Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy
5K
500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy
Info
February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN
500 Festival
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
131
BRIAN
BIGELOW
M4044
372
33/49
264/430
30:22
29:15
9:25
1860
SCOTT
WOOD
M4549
373
37/55
265/430
30:15
29:15
9:25
1485
ROMY
SCHWAIGER
F2024
374
22/49
109/379
30:20
29:17
9:26
905
SAMUEL
KYKER
M3539
375
47/69
266/430
30:15
29:17
9:26
144
RANDALL
BLYE
M4549
376
38/55
267/430
29:58
29:20
9:27
2316
MICHAEL
CHIASSON
M5054
377
35/53
268/430
29:42
29:21
9:27
76
BEVERLY
BANE
F3034
378
27/76
110/379
30:09
29:22
9:28
519
HEATHER
FERNANDEZ
F3034
379
28/76
111/379
30:09
29:23
9:28
1310
ROBERT
PINDER
M4549
380
39/55
269/430
29:28
29:25
9:28
116
MARK
BENDER
M5054
381
36/53
270/430
29:52
29:26
9:29
1030
JESSOP
MARCHBANKS
M4549
382
40/55
271/430
30:42
29:27
9:29
1629
CALEB
SULYA
M1213
383
5/8
272/430
30:13
29:28
9:29
857
KELLEY
KEYS
F3539
384
18/68
112/379
29:47
29:28
9:30
2214
JEFF
NEEL
M4549
385
41/55
273/430
30:21
29:30
9:30
2110
JUSTIN
ANDERSON
M2529
386
34/52
274/430
30:17
29:32
9:31
474
JOE
EASTERDAY
M2529
387
35/52
275/430
30:41
29:33
9:31
1065
HEATHER
MAUPIN
F3539
388
19/68
113/379
30:18
29:34
9:31
1427
ANDREW
ROEMBKE
M2024
389
9/15
276/430
29:49
29:36
9:32
63
EMILY
BAKER
F1719
390
4/8
114/379
29:47
29:36
9:32
1253
KEN
OWENS
M3539
391
48/69
277/430
30:00
29:36
9:32
1883
MINGBO
ZHOU
M2024
392
10/15
278/430
29:47
29:37
9:32
123
JENNIE
BERGSTRESSER
F2529
393
26/71
115/379
30:42
29:40
9:33
695
ERIC
HERNANDEZ
M3539
394
49/69
279/430
30:14
29:40
9:33
747
JILL
HOWARD
F3034
395
29/76
116/379
30:40
29:40
9:33
141
JEROME
BLUESTEIN
M5559
396
8/22
280/430
30:38
29:41
9:33
1700
MICHELLE
TUTTLE
F3539
397
20/68
117/379
30:18
29:41
9:34
370
JOHN
CUSACK
M5054
398
37/53
281/430
30:07
29:42
9:34
1912
SARAH
DAVIS
F2024
399
23/49
118/379
30:44
29:43
9:34
2309
ROBERT
FRYE
M4044
400
34/49
282/430
30:13
29:44
9:34
2009
SUSAN
FRASIER
F3539
401
21/68
119/379
30:13
29:45
9:35
363
GARY
CRUMP
M5054
402
38/53
283/430
30:19
29:49
9:36
2317
LOVISA
CHIASSON
F5054
403
2/25
120/379
30:12
29:50
9:37
1707
STEPHEN
UPPFALT
M4044
404
35/49
284/430
30:16
29:50
9:37
1088
THOMAS
MCGEE
M2529
405
36/52
285/430
30:48
29:51
9:37
1750
BRITTNEY
WALKER
F2024
406
24/49
121/379
30:43
29:52
9:37
2212
JULIE
WALSMAN
F2024
407
25/49
122/379
30:25
29:54
9:38
353
BRIAN
CRAIG
M3034
408
44/61
286/430
31:09
29:55
9:38
1559
MATT
SMITH
M3539
409
50/69
287/430
30:54
29:56
9:38
2102
CARIOS
CORTEZ
M3539
410
51/69
288/430
30:06
29:56
9:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
701
CASSANDRA
HICKS
F3034
411
30/76
123/379
30:23
29:56
9:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after