Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half Marathon - 2005
Half-Marathon
Info
April 2, 2005 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2559
Emily
Smith
F2529
1845
177/276
790/1253
2:26:25
11:11
1300
Jill
Boyle
F2529
1846
178/276
791/1253
2:26:26
11:11
1328
Rebecca
Riccobono
F3539
1847
125/193
792/1253
2:26:26
11:11
2558
Jessica
Clay
F2529
1848
179/276
793/1253
2:26:26
11:11
2435
Eric
Hunter
M3034
1849
195/218
1056/1186
2:26:26
11:11
881
Amy
Kargiotis
F3539
1850
126/193
794/1253
2:26:26
11:11
1218
Stacia
Kuceyeski
F2529
1851
180/276
795/1253
2:26:27
11:11
2333
Arnie
Jividen
M5054
1852
72/90
1057/1186
2:26:32
11:12
734
Traci
Kitchen
F4044
1853
90/136
796/1253
2:26:37
11:12
1154
Tari
Davis
F4044
1854
91/136
797/1253
2:26:39
11:12
2085
Theresa
Strub
F2024
1855
147/183
798/1253
2:26:39
11:12
1152
Keven
Davis
M4044
1856
161/179
1058/1186
2:26:39
11:12
245
Brad
Pearson
M3034
1857
196/218
1059/1186
2:26:40
11:12
1952
Rebecca
Hussey
F2529
1858
181/276
799/1253
2:26:40
11:12
1617
Wayne
Malik
M5559
1859
34/44
1060/1186
2:26:41
11:12
2412
Cathe
Connors
F3034
1860
159/234
800/1253
2:26:41
11:12
1184
Sandra
Conard
F3034
1861
160/234
801/1253
2:26:45
11:13
1580
Jim
Burdette
M5054
1862
73/90
1061/1186
2:26:45
11:13
934
Natalie
Johnston
F2024
1863
148/183
802/1253
2:26:46
11:13
3050
Kami
Roeder
F3034
1864
161/234
803/1253
2:26:52
11:13
2206
Stephanie
Stradley
F2529
1865
182/276
804/1253
2:26:53
11:13
806
Dawn
Weimer
F3539
1866
127/193
805/1253
2:27:03
11:14
653
Susan
Vasko-Wood
F3539
1867
128/193
806/1253
2:27:07
11:14
2899
Stephen
Cella
M4549
1868
112/125
1062/1186
2:27:13
11:15
2920
Ken
Lazar
M5054
1869
74/90
1063/1186
2:27:15
11:15
2926
Beth
Fisher
F4044
1870
92/136
807/1253
2:27:18
11:15
1219
Linda
Whitman
F5054
1871
23/66
808/1253
2:27:24
11:16
593
Susie
Drerup
F4044
1872
93/136
809/1253
2:27:26
11:16
898
Jr
Bonham
M2024
1873
70/77
1064/1186
2:27:27
11:16
1675
Janis
Imwalle
F4044
1874
94/136
810/1253
2:27:37
11:17
1545
Anne
Heinmiller
F3539
1875
129/193
811/1253
2:27:38
11:17
1729
Michelann
Scheetz
F3539
1876
130/193
812/1253
2:27:44
11:17
2541
David
Norris
M4549
1877
113/125
1065/1186
2:27:45
11:17
1089
Scott
Whipps
M4549
1878
114/125
1066/1186
2:27:46
11:17
672
Jane
Palmer
F2529
1879
183/276
813/1253
2:27:47
11:17
525
Medina
Marsh
F3034
1880
162/234
814/1253
2:27:47
11:17
662
Kim
Copeland
F2529
1881
184/276
815/1253
2:27:48
11:17
1253
Stacey
Valentas
F2529
1882
185/276
816/1253
2:27:52
11:18
1804
Caroline
Moore
F2024
1883
149/183
817/1253
2:27:53
11:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2292
Gideon
Miller
M2529
1884
166/175
1067/1186
2:27:54
11:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after