Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2161
Jaye
Dyroahl
39
M
M3539
55021
Faribault
MN
501
85/736
419/4356
43:47
1:33:57
2:26:00
50:30
3:16:29
3:16:57
7:31
3150
Douglas
Newton
53
M
M5054
61615
Peoria
IL
502
20/417
420/4356
44:47
1:32:59
2:21:57
54:11
3:16:08
3:16:58
7:31
4997
Joseph
Joyce
22
M
M1934
53703
Madison
WI
503
201/1532
421/4356
46:03
1:33:45
2:24:23
51:56
3:16:19
3:17:03
7:31
1264
Timothy
Kenny
35
M
M3539
60301
Oak Park
IL
504
86/736
422/4356
43:43
1:32:47
2:24:22
52:12
3:16:34
3:17:07
7:32
3184
Mel
Hoffman
39
M
M3539
59270
Sidney
MT
505
87/736
423/4356
45:00
1:35:10
2:27:34
48:46
3:16:19
3:17:08
7:32
6065
Michael
Bishop
43
M
M4044
55044
Lakeville
MN
507
69/711
424/4356
45:41
1:36:28
2:27:20
49:21
3:16:41
3:17:18
7:32
2240
Dan
Worley
30
M
M1934
55406
Minneapolis
MN
508
202/1532
425/4356
43:58
1:33:13
2:24:38
52:21
3:16:58
3:17:25
7:32
5448
Brian
Hendrickson
55
M
M5559
P7C4H8
Thunder Bay
ON
509
5/216
426/4356
42:11
1:30:28
2:22:53
54:32
3:17:24
3:17:30
7:32
5373
Patrick
Caramella
37
M
M3539
49837
Gladstone
MI
510
88/736
427/4356
45:28
1:36:11
2:28:06
48:39
3:16:45
3:17:34
7:33
2960
David
Meixelsperger
40
M
M4044
53562
Middleton
WI
511
70/711
428/4356
44:15
1:34:13
2:25:48
51:47
3:17:34
3:17:40
7:33
2153
Timothy
Toonen
33
M
M1934
55105
St Paul
MN
512
203/1532
429/4356
47:03
1:38:56
2:30:18
46:37
3:16:55
3:17:42
7:33
342
Mark
Reed
39
M
M3539
55811
Hermantown
MN
513
89/736
430/4356
36:45
1:23:02
2:16:45
1:00:47
3:17:32
3:17:44
7:33
3354
Michael
Horak
40
M
M4044
52404
Cedar Rapids
IA
514
71/711
431/4356
45:37
1:36:26
2:27:17
49:54
3:17:10
3:17:49
7:33
4203
Miles
Beacom
43
M
M4044
57108
Sioux Falls
SD
515
72/711
432/4356
46:07
1:38:15
2:30:18
46:57
3:17:14
3:17:51
7:33
2270
David
Schwabenbauer
38
M
M3539
54603
La Crosse
WI
516
90/736
433/4356
45:42
1:36:30
2:27:25
49:51
3:17:16
3:17:53
7:33
2886
Thomas
Sinsky
49
M
M4549
52003
Dubuque
IA
517
36/569
434/4356
44:31
1:34:32
2:26:23
50:30
3:16:52
3:17:55
7:33
4564
Eric
Huff
28
M
M1934
55117
St Paul
MN
518
204/1532
435/4356
46:32
1:37:20
2:28:35
49:07
3:17:42
3:17:56
7:33
976
Jim
Thomson
55
M
M5559
55438
Bloomington
MN
519
6/216
436/4356
45:52
1:37:30
2:29:21
48:00
3:17:21
3:17:58
7:34
2526
Mike
Tate
35
M
M3539
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
520
91/736
437/4356
42:22
1:29:46
2:20:35
57:25
3:18:00
3:18:00
7:34
2126
Steve
Skadron
40
M
M4044
81611
Aspen
CO
521
73/711
438/4356
42:41
1:31:36
2:24:37
53:20
3:17:56
3:18:02
7:34
394
Joshua
Steffen
22
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
522
205/1532
439/4356
42:23
1:28:37
-
-
3:17:35
3:18:03
7:34
1856
Richard
Johnston
43
M
M4044
53095
West Bend
WI
525
74/711
440/4356
46:25
1:37:58
2:30:07
47:26
3:17:33
3:18:10
7:34
1466
Virgil
Koski
54
M
M5054
55421
Columbia Heights
MN
527
21/417
441/4356
43:02
1:33:45
2:27:26
50:37
3:18:03
3:18:15
7:34
4178
Mike
Hodge
36
M
M3539
52001
Dubuque
IA
528
92/736
442/4356
42:26
1:32:45
2:26:31
51:18
3:17:48
3:18:19
7:34
5989
Kevin
Wright
21
M
M1934
60004
Arlington Heights
IL
529
206/1532
443/4356
44:29
1:34:00
2:23:00
54:56
3:17:55
3:18:22
7:34
866
Mark
Friske
31
M
M1934
55442
Plymouth
MN
530
207/1532
444/4356
45:03
1:35:29
2:28:52
48:50
3:17:42
3:18:29
7:35
3267
T
Govin
37
M
M3539
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
531
93/736
445/4356
46:01
1:37:08
2:29:57
48:19
3:18:15
3:18:30
7:35
2502
Jay
Adams
38
M
M3539
55423
Richfield
MN
534
94/736
446/4356
-
-
-
-
3:18:36
3:18:36
7:35
5214
Michael
Hoffman
49
M
M4549
50325
Des Moines
IA
535
37/569
447/4356
43:21
1:32:30
2:24:24
54:04
3:18:27
3:18:43
7:35
5976
Joel
Bluhm
32
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
536
208/1532
448/4356
44:01
1:33:52
2:27:12
51:34
3:18:45
3:18:48
7:35
518
Steve
Louris
46
M
M4549
55417
Minneapolis
MN
537
38/569
449/4356
45:14
1:36:44
2:28:21
49:57
3:18:17
3:18:48
7:35
1584
Jeff
Berg
33
M
M1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
538
209/1532
450/4356
46:01
1:37:26
2:29:29
49:21
3:18:50
3:18:50
7:35
372
Stephen
Sandberg
26
M
M1934
55113
St Paul
MN
539
210/1532
451/4356
45:33
1:35:58
2:27:10
51:02
3:18:12
3:18:50
7:35
1697
Russell
Roloff
25
M
M1934
53219
Milwaukee
WI
540
211/1532
452/4356
43:50
1:32:30
2:21:13
56:28
3:17:41
3:18:51
7:36
F79
Lisa
Massey
30
F
F1934
75214
Dallas
TX
506
48/1385
83/2515
40:53
1:29:15
2:23:20
53:52
3:17:12
3:17:12
7:32
F893
Betsy
Utter
33
F
F1934
55439
Edina
MN
523
49/1385
84/2515
47:03
1:39:42
2:31:01
46:50
3:17:51
3:18:05
7:34
F1747
Lorie
Dixon
32
F
F1934
55079
Stacy
MN
524
50/1385
85/2515
46:22
1:38:04
2:30:10
47:49
3:17:59
3:18:07
7:34
F1518
Yvette
Dockendorf
33
F
F1934
56375
St Stephen
MN
526
51/1385
86/2515
44:25
1:34:42
2:27:32
49:56
3:17:28
3:18:10
7:34
F756
Kathleen
Monaghan
35
F
F3539
55812
Duluth
MN
532
15/390
87/2515
45:50
1:36:57
2:27:50
50:01
3:17:51
3:18:32
7:35
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3048
Nicole
Bradley
22
F
F1934
53703
Madison
WI
533
52/1385
88/2515
44:28
1:35:17
2:28:43
49:30
3:18:12
3:18:35
7:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after