Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
217
Lori
Browning
F4044
758
31/107
225/770
1:56:29
2:58:16
3:58:32
9:07
1342
Paul
Pearson
M4549
759
80/135
534/971
1:53:25
2:56:08
3:58:33
9:07
728
Nick
Hendricks
M4549
760
81/135
535/971
1:56:18
2:57:26
3:58:37
9:07
2003
Timothy
Leedom
M3539
761
99/155
536/971
1:57:52
3:01:28
3:58:38
9:07
2041
Isaac
Scott
M3034
762
68/108
537/971
1:57:52
3:01:28
3:58:39
9:07
899
Matthew
Kidwell
M3034
763
69/108
538/971
1:55:06
2:58:04
3:58:40
9:07
40
Kara
Andrus
F3034
764
55/122
226/770
1:51:12
2:56:27
3:58:42
9:07
541
Jonathan
Fox
M2529
765
63/96
539/971
1:55:03
3:04:29
3:58:44
9:07
669
Sam
Haidar
M4044
766
93/161
540/971
1:58:31
3:00:27
3:58:47
9:07
924
Francisco
Kole
M4044
767
94/161
541/971
1:57:27
3:00:25
3:58:52
9:08
1309
Sharon
Osterholt
F5054
768
11/75
227/770
1:57:36
2:58:18
3:58:53
9:08
333
Vanessa
Connolly
F3034
769
56/122
228/770
1:52:30
2:56:50
3:58:56
9:08
860
Bob
Jordan
M5559
770
34/83
542/971
2:04:00
3:04:50
3:58:59
9:08
1203
Enid
Moore
F4549
771
22/95
229/770
1:56:08
2:57:31
3:59:11
9:08
404
Michele
Desilva
F2024
772
22/54
230/770
1:57:53
2:59:51
3:59:14
9:08
86
Pete
Banuelos
M5054
773
51/102
543/971
1:56:49
2:59:50
3:59:26
9:09
636
Lawrence
Greenberg
M3539
774
100/155
544/971
1:55:15
2:57:29
3:59:41
9:09
1116
John
McCann
M5559
775
35/83
545/971
1:56:52
3:00:06
3:59:53
9:10
1580
David
Silldorff
M4044
776
95/161
546/971
1:59:49
3:01:02
3:59:55
9:10
1191
Gabe
Mize
M2529
777
64/96
547/971
1:45:48
2:54:07
4:00:08
9:10
2089
Bill
Otto
M6064
778
14/39
548/971
1:58:32
3:01:32
4:00:09
9:10
689
Linda
Hansen
F4044
779
32/107
231/770
1:55:30
2:58:50
4:00:09
9:10
787
Pam
Hroza
F3539
780
49/129
232/770
1:55:30
2:58:50
4:00:09
9:10
1397
David
Quintero
M3539
781
101/155
549/971
1:44:29
2:42:49
4:00:11
9:10
128
Elisa
Bennett
F4549
782
23/95
233/770
1:55:38
2:58:39
4:00:12
9:11
317
Joy
Cleaver
F5054
783
12/75
234/770
1:51:36
2:53:30
4:00:13
9:11
309
Patricia
Clark
F3539
784
50/129
235/770
1:51:19
2:55:11
4:00:16
9:11
953
Jim
Langston
M3539
785
102/155
550/971
1:45:15
2:44:19
4:00:26
9:11
1303
David
Osaki
M4549
786
82/135
551/971
1:55:15
2:57:02
4:00:30
9:11
582
Debbie
Gardner
F3034
787
57/122
236/770
1:56:25
2:59:30
4:00:34
9:11
475
Bruce
Elsten
M4549
788
83/135
552/971
1:59:09
3:01:04
4:00:42
9:12
778
Tina
Horn
F4044
789
33/107
237/770
1:54:03
2:56:21
4:00:53
9:12
65
David
Babcock
M5054
790
52/102
553/971
1:53:49
2:56:29
4:00:56
9:12
1717
Adam
Thomas
M3539
791
103/155
554/971
1:53:18
2:57:39
4:00:58
9:12
2100
Christian
Beck
M3539
792
104/155
555/971
1:53:18
2:57:39
4:00:58
9:12
823
Dave
Jacobs-Robinson
M6064
793
15/39
556/971
1:57:12
2:59:29
4:01:03
9:13
1632
George
Spencer
M5054
794
53/102
557/971
1:54:50
2:59:25
4:01:08
9:13
307
Ervin
Ciesialka
M5054
795
54/102
558/971
1:49:10
2:54:37
4:01:13
9:13
301
Sara
Christensen
F2529
796
35/107
238/770
1:56:42
3:00:43
4:01:28
9:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
332
Caroline
Connelly
F4044
797
34/107
239/770
1:56:00
2:59:07
4:01:37
9:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after