Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5261
William
Haukoos
31
M
M1934
30183
Waleska
GA
669
253/1532
560/4356
44:43
1:34:35
2:24:09
58:52
3:23:00
3:23:29
7:46
3023
Tim
O'brien
47
M
M4549
55044
Lakeville
MN
670
52/569
561/4356
44:43
1:36:40
2:31:11
52:18
3:23:29
3:23:31
7:46
992
Mark
Stoffel
46
M
M4549
55420
Bloomington
MN
671
53/569
562/4356
45:35
1:38:16
2:31:46
51:32
3:23:18
3:23:36
7:46
3268
Mark
Kohls
43
M
M4044
54313
Green Bay
WI
672
101/711
563/4356
43:04
1:35:37
2:28:54
54:26
3:23:19
3:23:36
7:46
1957
Shaun
Anderson
24
M
M1934
56401
Brainerd
MN
673
254/1532
564/4356
45:09
1:34:08
2:26:53
54:30
3:21:23
3:23:37
7:46
2269
John
Blanchar
51
M
M5054
54601
La Crosse
WI
675
32/417
565/4356
48:48
1:41:58
2:35:59
47:27
3:23:26
3:23:49
7:47
1327
Matthew
Sturdevant
32
M
M1934
51106
Sioux City
IA
676
255/1532
566/4356
49:11
1:44:30
2:39:01
43:58
3:22:59
3:23:50
7:47
388
David
Leach
27
M
M1934
56560
Moorhead
MN
680
256/1532
567/4356
44:58
1:36:42
2:31:13
51:21
3:22:34
3:23:54
7:47
2518
Paul
Krueger
34
M
M1934
55379
Shakopee
MN
681
257/1532
568/4356
42:20
1:31:20
2:24:59
58:27
3:23:26
3:23:55
7:47
3606
Steve
Proeschel
41
M
M4044
55116
St Paul
MN
682
102/711
569/4356
46:30
1:38:57
2:32:28
51:06
3:23:33
3:23:56
7:47
4681
Andrew
Knopick
24
M
M1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
683
258/1532
570/4356
47:35
1:38:16
2:29:53
49:15
3:19:07
3:23:58
7:47
1002
Harold
Wilson
70
M
M70UP
75707
Tyler
TX
684
2/15
571/4356
46:53
1:39:24
2:33:33
50:20
3:23:52
3:24:02
7:47
4662
Matt
Hartwig
22
M
M1934
56345
Little Falls
MN
685
259/1532
572/4356
45:49
1:35:29
2:25:57
58:00
3:23:57
3:24:02
7:47
167
Joe
Stasney
47
M
M4549
55615
Tofte
MN
686
54/569
573/4356
47:20
1:40:40
2:33:59
49:51
3:23:50
3:24:04
7:47
4354
Joe
Kelzer
33
M
M1934
54017
New Richmond
WI
687
260/1532
574/4356
45:52
1:38:04
2:30:28
53:00
3:23:28
3:24:04
7:47
1971
Brec
Huseby
35
M
M3539
55419
Minneapolis
MN
688
106/736
575/4356
47:26
1:40:47
2:35:57
47:18
3:23:15
3:24:08
7:48
1694
Dennis
Wheeler
53
M
M5054
50322
Urbandale
IA
691
33/417
576/4356
44:48
1:36:06
2:30:45
53:12
3:23:57
3:24:14
7:48
5656
Richard
Babler
19
M
M1934
56573
Perham
MN
692
261/1532
577/4356
46:05
1:36:22
2:27:29
56:26
3:23:54
3:24:15
7:48
2347
Corey
Brenner
28
M
M1934
54896
Winter
WI
693
262/1532
578/4356
44:03
1:32:44
2:26:12
57:29
3:23:41
3:24:20
7:48
1551
Benjamin
Phipps
24
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
694
263/1532
579/4356
54:50
1:49:55
2:39:47
44:36
3:24:22
3:24:22
7:48
2272
Ryan
Whitford
32
M
M1934
55947
La Crescent
MN
695
264/1532
580/4356
42:40
1:29:39
2:23:15
1:01:01
3:24:16
3:24:23
7:48
4483
Bob
Lotz
40
M
M4044
52317
North Liberty
IA
696
103/711
581/4356
45:38
1:36:38
2:29:26
54:24
3:23:50
3:24:28
7:48
4227
Thomas
Seguin
29
M
M1934
61525
Dunlap
IL
697
265/1532
582/4356
44:26
1:34:52
2:28:39
53:27
3:22:05
3:24:30
7:48
2756
Brian
Miller
32
M
M1934
55346
Eden Prairie
MN
698
266/1532
583/4356
40:42
1:29:16
2:24:25
59:38
3:24:02
3:24:31
7:49
1450
Nathan
Ziemski
25
M
M1934
55802
Duluth
MN
699
267/1532
584/4356
42:57
1:31:09
2:27:30
57:03
3:24:33
3:24:33
7:49
2950
Bryan
Redemske
26
M
M1934
50702
Waterloo
IA
702
268/1532
585/4356
46:48
1:38:21
2:30:41
52:35
3:23:15
3:24:40
7:49
1628
Christopher
Nei
32
M
M1934
55113
Flacon Heights
MN
703
269/1532
586/4356
46:32
1:40:00
2:33:28
50:00
3:23:28
3:24:45
7:49
1096
Dan
Cohen
29
M
M1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
704
270/1532
587/4356
46:33
1:40:00
2:33:28
50:01
3:23:28
3:24:45
7:49
375
Todd
Kuglin
39
M
M3539
55304
Andover
MN
705
107/736
588/4356
46:17
1:37:05
2:27:57
56:51
3:24:47
3:24:47
7:49
5705
Patrick
Zimmer
27
M
M1934
54843
Hayward
WI
706
271/1532
589/4356
49:06
1:41:12
2:33:43
49:01
3:22:43
3:24:53
7:49
3766
Troy
Green
31
M
M1934
50311
Des Moines
IA
707
272/1532
590/4356
45:27
1:35:31
2:31:51
52:23
3:24:13
3:24:55
7:49
F621
Keri
Zweig
28
F
F1934
55405
Minneapolis
MN
668
62/1385
109/2515
49:06
1:42:41
2:34:56
47:51
3:22:47
3:23:28
7:46
F1119
Karen
Larson
35
F
F3539
55014
Lino Lakes
MN
674
20/390
110/2515
45:39
1:36:23
2:31:49
51:19
3:23:08
3:23:46
7:47
F970
Kathie
Schaus
41
F
F4044
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
677
18/335
111/2515
46:56
1:39:29
2:33:14
50:06
3:23:19
3:23:52
7:47
F1531
Angela
Wolkowski
23
F
F1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
678
63/1385
112/2515
48:12
1:44:46
2:38:20
44:03
3:22:23
3:23:52
7:47
F1180
Michelle
Andres
26
F
F1934
56401
East Gull Lake
MN
679
64/1385
113/2515
44:47
1:36:50
2:31:47
51:36
3:23:22
3:23:53
7:47
F1168
Kristine
Carlston
41
F
F4044
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
689
19/335
114/2515
47:52
1:40:34
2:35:11
48:24
3:23:34
3:24:08
7:48
F592
Susan
Hoban
44
F
F4044
55418
St Anthony
MN
690
20/335
115/2515
42:51
1:34:07
2:30:17
53:34
3:23:51
3:24:13
7:48
F2286
Audrey
O'brien
43
F
F4044
97229
Portland
OR
700
21/335
116/2515
42:39
1:30:49
2:25:56
58:33
3:24:29
3:24:36
7:49
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F82
Nancy
Rollins
56
F
F5559
60201
Evanston
IL
701
2/41
117/2515
44:54
1:36:46
2:31:32
52:58
3:24:29
3:24:36
7:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after