Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
227
Ari
Mahonen
M2029
32
10/26
30/211
1:33:19
57:51
1:33:18.06
3:44
305
Katherine
Himes
F3039
33
1/10
3/70
1:33:28
58:57
1:33:27.09
3:45
217
Stephen
Williams
M5059
34
6/70
31/211
1:33:32
59:37
1:33:31.04
3:45
91
Mike
Brumbaugh
M5059
35
7/70
32/211
1:33:38
59:37
1:33:37.02
3:45
303
Michele
Oja
F4049
36
2/26
4/70
1:33:58
59:18
1:33:57.06
3:46
25
Doug
Hanson
M4049
37
10/46
33/211
1:34:08
58:58
1:34:07.02
3:46
117
Denny
Green
M3039
38
6/28
34/211
1:34:24
58:14
1:34:23.08
3:47
219
Jeffrey
Zickus
M3039
39
7/28
35/211
1:34:27
59:19
1:34:26.05
3:47
88
Ken
Borchert
M6069
40
1/29
36/211
1:34:43
58:52
1:34:42.04
3:48
3
Pat
Lorentz
M2029
41
11/26
37/211
1:36:24
1:00:25
1:36:23.05
3:52
28
Tim
Vitters
M4049
42
11/46
38/211
1:36:43
1:00:38
1:36:42.01
3:53
205
Mark
Thone
M4049
43
12/46
39/211
1:36:46
1:00:48
1:36:45.08
3:53
306
Karen
Bebchuk
F4049
44
3/26
5/70
1:37:00
1:00:47
1:36:59.09
3:53
161
Everett
Myers
M4049
45
13/46
40/211
1:37:28
58:22
1:37:27.04
3:54
39
Ahvo
Taipale
M6069
46
2/29
41/211
1:37:40
1:01:16
1:37:39.09
3:55
364
Amy
Rau
F2029
47
2/5
6/70
1:38:00
1:01:33
1:37:59.06
3:56
104
Karl
Dewahl
M5059
48
8/70
42/211
1:38:10
1:01:48
1:38:09.06
3:56
84
Jeff
Berg
M3039
49
8/28
43/211
1:38:16
1:01:08
1:38:15.02
3:56
17
Gary
Gross
M6069
50
3/29
44/211
1:38:50
1:01:04
1:38:49.08
3:58
143
Larry
Larson
M6069
51
4/29
45/211
1:39:02
1:02:13
1:39:01.02
3:58
193
Stacey
Skinner
M4049
52
14/46
46/211
1:39:10
1:00:58
1:39:09.09
3:58
125
Timothy
Hinueber
M0119
53
2/7
47/211
1:39:19
1:02:56
1:39:18.07
3:59
203
Paavo
Taipale
M2029
54
12/26
48/211
1:40:07
1:02:25
1:40:06.05
4:01
137
Greg
Klave
M5059
55
9/70
49/211
1:41:07
1:03:08
1:41:06.05
4:03
19
David
Bell
M4049
56
15/46
50/211
1:41:32
1:03:06
1:41:32
4:04
132
Ethan
Johnson
M3039
57
9/28
51/211
1:41:44
1:03:16
1:41:43.08
4:05
23
Kurt
Stromberg
M3039
58
10/28
52/211
1:42:23
1:04:45
1:42:22.09
4:06
26
Tom
Bengel
M5059
59
10/70
53/211
1:43:06
1:03:46
1:43:05.06
4:08
27
Robert
Ogren
M6069
60
5/29
54/211
1:43:08
1:03:45
1:43:07.02
4:08
380
Kerry
Bogenreif
F4049
61
4/26
7/70
1:43:40
1:06:58
1:43:39.01
4:09
43
Peder
Morse
M3039
62
11/28
55/211
1:43:47
1:03:01
1:43:46.08
4:10
94
Bill
Callas
M4049
63
16/46
56/211
1:44:08
1:03:22
1:44:07.02
4:10
307
Katie
Anderson
F2029
64
3/5
8/70
1:44:10
1:05:24
1:44:09.09
4:10
228
James
Farrell
M4049
65
17/46
57/211
1:44:23
1:03:56
1:44:23
4:11
157
Steve
Meyer
M4049
66
18/46
58/211
1:45:36
1:07:12
1:45:35.06
4:14
31
Gardar
Sigurdsson
M4049
67
19/46
59/211
1:46:17
1:08:56
1:46:16.01
4:16
184
Jacob
Scheckman
M2029
68
13/26
60/211
1:46:22
1:06:29
1:46:21.04
4:16
29
Andy
Turnbull
M6069
69
6/29
61/211
1:46:31
1:06:26
1:46:30.08
4:16
343
Xena
Huff
F4049
70
5/26
9/70
1:46:34
1:06:12
1:46:33.04
4:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
33
Doug
Schumacher
M5059
71
11/70
62/211
1:46:35
1:06:23
1:46:34.06
4:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after