Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
895
Louie
St George Iii
M1934
1870
607/1647
1488/4343
52:57
1:52:19
2:53:30
3:45:43
1:05:08
3:58:37
4:02:50
9:16
1521
Travis
Miller
M1934
1871
608/1647
1489/4343
46:13
1:39:04
2:50:37
3:50:12
1:11:28
4:02:04
4:02:50
9:16
F1956
Debbie
White
F5559
1872
11/77
383/2533
53:48
1:55:42
3:00:51
3:50:35
1:01:19
4:02:10
4:02:56
9:16
1457
Mark
Reed
M5054
1873
110/401
1490/4343
54:51
1:57:11
3:00:23
3:48:48
59:43
4:00:06
4:02:57
9:16
988
Mike
Hunter
M4549
1874
192/550
1491/4343
52:50
1:53:31
2:57:05
3:47:23
1:02:16
3:59:21
4:03:04
9:17
F304
Karen
Giles
F1934
1875
206/1324
384/2533
54:19
1:55:32
2:59:00
3:46:24
58:21
3:57:20
4:03:07
9:17
4017
Douglas
Fry
M4044
1876
219/605
1492/4343
55:24
1:56:19
2:57:59
3:46:11
59:31
3:57:30
4:03:09
9:17
F1550
Emily
O'Brien
F1934
1877
207/1324
385/2533
53:48
1:55:30
2:59:55
3:47:11
57:57
3:57:51
4:03:11
9:17
4263
Edward
Luce
M6569
1878
7/51
1493/4343
52:38
1:52:18
2:56:49
3:48:32
1:04:11
4:00:59
4:03:15
9:17
5778
Donald
Sazama Ii
M1934
1879
609/1647
1494/4343
50:11
1:49:03
2:51:45
3:42:59
1:03:11
3:54:56
4:03:18
9:17
F3029
Jodie
Farmer
F3539
1880
71/402
386/2533
53:45
1:53:48
2:58:54
3:50:26
1:02:38
4:01:32
4:03:20
9:17
447
Durk
Thompson
M4044
1881
237/605
1495/4343
53:19
1:55:37
3:01:28
3:50:11
59:25
4:00:53
4:03:29
9:18
2838
Daniel
Poock
M1934
1882
610/1647
1496/4343
47:53
1:38:24
2:47:04
3:47:38
1:13:14
4:00:17
4:03:29
9:18
2351
Spencer
Ladd
M1934
1883
611/1647
1497/4343
55:59
1:56:27
2:59:20
3:46:56
58:29
3:57:49
4:03:31
9:18
F578
Elizabeth
Van Drasek
F1934
1884
208/1324
387/2533
52:46
1:51:29
2:57:38
3:48:28
1:03:52
4:01:30
4:03:32
9:18
F999
Deanna
Tangwall
F4044
1885
60/324
388/2533
57:09
1:59:10
3:03:29
3:51:33
59:09
4:02:37
4:03:37
9:18
4653
Scott
Holland
M3539
1886
252/636
1498/4343
51:21
1:50:26
2:56:29
3:47:15
1:02:41
3:59:10
4:03:38
9:18
2159
James
Thompson
M1934
1887
612/1647
1499/4343
49:56
1:47:14
2:49:18
3:43:33
1:07:23
3:56:41
4:03:39
9:18
F959
Kelly
McDonald
F1934
1888
209/1324
389/2533
53:17
1:53:51
2:57:23
3:47:44
1:02:26
3:59:48
4:03:39
9:18
F1202
Mary
Kuechle
F1934
1889
210/1324
390/2533
52:14
1:52:20
2:59:02
3:47:54
1:00:15
3:59:16
4:03:39
9:18
1706
Marty
Fink
M5054
1890
113/401
1500/4343
54:04
1:54:50
2:55:58
3:47:50
1:05:23
4:01:20
4:03:40
9:18
3558
Adam
Millsop
M1934
1891
613/1647
1501/4343
49:28
1:47:07
2:53:23
3:50:04
1:09:06
4:02:28
4:03:40
9:18
4018
Joel
Artmann
M1934
1892
614/1647
1502/4343
54:01
1:56:12
3:00:06
3:50:18
1:01:41
4:01:47
4:03:40
9:18
675
Nicholas
Aunan
M1934
1893
615/1647
1503/4343
55:11
1:57:21
3:00:35
3:49:48
1:00:11
4:00:46
4:03:41
9:18
F203
Laurie
Senty
F4549
1894
29/227
391/2533
52:26
1:52:23
2:59:21
3:49:17
1:02:18
4:01:39
4:03:41
9:18
F393
Kelly
Senty
F1934
1895
211/1324
392/2533
52:26
1:52:24
2:59:21
3:49:17
1:02:19
4:01:39
4:03:41
9:18
556
Paul
Evans
M1934
1896
616/1647
1504/4343
55:08
1:55:15
2:57:54
3:47:06
59:14
3:57:08
4:03:43
9:18
1875
Adam
Quam
M3539
1897
253/636
1505/4343
53:35
1:53:49
2:56:43
3:48:03
1:04:34
4:01:16
4:03:43
9:18
F2623
Meredith
Miller
F1934
1898
212/1324
393/2533
52:55
1:53:58
2:59:30
3:48:45
1:00:22
3:59:51
4:03:45
9:18
2157
Jeff
Short
M4549
1899
194/550
1506/4343
51:34
1:49:43
2:54:36
3:46:13
1:05:38
4:00:14
4:03:45
9:18
4877
Dave
Serena
M1934
1900
617/1647
1507/4343
54:34
1:56:29
3:01:25
3:50:31
1:00:44
4:02:09
4:03:45
9:18
1307
Gary
Weber
M1934
1901
618/1647
1508/4343
58:58
2:04:59
3:06:43
3:49:40
53:16
3:59:58
4:03:47
9:18
5541
Timothy
Carr
M4549
1902
198/550
1509/4343
54:26
1:55:06
2:58:16
3:48:59
1:03:28
4:01:44
4:03:47
9:18
5012
Quinn
Sullivan
M1934
1903
619/1647
1510/4343
54:24
1:51:37
2:54:37
3:44:14
1:01:32
3:56:09
4:03:47
9:18
6249
Daniel
Wallerstein
M5054
1904
114/401
1511/4343
51:24
1:49:37
3:00:15
3:50:32
1:01:40
4:01:55
4:03:47
9:18
5765
Jonathan
Leonard
M1934
1905
620/1647
1512/4343
48:00
1:43:38
2:51:30
3:47:25
1:07:32
3:59:01
4:03:48
9:18
829
Lyle
Eaton Jr
M4044
1906
231/605
1513/4343
48:13
1:45:36
2:51:45
3:47:07
1:07:38
3:59:23
4:03:49
9:18
2138
Ted
Ahrenholtz
M4549
1907
177/550
1514/4343
49:13
1:46:39
2:53:25
3:46:13
1:04:24
3:57:49
4:03:50
9:18
F3575
Jen
Douglas
F3539
1908
72/402
394/2533
51:01
1:49:06
2:55:47
3:50:41
1:06:24
4:02:11
4:03:53
9:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5133
Zahir
Rashid
M4549
1909
202/550
1515/4343
49:23
1:44:39
2:47:42
3:50:02
1:15:18
4:03:00
4:03:54
9:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after