Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
505
Brent
Kann
M1934
1
1/111
1/488
15:58
15:58
5:03
212
Nathan
Beerling
M1934
2
2/111
2/488
15:59
15:59
5:03
195
Jason
Kask
M1934
3
3/111
3/488
16:25
16:25
5:11
28
Chris
Pikus
M1934
4
4/111
4/488
16:35
16:35
5:14
376
Dustin
Franta
M1318
5
1/58
5/488
16:36
16:36
5:15
225
Wade
Hassel
M1318
6
2/58
6/488
16:50
16:50
5:19
518
Derek
Smith
M1318
7
3/58
7/488
17:05
17:05
5:24
523
Kels
Moreland
M1318
8
4/58
8/488
17:25
17:25
5:30
46
Paul
Giannobile
M4549
9
1/38
9/488
17:30
17:30
5:32
336
Michael
Pinocci
M5054
10
1/49
10/488
17:33
17:33
5:33
593
Runner
Unknown
-
11
0/0
0/0
17:42
17:42
5:35
559
Alex
Tuttle
M1318
12
5/58
11/488
17:42
17:42
5:36
101
Erik
Rupert
M1318
13
6/58
12/488
17:43
17:43
5:36
1696
Michelle
Oman
F1934
14
1/194
1/645
17:45
17:45
5:37
347
Jeff
Heimer
M4549
15
2/38
13/488
17:53
17:53
5:39
342
Evan
Roberts
M1934
16
5/111
14/488
17:54
17:54
5:39
147
David
Smith
M1318
17
7/58
15/488
18:16
18:16
5:46
365
Adam
Hoffman
M1934
18
6/111
16/488
18:18
18:18
5:47
247
Nathaniel
Tollefson
M3539
19
1/39
17/488
18:28
18:28
5:50
506
John
Kann
M5054
20
2/49
18/488
18:30
18:30
5:51
282
Steve
Burt
M4044
21
1/48
19/488
18:41
18:41
5:54
560
Matthew
Tuttle
M1934
22
7/111
20/488
18:48
18:48
5:56
106
Brian
Juber
M1318
23
8/58
21/488
18:48
18:48
5:56
1525
Lindsey
Weier
F1934
24
2/194
2/645
18:53
18:53
5:58
1153
Laura
Hughes
F1318
25
1/83
3/645
18:58
18:58
6:00
357
Brett
Potash
M1934
26
8/111
22/488
18:58
18:58
6:00
218
Tim
Kucera
M4549
27
3/38
23/488
19:15
19:15
6:05
224
Tyler
Hassel
M1934
28
9/111
24/488
19:27
19:27
6:09
537
Kevin
Peterson
M4549
29
4/38
25/488
19:30
19:30
6:10
35
Dave
Schwartz
M3539
30
2/39
26/488
19:32
19:32
6:10
1300
Heidi
Peterson
F1318
31
2/83
4/645
19:38
19:38
6:12
432
Ben
Kolb
M1318
32
9/58
27/488
19:38
19:38
6:12
254
Sean
Tipping
M1934
33
10/111
28/488
19:43
19:43
6:14
283
Curt
Weese
M4549
34
5/38
29/488
19:49
19:49
6:16
1657
Catherine
Long
F4044
35
1/76
5/645
19:53
19:53
6:17
359
Brian
Crawford
M1318
36
10/58
30/488
19:55
19:55
6:18
52
Jess
Koski
M5054
37
3/49
31/488
19:56
19:56
6:18
1641
Anne
Strangler
F1934
38
3/194
6/645
19:57
19:57
6:18
85
Jason
Stowe
M1934
39
11/111
32/488
20:02
20:02
6:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
351
Benjamin
Dolphin
M1934
40
12/111
33/488
20:03
20:03
6:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after