Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3473
Kevin
Taddonio
21
M
M1934
55437
Bloomington
MN
338
152/1532
281/4356
37:51
1:26:41
2:20:10
48:16
3:08:25
3:08:43
7:12
4146
Christopher
Warp
22
M
M1934
21788
Thurmont
MD
339
153/1532
282/4356
45:21
1:34:16
2:22:23
45:18
3:07:40
3:08:46
7:12
3445
Gary
Schuurman
46
M
M4549
P7E1J9
Thunder Bay
ON
340
21/569
283/4356
41:54
1:27:57
2:17:47
49:23
3:07:09
3:08:47
7:13
1887
Todd
Wachholz
40
M
M4044
54968
Princeton
WI
342
47/711
284/4356
43:39
1:32:37
2:21:17
47:19
3:08:36
3:08:49
7:13
4524
Matthew
Mason
30
M
M1934
30305
Atlanta
GA
343
154/1532
285/4356
42:20
1:28:11
2:16:42
51:40
3:08:22
3:08:59
7:13
564
Joseph
Jirele
40
M
M4044
55129
Woodbury
MN
344
48/711
286/4356
44:08
1:33:28
2:23:21
45:08
3:08:28
3:08:59
7:13
2619
Dennis
Barrett
38
M
M3539
56601
Bemidji
MN
346
50/736
287/4356
40:37
1:28:20
2:19:26
49:06
3:08:32
3:09:02
7:13
3582
Franklin
Cole
46
M
M4549
80401
Golden
CO
347
22/569
288/4356
45:07
1:34:50
2:24:17
43:59
3:08:16
3:09:04
7:13
2903
Albert
Pinsonneault
23
M
M1934
55116
St Paul
MN
348
155/1532
289/4356
42:23
1:28:37
2:16:16
52:25
3:08:41
3:09:10
7:13
1870
Jerry
Firebaugh
45
M
M4549
60190
Winfield
IL
349
23/569
290/4356
43:12
1:31:59
2:21:59
47:04
3:09:03
3:09:10
7:13
2486
Michael
Campbell
39
M
M3539
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
350
51/736
291/4356
45:22
1:34:33
2:24:00
44:26
3:08:26
3:09:16
7:14
4535
Lars
Brudvig
23
M
M1934
50010
Ames
IA
352
156/1532
292/4356
47:53
1:36:46
2:23:25
44:02
3:07:27
3:09:28
7:14
1804
Duane
Dobko
30
M
M1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
353
157/1532
293/4356
43:32
1:31:47
2:21:48
47:05
3:08:53
3:09:29
7:14
3698
Joseph
Weyandt
44
M
M4044
55410
Minneapolis
MN
354
49/711
294/4356
43:24
1:32:12
2:21:51
47:12
3:09:03
3:09:34
7:14
2641
Daniel
Lipman
29
M
M1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
355
158/1532
295/4356
42:58
1:31:34
2:21:24
47:51
3:09:15
3:09:35
7:14
1276
Michael
Schlorholtz
50
M
M5054
77210
Houston
TX
356
11/417
296/4356
42:43
1:30:36
2:19:24
49:47
3:09:10
3:09:35
7:14
2914
James
Dietsche
36
M
M3539
54115
De Pere
WI
357
52/736
297/4356
44:32
1:33:19
2:22:15
46:47
3:09:02
3:09:36
7:14
1746
Harry
Dow
47
M
M4549
3841
Hampstead
NH
358
24/569
298/4356
43:18
1:31:52
2:21:40
47:31
3:09:11
3:09:36
7:14
4856
Mark
Rickbeil
32
M
M1934
59101
Billings
MT
359
159/1532
299/4356
43:30
1:32:42
2:22:17
46:03
3:08:19
3:09:37
7:14
1634
Philip
Vallie
27
M
M1934
55812
Duluth
MN
360
160/1532
300/4356
44:08
1:32:48
2:21:39
47:33
3:09:11
3:09:51
7:15
4098
Eric
Hedman
33
M
M1934
55117
St Paul
MN
361
161/1532
301/4356
44:08
1:32:49
2:21:39
47:33
3:09:12
3:09:52
7:15
603
Jed
Kreig
44
M
M4044
58104
Fargo
ND
362
50/711
302/4356
43:34
1:32:14
2:21:31
48:10
3:09:41
3:09:58
7:15
3712
David
Smisek
37
M
M3539
55126
Shoreview
MN
363
53/736
303/4356
40:54
1:27:23
2:14:43
54:34
3:09:17
3:09:59
7:15
1223
Joel
Burrows
28
M
M1934
60612
Chicago
IL
364
162/1532
304/4356
43:19
1:32:23
2:22:51
46:47
3:09:38
3:10:00
7:15
790
Tom
Clow
42
M
M4044
58104
Fargo
ND
365
51/711
305/4356
43:44
1:32:21
2:22:40
47:12
3:09:51
3:10:02
7:15
2578
Aaron
Pidde
28
M
M1934
55044
Lakeville
MN
366
163/1532
306/4356
41:47
1:29:10
2:19:06
50:55
3:10:00
3:10:05
7:15
1356
Michael
Landreville
45
M
M4549
55436
Edina
MN
367
25/569
307/4356
44:16
1:33:37
2:23:53
45:37
3:09:30
3:10:06
7:16
5375
Christopher
Henning
23
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
369
164/1532
308/4356
45:49
1:35:28
2:25:47
44:18
3:10:04
3:10:10
7:16
587
Vern
Johnsen Jr
45
M
M4549
55718
Carlton
MN
371
26/569
309/4356
45:06
1:33:53
2:23:16
47:07
3:10:22
3:10:22
7:16
4455
Mike
Shaul
42
M
M4044
80302
Boulder
CO
372
52/711
310/4356
41:38
1:28:36
2:20:05
50:18
3:10:23
3:10:23
7:16
4337
Matt
Hubert
22
M
M1934
52101
Decorah
IA
373
165/1532
311/4356
41:16
1:27:16
2:15:03
54:47
3:09:50
3:10:24
7:16
5147
Jeff
Hovinga
38
M
M3539
50436
Forest City
IA
374
54/736
312/4356
41:54
1:28:25
2:19:37
50:49
3:10:25
3:10:25
7:16
3389
John
Stien
35
M
M3539
54701
Eau Claire
WI
375
55/736
313/4356
39:48
1:24:36
2:13:23
56:44
3:10:06
3:10:30
7:16
3829
Bob
Abbott
49
M
M4549
55077
Inver Grove Height
MN
376
27/569
314/4356
43:51
1:33:49
2:23:59
46:27
3:10:25
3:10:33
7:17
3051
Lawrence
Wharton
33
M
M1934
44024
Chardon
OH
377
166/1532
315/4356
43:57
1:33:24
2:23:07
45:53
3:08:59
3:10:36
7:17
F30
Nancy
Frey
42
F
F4044
33432
Boca Raton
FL
341
10/335
58/2515
39:42
1:27:38
2:19:56
48:52
3:08:48
3:08:49
7:13
F34
Doris
Windsand Dausman
46
F
F4549
99353
West Richland
WA
345
4/188
59/2515
42:51
1:32:16
2:23:02
45:57
3:08:58
3:09:00
7:13
F849
Tracy
Yuro
33
F
F1934
32092
St Augustine
FL
351
32/1385
60/2515
45:42
1:36:07
2:26:13
42:42
3:08:55
3:09:24
7:14
F29
Marina
Jones
51
F
F5054
92211
Palm Desert
CA
368
2/121
61/2515
42:50
1:32:13
2:23:06
47:01
3:10:07
3:10:09
7:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3132
Linda
Sone
30
F
F1934
55406
Minneapolis
MN
370
33/1385
62/2515
44:56
1:35:09
2:23:58
46:10
3:10:08
3:10:16
7:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after