Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4007
Mike
Greenbaum
30
M
M1934
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
1514
480/1532
1240/4356
49:00
1:44:06
2:41:21
1:02:07
3:43:27
3:44:27
8:34
5565
Bill
Kane
38
M
M3539
55448
Coon Rapids
MN
1516
233/736
1241/4356
50:13
1:45:28
2:42:09
59:32
3:41:40
3:44:27
8:34
2981
Michael
Latiner
33
M
M1934
60614
Chicago
IL
1517
481/1532
1242/4356
48:58
1:43:38
2:43:14
59:39
3:42:53
3:44:28
8:34
1595
Jim
Genteman
42
M
M4044
54446
Loyal
WI
1519
222/711
1243/4356
47:23
1:42:23
2:44:42
57:53
3:42:34
3:44:29
8:34
525
Jim
Ritchie
55
M
M5559
56619
Bemidji
MN
1520
38/216
1244/4356
50:07
1:47:47
2:47:37
55:07
3:42:43
3:44:29
8:34
5784
Joseph
Gaylord
48
M
M4549
85225
Chandler
AZ
1522
145/569
1245/4356
49:06
1:51:01
2:50:56
52:43
3:43:38
3:44:31
8:34
1107
John
Schmid
26
M
M1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
1523
482/1532
1246/4356
47:12
1:40:19
2:41:51
1:00:40
3:42:30
3:44:31
8:34
4333
Daryl
Brain
33
M
M1934
P9A2C1
Fort Frances
ON
1524
483/1532
1247/4356
49:05
1:43:13
2:39:12
1:04:14
3:43:25
3:44:32
8:34
1031
Paul
Ingebrigtson
45
M
M4549
53532
Deforest
WI
1526
146/569
1248/4356
50:00
1:47:15
2:47:22
56:27
3:43:49
3:44:34
8:34
5447
Tom
Gladfelter
52
M
M5054
60194
Schaumburg
IL
1527
99/417
1249/4356
49:49
1:46:41
2:47:38
56:17
3:43:55
3:44:36
8:34
614
David
Gaylord
42
M
M4044
64155
Kansas City
MO
1528
223/711
1250/4356
45:47
1:37:33
2:40:05
1:02:55
3:42:59
3:44:38
8:35
3844
Mark
Swiontek
31
M
M1934
54020
Osceola
WI
1529
484/1532
1251/4356
48:58
1:42:16
2:42:16
1:01:23
3:43:39
3:44:38
8:35
3066
Daniel
Strain
32
M
M1934
55902
Rochester
MN
1530
485/1532
1252/4356
48:03
1:42:53
2:42:18
1:00:31
3:42:48
3:44:39
8:35
489
Brian
Hines
34
M
M1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
1531
486/1532
1253/4356
48:11
1:44:11
2:43:38
59:34
3:43:11
3:44:40
8:35
274
Jack
Hansen
39
M
M3539
54801
Spooner
WI
1532
234/736
1254/4356
46:42
1:38:49
2:37:42
1:06:26
3:44:07
3:44:40
8:35
277
Daniel
Goldman
23
M
M1934
55804
Duluth
MN
1533
487/1532
1255/4356
49:28
1:43:54
2:41:24
1:02:23
3:43:46
3:44:43
8:35
2016
William
Reinfeld
49
M
M4549
55316
Champlin
MN
1534
147/569
1256/4356
52:14
1:49:24
2:46:45
56:33
3:43:18
3:44:44
8:35
5651
Harold
Kessler
56
M
M5559
33037
Key Largo
FL
1535
39/216
1257/4356
48:52
1:44:24
2:44:57
59:11
3:44:08
3:44:47
8:35
5432
Stephen
Ambroe
32
M
M1934
55057
Northfield
MN
1536
488/1532
1258/4356
45:08
1:37:59
2:42:37
1:01:20
3:43:56
3:44:47
8:35
1191
Benjamin
Gardner
42
M
M4044
60187
Wheaton
IL
1537
224/711
1259/4356
49:03
1:44:27
2:45:12
58:29
3:43:41
3:44:47
8:35
1891
Peter
Bauer
23
M
M1934
56073
New Ulm
MN
1539
489/1532
1260/4356
46:18
1:41:02
2:43:37
1:00:22
3:43:59
3:44:48
8:35
2225
Gregory
Mcnamara
40
M
M4044
56345
Little Falls
MN
1540
225/711
1261/4356
46:18
1:41:02
2:43:38
1:00:21
3:43:59
3:44:48
8:35
4567
Aaron
Hushagen
27
M
M1934
55432
Fridley
MN
1541
490/1532
1262/4356
51:25
1:51:28
2:51:07
51:29
3:42:35
3:44:49
8:35
452
Mitchell
Abbett
45
M
M4549
55413
Minneapolis
MN
1542
148/569
1263/4356
48:39
1:43:14
2:41:45
1:01:42
3:43:27
3:44:50
8:35
6036
Daniel
Wallerstein
46
M
M4549
55802
Duluth
MN
1543
149/569
1264/4356
48:25
1:43:42
2:44:51
59:24
3:44:14
3:44:51
8:35
1604
Mark
Deters
49
M
M4549
55124
Apple Valley
MN
1546
150/569
1265/4356
50:58
1:46:16
2:43:58
1:00:27
3:44:24
3:44:52
8:35
5697
Jeffrey
Stoebner
35
M
M3539
55424
Minneapolis
MN
1547
235/736
1266/4356
52:33
1:48:31
2:45:58
56:03
3:42:00
3:44:53
8:35
3270
Mark
Bittinger
32
M
M1934
53715
Madison
WI
1548
491/1532
1267/4356
52:13
1:50:16
2:49:12
54:17
3:43:28
3:44:54
8:35
4396
Christopher
Olson
30
M
M1934
50010
Ames
IA
1549
492/1532
1268/4356
49:42
1:45:14
2:44:05
58:13
3:42:17
3:44:55
8:35
3585
Philip
Sarin
26
M
M1934
94122
San Francisco
CA
1550
493/1532
1269/4356
50:33
1:46:46
2:45:29
58:13
3:43:42
3:44:56
8:35
3881
Douglas
Lindholm
45
M
M4549
55313
Buffalo
MN
1552
151/569
1270/4356
49:05
1:43:44
2:38:44
1:04:17
3:43:01
3:44:59
8:35
1666
John
Woelfel
48
M
M4549
55014
Lexington
MN
1553
152/569
1271/4356
51:32
1:47:51
2:44:15
59:09
3:43:24
3:45:00
8:35
F3536
Joni
Kristo
37
F
F3539
55105
St Paul
MN
1515
53/390
275/2515
50:59
1:48:55
2:47:19
56:19
3:43:37
3:44:27
8:34
F2195
Chandra
Siwek
31
F
F1934
55304
Andover
MN
1518
160/1385
276/2515
54:53
1:54:10
2:51:07
48:11
3:39:18
3:44:28
8:34
F3077
Catharine
Griffin
40
F
F4044
29209
Columbia
SC
1521
38/335
277/2515
50:39
1:47:48
2:46:51
54:42
3:41:32
3:44:31
8:34
F752
Ann
Monaghan
34
F
F1934
10021
New York
NY
1525
161/1385
278/2515
50:47
1:49:16
2:50:16
53:35
3:43:51
3:44:33
8:34
F3411
Heidi
Nelson
24
F
F1934
53719
Madison
WI
1538
162/1385
279/2515
55:46
1:55:10
2:51:46
48:06
3:39:52
3:44:47
8:35
F142
Ronnie
Cavallin
37
F
F3539
55616
Two Harbors
MN
1544
54/390
280/2515
50:41
1:49:33
2:48:32
53:56
3:42:28
3:44:51
8:35
F2946
Willie
Mundt
54
F
F5054
92040
Lakeside
CA
1545
7/121
281/2515
50:00
1:47:23
2:46:50
55:40
3:42:29
3:44:52
8:35
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F533
Stacy
Kaiser
34
F
F1934
55090
Willernie
MN
1551
163/1385
282/2515
50:07
1:48:41
2:47:16
56:32
3:43:47
3:44:59
8:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after