Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half Marathon - 2005
Half-Marathon
Info
April 2, 2005 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
859
Jacquie
Grundei
F3034
1201
78/234
415/1253
2:07:39
9:45
764
Kristin
Molnar
F2529
1202
100/276
416/1253
2:07:39
9:45
2379
Joseph
Young
M2529
1203
129/175
787/1186
2:07:39
9:45
3201
Amanda
Reber
F3034
1204
79/234
417/1253
2:07:40
9:45
1864
Kjerstin
Elmen-Gruys
F2024
1205
88/183
418/1253
2:07:42
9:45
2738
Corwin
Smith
M2529
1206
130/175
788/1186
2:07:43
9:45
1546
David
Trautman
M4044
1207
121/179
789/1186
2:07:44
9:46
832
Debra
Penzone
F3539
1208
65/193
419/1253
2:07:45
9:46
2101
Deb
Belanger
F3034
1209
80/234
420/1253
2:07:47
9:46
896
Lisa
Plant
F4044
1210
40/136
421/1253
2:07:47
9:46
3036
Derek
Delamotte
M3034
1211
139/218
790/1186
2:07:49
9:46
1997
Dave
Kolbe
M4044
1212
122/179
791/1186
2:07:50
9:46
828
Elizabeth
Mahle
F2529
1213
101/276
422/1253
2:07:50
9:46
416
Eric
Thomas
M4044
1214
123/179
792/1186
2:07:50
9:46
3151
Elizabeth
Stevens
F4549
1215
24/101
423/1253
2:07:52
9:46
3191
Chris
Brandewie
M2529
1216
131/175
793/1186
2:07:57
9:46
1381
Peggy
Williams
F2529
1217
102/276
424/1253
2:07:57
9:46
2703
Nic
Delamotte
M3034
1218
140/218
794/1186
2:07:57
9:46
1839
Jim
Cluck
M5559
1219
24/44
795/1186
2:08:00
9:47
1848
Paul
Wai
M3034
1220
141/218
796/1186
2:08:04
9:47
1870
Laura
Berry
F2529
1221
103/276
425/1253
2:08:06
9:47
1417
Anna
Voigt
F3034
1222
81/234
426/1253
2:08:06
9:47
3213
Mike
Coots
M4044
1223
124/179
797/1186
2:08:08
9:47
2172
Michael
Mcclary
M3539
1224
170/226
798/1186
2:08:08
9:47
2448
Samuel
Barber
M3539
1225
171/226
799/1186
2:08:08
9:47
2058
Laura
Munoz-Bottini
F3539
1226
66/193
427/1253
2:08:11
9:48
3210
Juliette
Peppercorn
F2529
1227
104/276
428/1253
2:08:12
9:48
7007
James
Betz
M2529
1228
132/175
800/1186
2:08:13
9:48
2937
Josh
Mcgrane
M3034
1229
142/218
801/1186
2:08:14
9:48
1755
Joe
Patterson
M4044
1230
125/179
802/1186
2:08:15
9:48
1278
Carrie
Braun
F3034
1231
82/234
429/1253
2:08:16
9:48
718
Curtis
Wood
M2529
1232
133/175
803/1186
2:08:18
9:48
719
Michelle
Wood
F2529
1233
105/276
430/1253
2:08:18
9:48
486
Teresa
Darr
F3539
1234
67/193
431/1253
2:08:24
9:49
2696
Kerri
Sheldon
F2024
1235
89/183
432/1253
2:08:26
9:49
2045
Jessica
Snow
F2024
1236
90/183
433/1253
2:08:26
9:49
1404
Brooke
Hippler
F3539
1237
68/193
434/1253
2:08:27
9:49
1446
Ryan
Speakman
M2024
1238
53/77
804/1186
2:08:27
9:49
410
Bret
Pogemiller
M2529
1239
134/175
805/1186
2:08:27
9:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1868
Emily
Jordan
F2024
1240
91/183
435/1253
2:08:28
9:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after