Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Recovery Steps 5K
5K
Return Timing Chip - www.coloradoracetiming.com
Info
April 29, 2012 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Push
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
558
Katelyn
Walker
F 20-29
Golden
CO
33
2
12
28:40
9:15
28:52
581
Jane
Kimmes
F 0- 0
-
-
34
2
13
28:50
9:18
28:52
1335
Dawn
Johnson
F 40-49
-
-
35
4
14
29:15
9:26
29:17
2251
Jason
Day
M 20-29
Boulder
CO
36
5
22
30:06
9:43
30:09
2271
Ryan
Evans
M 30-39
Centennial
CO
37
4
23
30:13
9:45
30:15
2228
Lindsey
Bravdica
F 20-29
Arvada
CO
38
3
15
30:11
9:44
30:17
561
Linda
Watt
F 50-59
Loveland
CO
39
1
16
31:03
10:01
31:06
2381
Katie
Richardson
F 30-39
Denver
CO
40
5
17
31:37
10:12
31:42
585
Debbie
Marsh
F 50-59
-
-
41
2
18
31:48
10:15
31:54
2338
Thomas
McCarthy
M 50-59
Greenwood Village
CO
42
3
24
31:55
10:18
31:58
588
Raymond
Sparks
M 50-59
-
-
43
4
25
31:57
10:18
31:59
2337
Megan
May
F 20-29
Scottsbluff
NE
44
4
19
32:00
10:19
32:03
595
Thomas
Regan
M 40-49
-
-
45
5
26
32:21
10:26
32:21
2318
Nikki
Knafelc
F 30-39
Fort Collins
CO
46
6
20
32:21
10:26
32:25
2292
Jeff
Harwood
M 30-39
Fort Collins
CO
47
5
27
32:21
10:26
32:25
546
Dana
Stehno
F 40-49
Evergreen
CO
48
5
21
32:27
10:28
32:30
2255
Sandy
Dewez
F 40-49
Denver
CO
49
6
22
32:25
10:27
32:31
2388
Todd
Sandbo
M 30-39
Truckee
CA
50
6
28
32:28
10:28
32:32
2324
Ashley
Lenardi
F 20-29
Norridge
IL
51
5
23
32:33
10:30
32:34
2286
Steve
Groeneveld
M 20-29
Brighton
CO
52
6
29
32:33
10:30
32:35
2282
Jaime
Green
F 30-39
Denver
CO
53
7
24
32:30
10:29
32:35
2256
Jill
Dixon
F 20-29
Castle Rock
CO
54
6
25
32:30
10:29
32:35
2285
Matthew
Groeneveld
M 20-29
Brighton
CO
55
7
30
32:36
10:31
32:37
549
Robert
Thornley
M 30-39
Denver
CO
56
7
31
32:34
10:30
32:38
559
Lisa
Walker
F 50-59
Golden
CO
57
3
26
32:37
10:31
32:49
2325
Shannon
Long
F 30-39
Denver
CO
58
8
27
33:13
10:43
33:15
2210
Cynthia
Alvarez
F 40-49
Evergreen
CO
59
7
28
33:16
10:44
33:18
2250
Tracy
Davis
F 30-39
Aurora
CO
60
9
29
33:47
10:54
33:52
2348
Shey
Nelson
F 40-49
Littleton
CO
61
8
30
34:31
11:08
34:36
577
Alejanda
Chacon
F 20-29
-
-
62
7
31
34:21
11:05
34:37
2328
Kristin
Lunstrum
F 20-29
Denver
CO
63
8
32
34:21
11:05
34:37
2357
Natasha
Ojeda
F 20-29
Lakewood
CO
64
9
33
34:49
11:14
34:52
2311
Caitlin
Kelly
F 20-29
Centennial
CO
65
10
34
36:05
11:38
36:05
583
Mike
Waller
M 50-59
-
-
66
5
32
36:09
11:40
36:21
2234
Laura
Burtschi
F 40-49
Black Hawk
CO
67
9
35
36:32
11:47
36:47
2237
Tiana
Carter
F 1-19
Lakewood
CO
68
2
36
36:44
11:51
36:48
2359
Alison
O'Malley
F 20-29
Fort Collins
CO
69
11
37
37:01
11:56
37:01
2360
Caitlin
O'Malley
F 20-29
Fort Collins
CO
70
12
38
37:01
11:56
37:01
586
Truinn
Egger
M 1-19
-
-
71
5
33
37:33
12:07
37:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
587
Zach
Watson
M 1-19
-
-
72
6
34
37:36
12:08
37:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after