Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2221
Gary
Poelma
M3539
1558
149/335
1033/2329
56:22
1:57:02
1:59:04
8:57
585
Ged
Frank
M4549
1559
129/255
1085/2329
57:57
1:57:57
1:59:04
9:01
F787
Marlo
Gangi
F3539
1560
97/434
611/2934
57:01
1:58:47
1:59:07
9:05
2700
Robert
Traynor
M3539
1561
155/335
1047/2329
52:48
1:57:19
1:59:08
8:58
2699
Mark
Traynor
M3539
1562
156/335
1048/2329
52:48
1:57:19
1:59:08
8:58
F2542
Tricia
Byrne
F1934
1563
295/1539
513/2934
55:45
1:56:37
1:59:09
8:55
2348
Brian
Swanson
M3539
1564
154/335
1044/2329
51:15
1:57:14
1:59:09
8:57
F317
Molly
Bezek
F1934
1565
336/1539
584/2934
57:49
1:58:11
1:59:10
9:02
2647
Christopher
Brinkman
M1934
1566
449/887
1112/2329
57:54
1:58:29
1:59:10
9:03
F578
Rebecca
Sorenson
F1218
1567
25/94
562/2934
54:57
1:57:49
1:59:10
9:00
F2508
Kaycee
Knutson
F1218
1568
26/94
563/2934
54:57
1:57:49
1:59:10
9:00
F2912
Chris
Youngs
F3539
1569
65/434
417/2934
53:24
1:54:20
1:59:11
8:44
918
Jim
Overby
M5054
1570
80/205
1099/2329
57:08
1:58:12
1:59:12
9:02
F3175
Kathleen
Schmitt
F6064
1571
2/32
511/2934
54:59
1:56:35
1:59:13
8:54
569
Michael
Lexvold
M1934
1572
443/887
1096/2329
58:08
1:58:09
1:59:15
9:02
F1375
Tara
Petersen
F1934
1573
307/1539
526/2934
55:24
1:56:49
1:59:15
8:55
2359
Daniel
Mettling
M4044
1574
137/281
1100/2329
59:09
1:58:13
1:59:15
9:02
F2128
Lily
Palmer
F1934
1575
303/1539
522/2934
54:07
1:56:45
1:59:16
8:55
1961
Steven
Sheridan
M3539
1576
173/335
1138/2329
1:01:29
1:59:06
1:59:16
9:06
1050
Phillip
Johnsrud
M3539
1577
142/335
987/2329
55:18
1:56:08
1:59:17
8:52
1904
Ryan
Marshall
M1934
1578
394/887
975/2329
55:06
1:55:51
1:59:17
8:51
1351
Kris
Brevik
M1934
1579
393/887
974/2329
55:05
1:55:51
1:59:17
8:51
1182
Gregory
Grandaw
M4549
1580
132/255
1103/2329
1:00:36
1:58:17
1:59:18
9:02
F1800
Nicole
Mumma
F1934
1581
318/1539
547/2934
56:02
1:57:18
1:59:18
8:58
2056
Michael
Anderson
M1934
1582
392/887
967/2329
54:52
1:55:47
1:59:20
8:51
F1371
Kathleen
Olberding
F1934
1583
246/1539
428/2934
52:15
1:54:39
1:59:20
8:46
491
Richard
Pakonen
M3539
1584
153/335
1042/2329
51:59
1:57:11
1:59:21
8:57
F1649
Kylie
Dickson
F1934
1585
284/1539
496/2934
56:30
1:56:18
1:59:22
8:53
2242
Jim
Sutcliffe
M3539
1586
119/335
880/2329
47:45
1:53:56
1:59:26
8:42
F246
Jan
Kihm
F4044
1587
63/345
528/2934
55:09
1:56:51
1:59:26
8:56
F2782
Katharine
Reed
F1934
1588
304/1539
523/2934
54:25
1:56:48
1:59:27
8:55
F3457
Michelle
Bergman
F3539
1589
80/434
501/2934
57:01
1:56:29
1:59:28
8:54
472
Erik
Isaacson
M3539
1590
152/335
1040/2329
59:02
1:57:09
1:59:29
8:57
F1900
Amanda
Smith
F1934
1591
298/1539
516/2934
54:00
1:56:40
1:59:29
8:55
F823
Teresa
Moris
F4549
1592
39/247
579/2934
54:51
1:58:05
1:59:30
9:01
F3207
Leanne
Ritz
F3539
1593
87/434
558/2934
56:07
1:57:41
1:59:30
8:59
F2759
Tara
Blazejewski
F1934
1594
314/1539
541/2934
57:52
1:57:09
1:59:31
8:57
831
Michael
Wedward
M4044
1595
135/281
1090/2329
54:52
1:58:04
1:59:31
9:01
F888
Jennifer
Bailey
F4044
1596
56/345
449/2934
52:26
1:55:09
1:59:32
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1195
Mark
Antonich
M4044
1597
138/281
1101/2329
57:34
1:58:14
1:59:32
9:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after