Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3616
Sherry
Nies
F3039
2224
457/1022
1037/2533
45:34
43:30.04
10:01
606
Megan
Farruggia
F2029
2203
296/677
1022/2533
45:26
43:54.07
10:06
2580
Cydnie
Gonzales
F4049
2225
191/460
1038/2533
45:35
45:08.01
10:23
1891
Kristin
Bunn
F3039
2209
446/1022
1025/2533
45:28
44:11.09
10:10
4346
Nicole
Sullivan
F3039
2201
443/1022
1021/2533
45:26
41:21.06
9:31
1918
Gina
Calley
F3039
2219
453/1022
1032/2533
45:30
40:00.09
9:12
2708
Laura
Hanson
F3039
2206
444/1022
1023/2533
45:27
44:50.04
10:19
1796
Patricia
Bohen
F3039
2199
441/1022
1019/2533
45:26
43:14.05
9:57
4500
Traci
Varrasso
F3039
2221
454/1022
1034/2533
45:32
40:46.02
9:23
1971
Nicole
Chiacchia
F3039
2216
450/1022
1029/2533
45:29
44:16.04
10:11
3751
Erica
Payne
F3039
2214
449/1022
1028/2533
45:29
44:16
10:11
3319
Jennifer
Margoles
F2029
2195
295/677
1016/2533
45:25
42:16.07
9:44
1772
Laurie
Bishop
F5059
2220
57/214
1033/2533
45:32
40:04.05
9:13
2818
Chris
Holm-Denoma
M3039
2215
463/655
1187/1736
45:29
45:28.06
10:28
3962
Karen
Roberts
F4049
2193
189/460
1015/2533
45:24
42:32.04
9:47
2112
Shawn
Cronin
M2029
2210
198/284
1185/1736
45:28
43:14.09
9:57
4530
Carrie
Vonderhaar
F3039
2218
452/1022
1031/2533
45:30
42:34.08
9:48
4425
Kandy
Timinski
F3039
2213
448/1022
1027/2533
45:29
44:32.06
10:15
4092
Erinn
Schorsch
M3039
2205
461/655
1183/1736
45:27
41:44.04
9:36
2994
Brian
Kearns
M3039
2211
462/655
1186/1736
45:28
42:31.08
9:47
1907
Robert
Butler
M3039
2197
460/655
1180/1736
45:25
40:44.07
9:23
3924
Robert
Rettelle
M2029
2207
197/284
1184/1736
45:27
41:06.02
9:27
4655
Jennifer
Williams
F3039
2192
440/1022
1014/2533
45:24
40:28.06
9:19
4155
Kristen
Shew
F3039
2228
458/1022
1040/2533
45:35
42:32.09
9:47
2562
Tanya
Glasser
F3039
2222
455/1022
1035/2533
45:33
40:46
9:23
3098
Holley
Krawiec
F3039
2217
451/1022
1030/2533
45:29
40:02
9:13
4243
Lourdes
Souss
F3039
2190
439/1022
1013/2533
45:23
45:14
10:24
1720
Gaye
Beckman
F3039
2212
447/1022
1026/2533
45:28
41:21.02
9:31
4422
Peter
Tierney
M6069
2204
46/88
1182/1736
45:27
42:41
9:49
3198
Hanne
Leschly
F3039
2200
442/1022
1020/2533
45:26
39:41
9:08
2893
Sarah
Jacquin
F3039
2208
445/1022
1024/2533
45:27
44:50.07
10:19
4470
David
Tybor
M5059
2194
149/237
1179/1736
45:25
42:25.04
9:46
4619
Sarah
Westmoreland
F2029
2226
297/677
1039/2533
45:35
40:14.06
9:16
1840
Mark
Bradshaw
M2029
2227
199/284
1188/1736
45:35
40:14.01
9:15
3291
Allen
Maijala
M6069
2202
45/88
1181/1736
45:26
41:18.01
9:30
4103
June
Schumacher
F5059
2196
56/214
1017/2533
45:25
44:02.07
10:08
466
Adam
Bieda
M2029
2191
196/284
1178/1736
45:24
40:55.09
9:25
5018
Dave
Dahl
M6069
2189
44/88
1177/1736
45:23
42:34.06
9:48
1002
Gina
Signuri
F3039
2223
456/1022
1036/2533
45:34
42:20.03
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
947
Nancy
Rume
F4049
2198
190/460
1018/2533
45:25
41:34.07
9:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after