Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3940
Tony
Polusny
31
M
M1934
55435
Edina
MN
1214
411/1532
1003/4356
52:54
1:51:23
2:46:14
50:06
3:36:20
3:38:46
8:21
4962
Derek
Johnson
31
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
1215
412/1532
1004/4356
46:39
1:40:29
2:38:02
59:28
3:37:29
3:38:46
8:21
2872
Steven
Wenzel
40
M
M4044
58102
Fargo
ND
1216
190/711
1005/4356
50:21
1:45:41
2:42:14
54:51
3:37:05
3:38:49
8:21
2429
Sam
Kirstein
35
M
M3539
55426
St Louis Park
MN
1217
184/736
1006/4356
45:37
1:38:55
2:36:02
1:01:37
3:37:39
3:38:49
8:21
361
William
Hjort
40
M
M4044
56353
Milaca
MN
1218
191/711
1007/4356
52:43
1:49:24
2:47:18
50:38
3:37:55
3:38:51
8:21
1997
Todd
Martin
30
M
M1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
1219
413/1532
1008/4356
45:02
1:35:01
2:40:27
57:39
3:38:05
3:38:53
8:21
3647
Arland
Braaten Lee
54
M
M5054
56176
Trimont
MN
1220
68/417
1009/4356
45:58
1:37:41
2:39:20
59:09
3:38:29
3:38:55
8:21
1484
Donald
Goebel
40
M
M4044
55720
Cloquet
MN
1222
192/711
1010/4356
50:15
1:43:21
2:39:10
57:15
3:36:25
3:38:59
8:22
4999
Bruce
Coequyt
43
M
M4044
54701
Eau Claire
WI
1223
193/711
1011/4356
48:18
1:43:41
2:40:35
56:31
3:37:05
3:39:00
8:22
2350
Cliff
Reithel
54
M
M5054
54806
Ashland
WI
1224
69/417
1012/4356
50:33
1:46:43
2:43:23
54:44
3:38:07
3:39:00
8:22
5316
Larry
Thompson
52
M
M5054
55125
Woodbury
MN
1225
70/417
1013/4356
47:38
1:42:55
2:39:45
58:59
3:38:44
3:39:01
8:22
4064
John
Vekich
34
M
M1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
1227
414/1532
1014/4356
48:45
1:40:54
2:38:12
1:00:10
3:38:21
3:39:02
8:22
935
David
Just
43
M
M4044
55346
Eden Prairie
MN
1228
194/711
1015/4356
50:31
1:45:29
2:41:14
56:03
3:37:17
3:39:03
8:22
3170
Sam
Ausen
46
M
M4549
59102
Billings
MT
1230
106/569
1016/4356
53:31
1:50:37
2:48:23
50:42
3:39:04
3:39:04
8:22
5519
Calvin
Miller
31
M
M1934
55379
Shakopee
MN
1231
415/1532
1017/4356
52:12
1:49:41
2:48:36
48:55
3:37:30
3:39:05
8:22
1763
Scott
Moreland
46
M
M4549
54849
Lake Nebagamon
WI
1233
107/569
1018/4356
46:05
1:38:49
2:38:45
1:00:05
3:38:50
3:39:07
8:22
2358
Jamie
Fort
24
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
1234
416/1532
1019/4356
48:34
1:43:27
2:39:56
57:28
3:37:24
3:39:09
8:22
2435
Erik
Schwartz
36
M
M3539
55437
Bloomington
MN
1235
185/736
1020/4356
47:16
1:40:37
2:44:05
54:33
3:38:37
3:39:10
8:22
5361
Robert
Schnell
48
M
M4549
60015
Deerfield
IL
1236
108/569
1021/4356
47:42
1:43:25
2:40:13
56:57
3:37:10
3:39:12
8:22
2483
Steve
Sondrall
50
M
M5054
55428
New Hope
MN
1237
71/417
1022/4356
53:23
1:55:14
2:50:34
46:56
3:37:30
3:39:12
8:22
3928
David
Wherritt
53
M
M5054
54806
Ashland
WI
1238
72/417
1023/4356
50:27
1:48:41
2:45:08
53:14
3:38:21
3:39:13
8:22
4611
Peter
Mccartney
46
M
M4549
54601
La Crosse
WI
1239
109/569
1024/4356
48:35
1:44:03
2:40:48
58:17
3:39:04
3:39:14
8:22
6043
David
Skansberg
33
M
M1934
55804
Duluth
MN
1240
417/1532
1025/4356
51:03
1:47:51
2:47:34
49:49
3:37:22
3:39:15
8:22
1953
Gary
Hoffman
49
M
M4549
54002
Baldwin
WI
1241
110/569
1026/4356
48:36
1:44:46
2:41:56
56:41
3:38:36
3:39:15
8:22
4499
Thomas
Signorelli
38
M
M3539
55113
Roseville
MN
1242
186/736
1027/4356
47:41
1:40:46
2:40:27
57:19
3:37:46
3:39:17
8:22
3517
Daniel
Glenson
38
M
M3539
55116
St Paul
MN
1244
187/736
1028/4356
50:30
1:47:09
2:44:34
53:00
3:37:34
3:39:19
8:22
3594
Jeff
Vandevoorde
48
M
M4549
54534
Hurley
WI
1245
111/569
1029/4356
47:27
1:41:35
2:39:43
58:40
3:38:23
3:39:20
8:22
2113
Timothy
Berg
30
M
M1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
1246
418/1532
1030/4356
43:39
1:35:31
2:34:40
1:04:03
3:38:42
3:39:21
8:22
3651
Ronald
Wagner
35
M
M3539
55303
Anoka
MN
1247
188/736
1031/4356
49:12
1:42:28
2:38:46
57:55
3:36:40
3:39:23
8:23
2180
Scott
Pearson
30
M
M1934
55413
Minneapolis
MN
1249
419/1532
1032/4356
47:16
1:38:49
2:39:32
59:32
3:39:04
3:39:25
8:23
5180
Steve
Liebmann
52
M
M5054
59715
Bozeman
MT
1250
73/417
1033/4356
47:17
1:40:17
2:38:57
59:43
3:38:40
3:39:25
8:23
4804
Jerry
Edwards
54
M
M5054
55439
Edina
MN
1251
74/417
1034/4356
50:25
1:47:12
2:44:30
52:43
3:37:12
3:39:27
8:23
5648
James
Bitgood
57
M
M5559
20708
Laurel
MD
1252
28/216
1035/4356
56:56
1:52:04
2:47:20
49:38
3:36:58
3:39:27
8:23
F439
Anne
Hoffman
27
F
F1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
1213
126/1385
211/2515
48:42
1:44:21
2:43:12
54:27
3:37:39
3:38:45
8:21
F3538
Lezlie
Germann
26
F
F1934
55428
Crystal
MN
1221
127/1385
212/2515
52:16
1:48:50
2:46:01
51:39
3:37:39
3:38:59
8:22
F1540
Sarah
Young
25
F
F1934
56303
St Cloud
MN
1226
128/1385
213/2515
49:19
1:44:17
2:41:07
56:36
3:37:43
3:39:01
8:22
F3471
Angela
Walther
35
F
F3539
56470
Park Rapids
MN
1229
34/390
214/2515
49:02
1:45:20
2:44:11
54:49
3:39:00
3:39:04
8:22
F2926
Kelly
Raine
25
F
F1934
22401
Fredericksburg
VA
1232
129/1385
215/2515
50:50
1:47:51
2:45:25
50:52
3:36:17
3:39:05
8:22
F1104
Kristi
Rufledt
25
F
F1934
54817
Birchwood
WI
1243
130/1385
216/2515
48:36
1:43:30
2:41:01
56:33
3:37:34
3:39:18
8:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2244
Andrea
Patten
38
F
F3539
55112
New Brighton
MN
1248
35/390
217/2515
50:00
1:45:46
2:43:15
55:04
3:38:18
3:39:23
8:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after