Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1835
John
Lundgren
56
M
M55-59
New Brighton
MN
1891
61/127
1374/2082
55:33
8:57
492
Rick
Carlson
53
M
M50-54
Brainerd
MN
1892
143/227
1375/2082
55:34
8:57
2916
Jennifer
Suchanek
23
F
F20-24
Blaine
MN
1893
54/153
514/1716
55:34
8:57
494
Terry
Carlson
45
M
M45-49
Minneapolis
MN
1894
159/257
1376/2082
55:34
8:57
1432
Brian
Jensen
26
M
M25-29
Burnsville
MN
1895
160/218
1377/2082
55:34
8:57
765
Eric
Edlund
31
M
M30-34
Blaine
MN
1896
239/350
1378/2082
55:34
8:57
328
Fred
Bernard
37
M
M35-39
White Bear Lake
MN
1897
269/370
1379/2082
55:35
8:57
3129
Sheila
Walker
37
F
F35-39
St. Paul
MN
1898
95/299
515/1716
55:35
8:57
4005
Ton
Quy
30
M
M30-34
Minneapois
MN
1899
240/350
1380/2082
55:35
8:57
2198
Tina
Nibbe
26
F
F25-29
Rogers
MN
1900
122/351
516/1716
55:36
8:57
1139
Daniel
Hagen
42
M
M40-44
Cottage Grove
MN
1901
227/317
1381/2082
55:36
8:57
1085
Karin
Grossman
62
F
F60-64
Farmington
MN
1902
3/18
517/1716
55:37
8:57
1405
Karen
Jacoby
40
F
F40-44
Eagan
MN
1903
76/216
518/1716
55:37
8:57
4003
Sarah
Smith
29
F
F25-29
Minneapois
MN
1904
123/351
519/1716
55:37
8:57
299
Kink
Belville
44
M
M40-44
Brooklyn Park
MN
1905
228/317
1382/2082
55:37
8:57
820
Todd
Essig
41
M
M40-44
Minnetonka
MN
1906
229/317
1383/2082
55:37
8:58
3324
Debbie
Hauss
42
F
F40-44
West Orange
NJ
1907
77/216
520/1716
55:38
8:58
2092
Joseph
Moore
42
M
M40-44
Saint Paul Park
MN
1908
230/317
1384/2082
55:38
8:58
899
Glen
Flynn
46
M
M45-49
Hugo
MN
1909
160/257
1385/2082
55:38
8:58
2408
Ron
Plathe
53
M
M50-54
Rochester
MN
1910
144/227
1386/2082
55:38
8:58
2003
Amy
Merritt
27
F
F25-29
Woodbury
MN
1911
124/351
521/1716
55:39
8:58
1998
Lance
Mens
36
M
M35-39
Stillwater
MN
1912
270/370
1387/2082
55:39
8:58
1881
Bryan
Maki
34
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
1913
241/350
1388/2082
55:40
8:58
1729
Gj
Lempe
36
M
M35-39
Eden Prairie
MN
1914
271/370
1389/2082
55:40
8:58
5792
Douglas
Milbrath
35
M
M35-39
Chanhassen
MN
1915
272/370
1390/2082
55:40
8:58
3602
Mary
Haffley
39
F
F35-39
Victoria
MN
1916
96/299
522/1716
55:40
8:58
5937
Tseganesh
Selameab
26
F
F25-29
Saint Paul
MN
1917
125/351
523/1716
55:40
8:58
1493
Marc
Jones
40
M
M40-44
Coon Rapids
MN
1918
231/317
1391/2082
55:40
8:58
729
Todd
Dougan
36
M
M35-39
Apple Valley
MN
1919
273/370
1392/2082
55:41
8:58
930
Paul
Freborg
39
M
M35-39
Eagan
MN
1920
274/370
1393/2082
55:41
8:58
1577
David
Kingsbury
35
M
M35-39
Eagan
MN
1921
275/370
1394/2082
55:41
8:58
3580
Holly
Cortese
30
F
F30-34
Minneapolis
MN
1922
106/379
524/1716
55:41
8:58
3120
Erin
Wait
28
F
F25-29
Maplewood
MN
1923
126/351
525/1716
55:42
8:58
225
Lowell
Baerenwald
58
M
M55-59
Eagan
MN
1924
62/127
1395/2082
55:42
8:58
852
John
Fernandez
35
M
M35-39
St. Michael
MN
1925
276/370
1396/2082
55:42
8:58
1175
Lisa
Hanson
38
F
F35-39
Woodbury
MN
1926
97/299
526/1716
55:42
8:58
3015
Helen
Tinucci
39
F
F35-39
Afton
MN
1927
98/299
527/1716
55:43
8:58
3368
Aaron
Franta
41
M
M40-44
Winnebago
MN
1928
232/317
1397/2082
55:43
8:58
4232
Meridith
Velick
35
F
F35-39
Edina
MN
1929
99/299
528/1716
55:43
8:58
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
884
Mark
Fix
51
M
M50-54
Blaine
MN
1930
145/227
1398/2082
55:44
8:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after