Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
6
David
Bridges
M4049
5
1/46
5/211
1:21:37
51:39
1:21:36.04
3:16
1
Jey
Carlson
M4049
7
2/46
7/211
1:21:56
51:40
1:21:55.05
3:17
4
Corey
Brinkema
M4049
9
3/46
9/211
1:22:01
51:38
1:22:00.09
3:17
16
Johnny
Ingdal
M4049
15
4/46
15/211
1:25:19
53:20
1:25:18.02
3:25
2
Jonathan
Sanborn
M4049
16
5/46
16/211
1:25:25
52:43
1:25:24.03
3:25
99
David
Cole
M4049
18
6/46
17/211
1:28:13
55:23
1:28:12.04
3:32
183
Rich
Ryan
M4049
21
7/46
19/211
1:30:23
57:04
1:30:22.02
3:37
11
Mike
Miller
M4049
27
8/46
25/211
1:31:47
56:03
1:31:46.09
3:41
15
John
Rock
M4049
31
9/46
29/211
1:33:06
59:02
1:33:05.06
3:44
25
Doug
Hanson
M4049
37
10/46
33/211
1:34:08
58:58
1:34:07.02
3:46
28
Tim
Vitters
M4049
42
11/46
38/211
1:36:43
1:00:38
1:36:42.01
3:53
205
Mark
Thone
M4049
43
12/46
39/211
1:36:46
1:00:48
1:36:45.08
3:53
161
Everett
Myers
M4049
45
13/46
40/211
1:37:28
58:22
1:37:27.04
3:54
193
Stacey
Skinner
M4049
52
14/46
46/211
1:39:10
1:00:58
1:39:09.09
3:58
19
David
Bell
M4049
56
15/46
50/211
1:41:32
1:03:06
1:41:32
4:04
94
Bill
Callas
M4049
63
16/46
56/211
1:44:08
1:03:22
1:44:07.02
4:10
228
James
Farrell
M4049
65
17/46
57/211
1:44:23
1:03:56
1:44:23
4:11
157
Steve
Meyer
M4049
66
18/46
58/211
1:45:36
1:07:12
1:45:35.06
4:14
31
Gardar
Sigurdsson
M4049
67
19/46
59/211
1:46:17
1:08:56
1:46:16.01
4:16
30
Keith
Bengtson
M4049
72
20/46
63/211
1:46:40
1:06:27
1:46:39.08
4:16
55
Wallace
Alexander
M4049
77
21/46
67/211
1:48:29
1:05:50
1:48:28.09
4:21
177
Richard
Pike
M4049
82
22/46
70/211
1:52:23
1:10:13
1:52:22.02
4:30
131
Paul
Jensen
M4049
91
23/46
79/211
1:55:40
1:12:31
1:55:39.08
4:38
83
Anthony
Balzarini-Leonhart
M4049
95
24/46
82/211
1:58:11
1:12:55
1:58:10.02
4:44
38
David
Juola
M4049
96
25/46
83/211
1:58:13
1:14:08
1:58:12.04
4:44
176
Pedro
Pesta
M4049
103
26/46
88/211
1:59:39
1:14:06
1:59:38.05
4:48
130
Thomas
Hutchinson
M4049
107
27/46
91/211
2:00:10
1:13:54
2:00:09.01
4:49
196
Tim
Snyder
M4049
111
28/46
95/211
2:00:36
1:14:57
2:00:35.02
4:50
225
Tom
Chresand
M4049
122
29/46
104/211
2:05:40
1:14:18
2:05:39.09
5:02
208
Pete
Tremaine
M4049
135
30/46
115/211
2:10:22
1:19:10
2:10:21.02
5:13
71
Mark
Agre
M4049
144
31/46
122/211
2:13:47
1:23:56
2:13:46.02
5:22
45
Joseph
Glaccum
M4049
145
32/46
123/211
2:14:01
1:23:54
2:14:00.01
5:22
213
Chris
Walgren
M4049
152
33/46
128/211
2:16:06
1:23:50
2:16:05.01
5:27
134
Art
Kalmes
M4049
159
34/46
133/211
2:18:02
1:24:53
2:18:02
5:32
81
Martin
Aschenbrener
M4049
160
35/46
134/211
2:18:19
1:25:29
2:18:18.03
5:32
191
Chris
Skadberg
M4049
161
36/46
135/211
2:18:36
1:28:33
2:18:35.02
5:33
149
David
Mathews
M4049
180
37/46
149/211
2:26:36
1:29:44
2:26:35.08
5:52
79
Doug
Ardinger
M4049
187
38/46
156/211
2:28:55
1:31:05
2:28:54.01
5:58
101
Mike
Cournoyer
M4049
188
39/46
157/211
2:29:18
1:30:36
2:29:17.02
5:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
68
Timothy
Raylor
M4049
209
40/46
168/211
2:35:10
1:33:03
2:35:09.01
6:13
147
James
Luoma
M4049
218
41/46
177/211
2:40:15
1:37:46
2:40:14.07
6:25
194
Eric
Smith
M4049
220
42/46
179/211
2:40:36
1:38:42
2:40:35.07
6:26
116
Dan
Gilchrist
M4049
222
43/46
181/211
2:42:31
1:38:27
2:42:30.02
6:31
189
Carl
Shaffer
M4049
223
44/46
182/211
2:42:38
1:40:20
2:42:37.01
6:31
164
Christopher
Nelson
M4049
246
45/46
194/211
2:58:43
1:48:38
2:58:42.09
7:09
269
David
Sagula
M4049
265
46/46
201/211
3:23:20
2:02:23
3:23:19.06
8:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after