Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half Marathon - 2005
Half-Marathon
Info
April 2, 2005 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2662
Jimijames
Wagner
M5054
1406
57/90
887/1186
2:12:27
10:07
1685
Jason
Henry
M3034
1407
162/218
888/1186
2:12:32
10:08
293
Cy
Mackenzie
F3539
1408
83/193
520/1253
2:12:34
10:08
578
Eric
Rittenour
M2529
1409
144/175
889/1186
2:12:35
10:08
2001
Jim
Tinstman
M6569
1410
3/8
890/1186
2:12:37
10:08
2403
Bob
Kramer
M5054
1411
58/90
891/1186
2:12:39
10:08
951
Jason
Cetovich
M3034
1412
163/218
892/1186
2:12:39
10:08
1363
Jenna
Mccroskey
F2024
1413
100/183
521/1253
2:12:39
10:08
3207
Bill
Hart
M3034
1414
164/218
893/1186
2:12:40
10:08
698
Kimberly
Hartman
F2024
1415
101/183
522/1253
2:12:41
10:08
1986
Paul
Randles
M3034
1416
165/218
894/1186
2:12:44
10:08
2684
Lori
Kijowski
F3034
1417
96/234
523/1253
2:12:48
10:09
2562
Casey
Bauer
F3034
1418
97/234
524/1253
2:12:49
10:09
2685
Scott
Kijowski
M3034
1419
166/218
895/1186
2:12:49
10:09
826
Jeff
Shawver
M3539
1420
189/226
896/1186
2:12:50
10:09
774
Sheena
Mismas
F2024
1421
102/183
525/1253
2:12:51
10:09
467
Beth
Elliott
F3034
1422
98/234
526/1253
2:12:51
10:09
1828
Hank
Rapport
M4549
1423
94/125
897/1186
2:12:52
10:09
2307
Scott
Burton
M4549
1424
95/125
898/1186
2:12:54
10:09
2876
Don
Overton
M3539
1425
190/226
899/1186
2:12:54
10:09
2109
Susan
Palleschi
F2529
1426
130/276
527/1253
2:12:57
10:09
2091
Kimberly
Clavin
F3034
1427
99/234
528/1253
2:12:57
10:09
2682
Kenneth
Morckel
M5559
1428
27/44
900/1186
2:12:57
10:09
1988
Susan
Raber
F3539
1429
84/193
529/1253
2:12:58
10:09
2429
Michelle
Mchugh
F3539
1430
85/193
530/1253
2:12:59
10:10
1427
Jennifer
Mcferran
F2024
1431
103/183
531/1253
2:12:59
10:10
2987
Whitney
Bailey
F3034
1432
100/234
532/1253
2:13:04
10:10
2676
William
Blair
M2529
1433
145/175
901/1186
2:13:11
10:10
2673
Kelly
Kauffman
F3034
1434
101/234
533/1253
2:13:15
10:11
1898
David
Rice
M3539
1435
191/226
902/1186
2:13:21
10:11
338
Marie
Helweg-Larsen
F4044
1436
58/136
534/1253
2:13:22
10:11
1186
Sarah
Emmons
F4549
1437
32/101
535/1253
2:13:23
10:11
895
Matt
Arthur
M2529
1438
146/175
903/1186
2:13:24
10:11
3202
Justin
Lentz
M2529
1439
147/175
904/1186
2:13:25
10:11
1480
Wendy
Nichols
F4549
1440
33/101
536/1253
2:13:27
10:12
2036
Elise
Cundiff
F5054
1441
12/66
537/1253
2:13:28
10:12
1732
Andy
Jados
M3034
1442
167/218
905/1186
2:13:36
10:12
1733
Tracy
Jados
F3034
1443
102/234
538/1253
2:13:36
10:12
868
Carol
Mosholder
F3034
1444
103/234
539/1253
2:13:40
10:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
568
Maria
Gasaway
F3539
1445
86/193
540/1253
2:13:40
10:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after