:19
52
Eric
Stein
18
M
22
4/7
22/55
9:57
1:17
39:38
0:51
27:37
1:19:17
53
Don
Utsingeru
62
M
12
1/2
12/55
9:46
0:48
39:12
0:41
24:51
1:15:14
56
Gregg
Winkel
49
M
13
1/7
13/55
11:51
0:50
38:43
0:22
23:43
1:15:28
70
Dee
Hellman
29
F
37
2/6
4/29
10:06
0:50
44:50
0:38
27:28
1:23:50
71
Kelly
Crow
31
M
31
3/8
28/55
12:27
0:29
41:22
0:33
26:53
1:21:42
72
Mark
Ringsdorf
39
M
38
5/8
34/55
14:25
1:53
41:47
1:04
25:21
1:24:28
75
Scott
Buscher
49
M
21
3/7
21/55
14:14
1:33
37:55
0:52
24:35
1:19:07
76
Tony
Solbach
44
M
30
4/6
27/55
12:06
3:11
40:13
1:30
24:43
1:21:41
77
Heath
Ellis
43
M
16
3/6
16/55
13:22
1:05
36:08
0:45
25:27
1:16:44
82
Joanne
Bode
34
F
44
2/7
5/29
15:22
2:14
43:57
0:20
24:10
1:26:00
86
David
Grooters
36
M
8
3/8
8/55
10:32
1:05
39:19
0:54
22:02
1:13:50
87
Bob
Grems
56
M
26
1/1
24/55
11:18
1:55
38:37
1:01
27:08
1:19:57
88
Chris
Lensing
20
M
20
4/6
20/55
14:11
1:52
38:50
0:21
23:50
1:19:01
89
Carey
Kemma
32
M
35
6/8
32/55
12:29
1:48
43:55
1:26
23:45
1:23:20
90
Keith
Briggs
36
M
40
6/8
36/55
13:20
2:11
42:54
0:30
26:48
1:25:39
93
Tom
Stoneburne
22
M
39
5/6
35/55
13:58
2:22
41:02
1:28
26:27
1:25:15
94
Todd
Lovelace
34
M
29
2/8
26/55
10:44
1:33
41:23
0:48
26:43
1:21:09
95
Tyler
Abens
32
M
32
4/8
29/55
11:10
1:47
42:54
0:46
25:21
1:21:56
96
Cort
Silliman
17
M
18
3/7
18/55
9:14
2:34
42:53
0:43
22:18
1:17:38
98
Taylor
Chapman
18
M
11
2/7
11/55
10:33
2:26
42:33
0:19
19:20
1:15:10
100
Michael
Martinez
24
M
15
3/6
15/55
12:40
1:34
40:27
0:53
21:10
1:16:42
101
Paul
Skopec
46
M
17
2/7
17/55
12:38
1:45
38:52
1:14
22:18
1:16:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
103
Mike
Staudt
62
M
34
2/2
31/55
15:02
1:22
37:57
0:54
27:59
1:23:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after