Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1718
Jon
Becker
M4049
625
99/367
449/1736
35:59
35:08.01
8:05
66
Mike
Hurley
M3039
619
180/655
445/1736
35:56
35:18.02
8:07
380
Chuck
Wedlund
M4049
612
97/367
441/1736
35:54
35:34.04
8:11
1506
Chrissy
Casson
NOAGE
626
7/50
177/2533
36:00
35:39.05
8:12
880
Kelly
Grant
F3039
615
71/1022
174/2533
35:55
33:02.05
7:36
832
Chuck
Shifflett
M4049
643
101/367
461/1736
36:11
35:16.02
8:07
4223
Steve
Smith
M4049
627
100/367
450/1736
36:00
33:19.09
7:40
2661
Bill
Hafer
M3039
610
177/655
440/1736
35:53
35:00.09
8:03
1790
Andrew
Bock
M2029
624
86/284
448/1736
35:59
35:58.05
8:17
3705
Melany
Palacios
F4049
629
32/460
178/2533
36:02
34:31.03
7:57
4663
Kristin
Willis
F4049
635
33/460
179/2533
36:08
34:05.04
7:51
1723
Debra
Bell
F4049
613
31/460
172/2533
35:54
34:24.09
7:55
2620
Kyle
Greer
M0119
638
12/72
458/1736
36:09
34:59
8:03
3829
Tom
Posey
M3039
630
182/655
452/1736
36:03
34:05.05
7:51
2608
Larisa
Graham
F2029
614
55/677
173/2533
35:54
35:47.06
8:14
3002
Kimberly
Keene
F2029
611
54/677
171/2533
35:54
35:24
8:09
2694
W.A.
Hancock
M3039
631
183/655
453/1736
36:04
35:06.09
8:05
1912
James
Cacari
M4049
607
96/367
438/1736
35:51
35:48.04
8:14
4397
Larry
Thiel
M3039
634
184/655
456/1736
36:06
35:21.08
8:08
3031
Kristen
Kennedy
F3039
608
70/1022
170/2533
35:53
34:22.08
7:55
2272
Daniel
Dwyer
M4049
617
98/367
443/1736
35:56
34:54.05
8:02
2742
Stephen
Hayward
M3039
616
178/655
442/1736
35:56
33:05.07
7:37
3732
Krista
Pastore
F3039
637
72/1022
180/2533
36:09
34:38.03
7:58
1962
David
Chandler
M6069
621
14/88
446/1736
35:57
35:21.05
8:08
4624
Michael D
Whalen
M5059
622
52/237
447/1736
35:57
33:27.01
7:42
3436
Elizabeth
Memelink
F3039
606
69/1022
169/2533
35:51
35:25.08
8:09
3499
Sonal
Modisette
F3039
642
74/1022
182/2533
36:11
36:01.09
8:18
4419
Mark
Tibbitt
M2029
633
87/284
455/1736
36:05
34:19.04
7:54
4638
Jessica
Whitted
F2029
620
56/677
175/2533
35:57
35:45.05
8:14
4131
Diana
Shaffer
F2029
623
57/677
176/2533
35:58
35:12.02
8:06
3939
Luis
Richter
M2029
605
85/284
437/1736
35:50
31:28.07
7:15
3565
Hodari
Murray
M2029
640
89/284
460/1736
36:10
35:10.07
8:06
2614
Joseph
Green
M5059
632
53/237
454/1736
36:05
35:27.06
8:10
4704
Susie
Worcester
F3039
641
73/1022
181/2533
36:10
35:49.09
8:15
4822
Kevin
Barron
M3039
628
181/655
451/1736
36:01
34:00.07
7:50
912
David
Kahn
M3039
609
176/655
439/1736
35:53
34:53.05
8:02
5355
Steve
Burrell
M3039
618
179/655
444/1736
35:56
34:40.07
7:59
5384
David
McEvoy
M2029
636
88/284
457/1736
36:08
35:42.08
8:13
5398
Larry
Smith
M6069
639
15/88
459/1736
36:10
35:44.01
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1052
Carri
Wilbanks
F2029
644
58/677
183/2533
36:12
33:58
7:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after