Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3770
Nicholas
Davis Jr
39
M
M3539
45069
West Chester
OH
879
142/736
738/4356
45:53
1:36:37
2:32:24
57:15
3:29:39
3:30:12
8:02
2735
Mark
Mccahill
47
M
M4549
55113
Roseville
MN
880
68/569
739/4356
50:15
1:45:01
2:39:36
48:41
3:28:16
3:30:13
8:02
3266
Thomas
Schmitt
55
M
M5559
54701
Eau Claire
WI
881
13/216
740/4356
46:22
1:38:25
2:34:08
55:36
3:29:43
3:30:15
8:02
5434
Matthew
Wagner
32
M
M1934
20170
Herndon
VA
882
321/1532
741/4356
50:31
1:43:50
2:36:24
50:30
3:26:54
3:30:17
8:02
5635
Gene
Bassette
47
M
M4549
59806
Missoula
MT
884
69/569
742/4356
48:26
1:42:04
2:36:57
51:38
3:28:34
3:30:18
8:02
1601
Michael
Tapper
41
M
M4044
55318
Chaska
MN
887
142/711
743/4356
49:28
1:43:19
2:38:42
51:38
3:30:19
3:30:19
8:02
2572
Robert
Rutscher
39
M
M3539
55082
Stillwater
MN
888
143/736
744/4356
46:24
1:39:04
2:35:41
54:34
3:30:14
3:30:20
8:02
4517
Roger
Sebert
59
M
M5559
93291
Visalia
CA
889
14/216
745/4356
47:23
1:40:14
2:35:43
51:34
3:27:17
3:30:20
8:02
6049
Darris
Blackford
39
M
M3539
43214
Columbus
OH
890
144/736
746/4356
49:13
1:44:25
2:39:42
49:40
3:29:21
3:30:21
8:02
4361
Patrick
Larry
30
M
M1934
62522
Decatur
IL
891
322/1532
747/4356
47:18
1:39:59
2:34:59
54:43
3:29:42
3:30:22
8:02
5206
Thomas
Rasmussem
49
M
M4549
55125
Woodbury
MN
893
70/569
748/4356
47:54
1:43:08
2:39:07
50:38
3:29:44
3:30:25
8:02
3566
Ron
Bickel
60
M
M6064
50327
Pleasant Hill
IA
894
5/96
749/4356
47:28
1:41:12
2:36:30
53:43
3:30:12
3:30:27
8:02
742
Bradley
Milbeck
40
M
M4044
56401
Brainerd
MN
895
143/711
750/4356
42:34
1:30:36
2:26:51
1:03:18
3:30:08
3:30:28
8:02
4428
Brian
Hanson
25
M
M1934
55719
Chisholm
MN
896
323/1532
751/4356
43:49
1:34:32
2:33:11
56:38
3:29:48
3:30:28
8:02
3661
Troy
Anderson
32
M
M1934
55309
Big Lake
MN
898
324/1532
752/4356
44:41
1:34:53
2:28:11
1:01:49
3:30:00
3:30:30
8:02
1918
Gregory
Ossanna
37
M
M3539
49938
Ironwood
MI
899
145/736
753/4356
45:39
1:38:27
2:35:55
54:21
3:30:16
3:30:30
8:02
583
Daniel
Hyland
24
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
900
325/1532
754/4356
45:08
1:35:27
2:28:54
1:00:42
3:29:36
3:30:32
8:02
1533
Keith
Johnson
42
M
M4044
55705
Aurora
MN
901
144/711
755/4356
49:09
1:42:26
2:35:49
53:57
3:29:45
3:30:35
8:02
3856
Troy
Misko
34
M
M1934
55430
Minneapolis
MN
902
326/1532
756/4356
46:48
1:40:55
2:36:24
53:10
3:29:33
3:30:36
8:02
5132
Dave
Curry
40
M
M4044
30305
Atlanta
GA
904
145/711
757/4356
47:11
1:40:40
2:36:04
54:26
3:30:29
3:30:40
8:03
2693
Josh
Kermisch
32
M
M1934
55446
Plymouth
MN
905
327/1532
758/4356
51:52
1:49:53
2:45:38
43:49
3:29:26
3:30:41
8:03
2683
Richard
Schroeder
35
M
M3539
55044
Lakeville
MN
906
146/736
759/4356
45:52
1:38:09
2:34:24
53:55
3:28:18
3:30:43
8:03
3629
Thomas
Andrews
48
M
M4549
55423
Minneapolis
MN
907
71/569
760/4356
47:41
1:42:31
2:38:20
51:59
3:30:19
3:30:44
8:03
164
Jay
Monson
31
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
908
328/1532
761/4356
46:47
1:40:36
2:37:19
52:21
3:29:40
3:30:44
8:03
960
Micah
Adams
25
M
M1934
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
909
329/1532
762/4356
41:19
1:30:50
2:32:46
57:24
3:30:09
3:30:47
8:03
811
James
Makepeace
28
M
M1934
56367
Rice
MN
910
330/1532
763/4356
45:39
1:38:28
2:37:03
52:22
3:29:24
3:30:47
8:03
4919
Mark
Johnsrud
44
M
M4044
53581
Richland Center
WI
911
146/711
764/4356
48:38
1:43:56
2:39:23
50:42
3:30:05
3:30:49
8:03
1952
Bruce
Herbst
35
M
M3539
55345
Minnetonka
MN
913
147/736
765/4356
49:09
1:44:49
2:38:27
51:07
3:29:33
3:30:51
8:03
5520
Dennis
Nduli
30
M
M1934
55412
Minneapolis
MN
914
331/1532
766/4356
41:12
1:32:45
2:33:11
57:24
3:30:35
3:30:51
8:03
2365
Nathan
Friday
27
M
M1934
53213
Wauwatosa
WI
916
332/1532
767/4356
43:52
1:34:52
2:31:56
58:13
3:30:09
3:30:55
8:03
2397
Daniel
Griep
42
M
M4044
55440
Minneapolis
MN
917
147/711
768/4356
46:30
1:39:21
2:36:29
54:04
3:30:33
3:30:56
8:03
2366
Neil
Sackerson
27
M
M1934
53213
Wauwatosa
WI
918
333/1532
769/4356
43:53
1:34:52
2:31:57
58:17
3:30:14
3:30:59
8:03
F2673
Brigid
Andrew
32
F
F1934
60622
Chicago
IL
883
79/1385
142/2515
49:04
1:44:29
2:39:46
49:26
3:29:12
3:30:17
8:02
F2756
Marcia
Diederich
24
F
F1934
54401
Wausau
WI
885
80/1385
143/2515
48:38
1:42:58
2:37:34
51:54
3:29:28
3:30:19
8:02
F1875
Sara
Hunter
23
F
F1934
55118
Mendota Heights
MN
886
81/1385
144/2515
45:59
1:38:00
2:36:35
52:23
3:28:57
3:30:19
8:02
F1976
Aimee
Lablonde
24
F
F1934
53012
Cedarburg
WI
892
82/1385
145/2515
48:12
1:42:30
2:37:32
51:03
3:28:34
3:30:25
8:02
F298
Sara
Sjoberg
27
F
F1934
55112
New Brighton
MN
897
83/1385
146/2515
45:10
1:38:37
2:35:30
54:07
3:29:37
3:30:29
8:02
F3053
Caitlin
Hiedeman
17
F
F1218
57201
Watertown
SD
903
1/29
147/2515
49:25
1:44:17
2:39:01
50:50
3:29:51
3:30:39
8:03
F3470
Sarah
Hesselmann
19
F
F1934
60062
Northbrook
IL
912
84/1385
148/2515
49:24
1:44:49
2:40:26
49:28
3:29:53
3:30:50
8:03
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F999
Susan
Frye
33
F
F1934
55315
Carver
MN
915
85/1385
149/2515
48:30
1:42:26
2:37:32
51:18
3:28:50
3:30:54
8:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after