Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1807
Amber
Paukner
F1934
568
75/1539
127/2934
48:51
1:42:54
1:43:59
7:52
F297
Kellen
Sheedy
F1934
569
83/1539
136/2934
49:39
1:43:35
1:43:59
7:55
F2469
Holly
Liske
F1934
570
84/1539
137/2934
49:39
1:43:35
1:44:00
7:55
1614
Ronald
Brickles
M5559
571
20/136
452/2329
48:57
1:43:09
1:44:00
7:53
2754
Alan
Peterson
M5559
572
19/136
440/2329
48:08
1:42:51
1:44:01
7:52
F3716
Bekah
Holt
F1934
573
82/1539
134/2934
50:59
1:43:19
1:44:01
7:54
F313
Jennifer
Johnsen
F1934
574
71/1539
120/2934
50:10
1:42:42
1:44:02
7:51
1970
Gattlin
Miller
M1218
575
42/105
459/2329
51:55
1:43:16
1:44:03
7:53
1494
Paul
Miner
M1934
576
182/887
443/2329
48:38
1:42:55
1:44:05
7:52
1493
Peter
Miner
M1934
577
183/887
444/2329
48:38
1:42:55
1:44:05
7:52
2342
McClain
Rostvold
M1934
578
197/887
468/2329
50:25
1:43:37
1:44:05
7:55
195
Steve
Mills
M1934
579
192/887
458/2329
52:35
1:43:16
1:44:07
7:53
F1553
Jessica
Weickert
F1934
580
85/1539
139/2934
50:02
1:43:47
1:44:10
7:56
F2802
Stephanie
Fritz
F3539
581
18/434
123/2934
47:57
1:42:43
1:44:11
7:51
1868
Rob
Fritz
M3539
582
58/335
433/2329
47:58
1:42:43
1:44:12
7:51
527
Brooks
Moening
M3539
583
60/335
441/2329
48:26
1:42:52
1:44:12
7:52
F935
Sheila
Hill
F3539
584
20/434
138/2934
49:36
1:43:45
1:44:12
7:56
2016
Ron
Rasque
M5559
585
22/136
469/2329
50:19
1:43:38
1:44:13
7:55
1437
William
Marker
M4044
586
58/281
461/2329
49:17
1:43:18
1:44:13
7:54
F3221
Rose
Kubis
F1934
587
76/1539
128/2934
49:05
1:43:00
1:44:14
7:52
1875
Kevin
Fiedler
M1934
588
195/887
464/2329
47:05
1:43:32
1:44:16
7:55
2517
Dale
Martinson
M3539
589
63/335
483/2329
50:30
1:44:01
1:44:17
7:57
313
Steve
Long
M4549
590
56/255
477/2329
53:04
1:43:53
1:44:18
7:56
1123
David
Hallman
M3539
591
62/335
482/2329
53:05
1:43:59
1:44:21
7:57
F3319
Lisa
Radzak
F1934
592
88/1539
142/2934
51:07
1:44:07
1:44:21
7:57
1239
Matthew
Montain
M1934
593
199/887
474/2329
49:43
1:43:49
1:44:23
7:56
1371
Michael
Lynn
M1934
594
191/887
457/2329
50:34
1:43:14
1:44:26
7:53
1432
Roger
Laaksonen
M1934
595
202/887
484/2329
50:41
1:44:02
1:44:27
7:57
F706
Carrie
Heikkila
F3539
596
17/434
122/2934
48:51
1:42:43
1:44:28
7:51
2644
Bill
Schmitt
M5054
597
31/205
481/2329
51:06
1:43:59
1:44:29
7:57
1400
Patrick
Hayes
M1934
598
170/887
404/2329
47:26
1:41:51
1:44:30
7:47
1319
Ryan
O'Toole
M3539
599
61/335
473/2329
48:34
1:43:47
1:44:33
7:56
2020
Christopher
Spahr
M1934
600
196/887
466/2329
51:39
1:43:35
1:44:34
7:55
F1984
Stephanie
Petsch
F1934
601
86/1539
140/2934
49:46
1:43:53
1:44:35
7:56
2007
Thomas
Ciurleo
M4044
602
48/281
375/2329
46:00
1:40:49
1:44:39
7:42
933
Stephen
Kern
M5054
603
32/205
490/2329
49:36
1:44:26
1:44:42
7:59
2651
Brian
Purrington
M5559
604
23/136
479/2329
50:39
1:43:55
1:44:44
7:56
1570
Gary
Johnson
M4549
605
53/255
462/2329
48:53
1:43:31
1:44:47
7:55
1826
Michael
Mueller
M1934
606
205/887
489/2329
50:11
1:44:24
1:44:48
7:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3422
Sabine
Peterson
F4044
607
18/345
151/2934
51:49
1:44:43
1:44:50
8:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after