Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
734
Rick
Dougherty
39
M
M35-39
Saint Paul
MN
1694
258/370
1259/2082
54:22
8:45
2445
Peter
Probst
32
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
1695
223/350
1260/2082
54:22
8:45
2096
Megan
Moore
24
F
F20-24
Minneapolis
MN
1696
42/153
432/1716
54:22
8:45
1770
Laura
Lindholm
40
F
F40-44
Bloomington
MN
1697
61/216
433/1716
54:23
8:45
940
Rozz
Friedman
51
F
F50-54
Minnetonka
MN
1698
12/87
434/1716
54:23
8:45
436
John
Burg
52
M
M50-54
Maple Grove
MN
1699
127/227
1261/2082
54:23
8:45
513
Daniel
Cerney
49
M
M45-49
New Brighton
MN
1700
135/257
1262/2082
54:23
8:46
1173
Kelly
Hanson
27
F
F25-29
Waconia
MN
1701
105/351
435/1716
54:24
8:46
2936
Beth
Susag
32
F
F30-34
St Paul
MN
1702
89/379
436/1716
54:24
8:46
5694
Jim
Dewall
57
M
M55-59
St. Louis Park
MN
1703
51/127
1263/2082
54:24
8:46
412
Britta
Brown
28
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1704
106/351
437/1716
54:24
8:46
1768
Vanessa
Linder
24
F
F20-24
Minneapolis
MN
1705
43/153
438/1716
54:24
8:46
923
Steve
Foy
28
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1706
149/218
1264/2082
54:24
8:46
3419
Sara
Ballinger
32
F
F30-34
Saint Michael
MN
1707
90/379
439/1716
54:26
8:46
2369
Amy
Peterson
32
F
F30-34
Lakeville
MN
1708
91/379
440/1716
54:26
8:46
5873
Peggy
Palmer
52
F
F50-54
Saint Paul
MN
1709
13/87
441/1716
54:26
8:46
5860
Chuck
Rawlings
53
M
M50-54
Saint Paul
MN
1710
128/227
1265/2082
54:26
8:46
3370
Tom
Leba
43
M
M40-44
Minneapois
MN
1711
207/317
1266/2082
54:27
8:46
2390
Kevin
Pflug
49
M
M45-49
St Louis Park
MN
1712
136/257
1267/2082
54:27
8:46
2659
Mitchell
Scherf
45
M
M45-49
Eagan
MN
1713
137/257
1268/2082
54:27
8:46
1969
Patrick
Mcguire
49
M
M45-49
Lakeville
MN
1714
138/257
1269/2082
54:28
8:46
673
Andria
Denault
26
F
F25-29
Maplewood
MN
1715
107/351
442/1716
54:28
8:46
260
Bob
Barli
39
M
M35-39
Eden Prairie
MN
1716
259/370
1270/2082
54:29
8:46
2353
Seren
Pelouski
30
F
F30-34
Edina
MN
1717
92/379
443/1716
54:30
8:47
3040
Ron
Tripp
41
M
M40-44
Anoka
MN
1718
208/317
1271/2082
54:30
8:47
1662
Marty
Lacombe
39
M
M35-39
Apple Valley
MN
1719
260/370
1272/2082
54:30
8:47
3305
Jill
Ziegenfuss
28
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1720
108/351
444/1716
54:30
8:47
392
Lydia
Bradley
36
F
F35-39
St. Paul
MN
1721
83/299
445/1716
54:31
8:47
2609
Jennifer
Ruehle
43
F
F40-44
Brooklyn Park
MN
1722
62/216
446/1716
54:31
8:47
117
Renee
Albrecht
25
F
F25-29
Savage
MN
1723
109/351
447/1716
54:31
8:47
5746
Adam
Shank
22
M
M20-24
Minneapolis
MN
1724
53/74
1273/2082
54:32
8:47
2607
Ronald
Rudlong
47
M
M45-49
Moundsview
MN
1725
139/257
1274/2082
54:32
8:47
2935
Monica
Surber
42
F
F40-44
Minneapolis
MN
1726
63/216
448/1716
54:33
8:47
2868
Gay
Stebbins
38
F
F35-39
Long Lake
MN
1727
84/299
449/1716
54:33
8:47
2413
Steven
Plotkin
53
M
M50-54
Minnetonka
MN
1728
129/227
1275/2082
54:33
8:47
960
Jeff
Gallagher
50
M
M50-54
Marine On St. Croix
MN
1729
130/227
1276/2082
54:33
8:47
2014
Ryan
Meverden
36
M
M35-39
Oakdale
MN
1730
261/370
1277/2082
54:34
8:47
1050
Molly
Gough
23
F
F20-24
New Hope
MN
1731
44/153
450/1716
54:34
8:47
1890
James
Manders
52
M
M50-54
Chanhassen
MN
1732
131/227
1278/2082
54:34
8:47
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2423
Sarma
Pone
24
F
F20-24
Minneapolis
MN
1733
45/153
451/1716
54:35
8:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after