Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4778
Luke
Carlson
M1934
658
279/1637
551/4409
48:34
1:42:38
2:38:00
50:16
3:28:16
3:29:27
8:00
5720
Zachary
Essler
M1934
659
280/1637
552/4409
43:45
1:34:15
2:30:10
59:06
3:29:15
3:29:28
8:00
2120
Jeffrey
Reibestein
M1934
660
281/1637
553/4409
45:11
1:34:41
2:34:59
54:02
3:29:01
3:29:29
8:00
4725
Hugh
Williams
M3539
661
92/680
554/4409
47:06
1:39:49
2:35:15
53:44
3:28:58
3:29:30
8:00
4910
Rob
Martin Ii
M1934
662
282/1637
555/4409
48:14
1:41:14
2:35:53
51:05
3:26:58
3:29:31
8:00
1045
Dave
Schwartz
M3539
663
93/680
556/4409
46:31
1:38:41
2:33:48
55:26
3:29:14
3:29:32
8:00
2451
Nathan
Bjerke
M3539
664
94/680
557/4409
48:03
1:42:23
2:36:54
51:49
3:28:43
3:29:32
8:00
163
Ben
Setterlund
M1934
665
283/1637
558/4409
47:06
1:39:15
2:34:29
53:43
3:28:11
3:29:32
8:00
6051
Jonathon
Delf
M1934
666
284/1637
559/4409
42:49
1:31:39
2:29:56
59:11
3:29:06
3:29:33
8:00
5959
Richard
O'Mara
M4549
667
61/573
560/4409
46:59
1:39:18
2:34:00
54:46
3:28:46
3:29:34
8:00
2142
Alex
Doerffler
M3539
668
95/680
561/4409
43:14
1:34:24
2:35:04
53:33
3:28:37
3:29:35
8:00
F3625
Susan
Faulkner
F4549
669
6/217
108/2558
48:31
1:43:39
2:39:16
49:29
3:28:45
3:29:36
8:00
F900
Stephanie
Schneider
F1934
670
72/1350
109/2558
47:06
1:41:34
2:37:18
51:27
3:28:44
3:29:36
8:00
F2969
Marilee
Hardyman
F4044
671
10/327
110/2558
49:36
1:44:44
2:39:46
48:11
3:27:57
3:29:37
8:00
1431
Will
McBride
M1934
672
285/1637
562/4409
49:42
1:44:46
2:39:21
49:08
3:28:29
3:29:37
8:00
F2117
Lindi
Kopecko
F1934
673
73/1350
111/2558
49:45
1:44:45
2:39:19
49:01
3:28:20
3:29:39
8:00
5465
Dan
Perino
M5054
674
18/426
563/4409
49:44
1:44:50
2:39:23
49:11
3:28:34
3:29:40
8:00
1333
Richard
Schroeder
M3539
675
96/680
564/4409
48:46
1:42:56
2:37:55
50:26
3:28:21
3:29:40
8:00
F1556
Susan
Pettersen
F5054
676
4/138
112/2558
49:45
1:44:50
2:39:25
49:12
3:28:36
3:29:41
8:00
4927
Eric
Normen
-
677
0/0
565/4409
48:51
1:43:30
2:38:17
49:56
3:28:12
3:29:43
8:00
1881
Brian
Hines
M3539
678
97/680
566/4409
47:37
1:40:57
2:35:36
52:15
3:27:51
3:29:43
8:00
F1293
Carly
Emil
F1934
679
74/1350
113/2558
48:51
1:43:29
2:38:17
49:56
3:28:13
3:29:43
8:00
F616
Jessica
Ballin
F1934
680
75/1350
114/2558
47:45
1:40:27
2:36:10
53:15
3:29:25
3:29:45
8:00
2387
Shawn
Cilek
M1934
681
286/1637
567/4409
48:47
1:42:49
2:37:54
51:13
3:29:07
3:29:46
8:01
2001
Steven
Rosenblum
M4549
682
62/573
568/4409
49:44
1:44:48
2:39:12
49:30
3:28:42
3:29:48
8:01
3756
Tom
Reagan
M4044
683
86/596
569/4409
49:47
1:44:51
2:39:25
49:21
3:28:45
3:29:50
8:01
F2287
Jennifer
Kriesel
F1934
684
76/1350
115/2558
47:28
1:41:55
2:37:52
51:15
3:29:06
3:29:51
8:01
736
Jay
Grandprey
M4549
685
63/573
570/4409
49:15
1:44:00
2:39:23
49:28
3:28:50
3:29:52
8:01
6035
George
Roulett
M4549
686
64/573
571/4409
49:47
1:44:50
2:39:26
49:23
3:28:48
3:29:52
8:01
5638
Sjur
Midness
M3539
687
98/680
572/4409
49:59
1:45:05
2:39:30
49:18
3:28:48
3:29:52
8:01
5252
Rodney
Maples
M5054
688
19/426
573/4409
49:17
1:43:35
2:37:57
50:39
3:28:36
3:29:56
8:01
3123
James
Stenulson
M5054
689
20/426
574/4409
47:11
1:44:16
2:38:04
51:17
3:29:21
3:30:01
8:01
2732
Patrick
Sipe
M4044
690
87/596
575/4409
46:39
1:38:48
2:34:22
55:14
3:29:36
3:30:05
8:01
2538
Ted
Bahensky
M4044
691
88/596
576/4409
46:45
1:38:40
2:32:05
57:27
3:29:31
3:30:06
8:01
1988
Dennis
Oberfoell
M1934
692
287/1637
577/4409
49:06
1:42:29
2:38:21
47:11
3:25:31
3:30:08
8:01
3091
Dave
Foster
M4044
693
89/596
578/4409
45:54
1:38:26
2:35:01
54:06
3:29:06
3:30:08
8:01
4788
Timothy
Christiansen
M4044
694
90/596
579/4409
45:03
1:34:58
2:32:06
57:27
3:29:32
3:30:10
8:01
2362
Jim
Bengtson
M4044
695
91/596
580/4409
40:56
1:29:33
2:27:46
1:02:19
3:30:05
3:30:13
8:02
5438
Warren
McCurry Jr
M3539
696
99/680
581/4409
45:39
1:36:58
2:29:20
1:00:12
3:29:31
3:30:18
8:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5626
John
Walters
M4044
697
92/596
582/4409
41:53
1:33:18
2:32:48
57:15
3:30:02
3:30:18
8:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after