Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2037
Stephen
Sands
M6064
1810
24/76
1122/2415
1:02:39
1:50:32
59:30
2:02:08
2:03:08
9:24
F2728
Danielle
Deragisch
F1934
1811
423/1813
679/3208
1:03:51
1:48:08
54:54
1:58:44
2:03:08
9:24
1250
Chuck
Gould
M3539
1812
143/290
1123/2415
1:00:58
1:46:23
56:47
1:57:45
2:03:10
9:25
F307
Kristy
Balder
F1934
1813
424/1813
680/3208
1:01:04
1:49:39
59:54
2:00:58
2:03:10
9:25
F1880
Diane
Bodin-Link
F4549
1814
39/218
681/3208
1:01:30
1:49:19
59:35
2:01:05
2:03:11
9:25
F1701
Brenda
Warren
F4044
1815
57/322
682/3208
1:00:35
1:50:41
1:01:23
2:01:57
2:03:11
9:25
F2858
Jenifer
Mercer
F1934
1816
425/1813
683/3208
1:03:12
1:50:30
58:16
2:01:28
2:03:12
9:25
F997
Shawna
Hedlund
F3539
1817
111/479
684/3208
1:01:48
1:50:00
59:33
2:01:21
2:03:12
9:25
1484
Adam
Tschida
M1934
1818
500/1037
1124/2415
1:04:15
1:48:46
55:17
1:59:32
2:03:13
9:25
1992
Alex
Woodburn
M1934
1819
501/1037
1125/2415
1:09:06
1:51:20
52:02
2:01:08
2:03:14
9:25
1012
Geoff
Gruba
M4549
1820
119/242
1126/2415
55:08
1:40:59
1:06:56
2:02:04
2:03:15
9:25
F943
Tina
Chisholm
F1934
1821
426/1813
685/3208
1:02:24
1:50:38
59:47
2:02:11
2:03:15
9:25
321
Milan
Mader
M4044
1822
129/284
1127/2415
1:01:07
1:48:15
58:50
1:59:57
2:03:16
9:25
2402
Stephen
Gray
M1934
1823
502/1037
1128/2415
1:00:49
1:47:00
57:56
1:58:44
2:03:17
9:25
F3761
Janna
Peterson
F1934
1824
427/1813
686/3208
1:02:41
1:51:14
59:26
2:02:07
2:03:18
9:25
2294
Dan
Akerson
M1934
1825
503/1037
1129/2415
1:02:38
1:50:05
58:11
2:00:49
2:03:18
9:25
1481
Brett
Johnson
M4549
1826
120/242
1130/2415
1:02:11
1:51:08
1:00:09
2:02:19
2:03:19
9:25
F3442
Karen
Miault
F4044
1827
42/322
687/3208
1:01:19
1:48:21
58:13
1:59:31
2:03:19
9:25
F1829
Jessica
McClernon
F1934
1828
428/1813
688/3208
1:01:26
1:47:50
57:43
1:59:09
2:03:19
9:25
1735
Kevin
Hemping
M1934
1829
504/1037
1131/2415
1:02:12
1:48:13
56:59
1:59:10
2:03:19
9:25
1914
Michael
Manion
M4044
1830
134/284
1132/2415
1:02:41
1:50:38
59:08
2:01:49
2:03:20
9:25
F591
Diane
Talbot Worwa
F3539
1831
112/479
689/3208
1:04:31
1:50:37
57:22
2:01:52
2:03:22
9:25
1370
Ron
Michaliuk
M4549
1832
121/242
1133/2415
1:02:00
1:50:36
1:00:24
2:02:23
2:03:23
9:26
F3143
Sarah
Jefferson
F1934
1833
429/1813
690/3208
1:04:19
1:51:31
57:34
2:01:52
2:03:23
9:26
F200
Tiffeny
Murch
F1934
1834
430/1813
691/3208
1:04:39
1:50:23
56:05
2:00:43
2:03:23
9:26
1439
Paul
Minkler
M1934
1835
505/1037
1134/2415
1:02:06
1:48:13
57:25
1:59:31
2:03:24
9:26
2871
Jeff
Cozzo
M1934
1836
506/1037
1135/2415
1:05:34
1:51:17
56:18
2:01:51
2:03:26
9:26
F962
Lori
Ekman
F4549
1837
43/218
692/3208
1:04:29
1:50:59
57:26
2:01:54
2:03:26
9:26
F3783
Janet
Frano
F1934
1838
431/1813
693/3208
1:05:34
1:51:17
56:18
2:01:51
2:03:26
9:26
F3639
Nicole
Weyandt
F1934
1839
432/1813
694/3208
1:03:09
1:48:36
56:04
1:59:12
2:03:26
9:26
1799
Benjamin
Olson
M1934
1840
507/1037
1136/2415
59:07
1:49:51
1:03:22
2:02:28
2:03:28
9:26
F3456
Kristen
Campagna
F1934
1841
433/1813
695/3208
1:05:23
1:49:34
54:30
1:59:53
2:03:29
9:26
F3549
Cheyenne
Deters
F1934
1842
434/1813
696/3208
1:01:11
1:50:01
1:00:14
2:01:24
2:03:30
9:26
F2879
Maggie
Quinn
F1934
1843
435/1813
697/3208
1:02:38
1:50:40
59:18
2:01:56
2:03:30
9:26
F774
Dana
Nelson
F3539
1844
113/479
698/3208
1:04:41
1:49:56
55:49
2:00:30
2:03:31
9:26
F1040
Gina
Mason-Haberlin
F4549
1845
44/218
699/3208
1:02:42
1:50:48
59:47
2:02:28
2:03:31
9:26
747
Ryan
Tool
M1934
1846
508/1037
1137/2415
1:03:26
1:48:17
55:05
1:58:30
2:03:32
9:26
F3055
Brielle
Loe
F1934
1847
436/1813
700/3208
1:03:17
1:47:45
55:07
1:58:24
2:03:34
9:26
F2660
Stefanie
Biebl
F1934
1848
437/1813
701/3208
1:03:00
1:50:27
59:24
2:02:24
2:03:34
9:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1610
Marcus
Rothering
M1218
1849
74/115
1138/2415
1:02:22
1:51:09
1:00:14
2:02:35
2:03:35
9:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after