Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F233
Kristin
Zellmann
F3539
2377
146/422
1036/2890
1:00:37
2:04:50
2:07:09
9:43
F1334
Heather
Bridgeman
F1934
2378
566/1485
1037/2890
56:52
2:04:19
2:07:10
9:43
F932
Kira
Thomas
F1934
2379
567/1485
1038/2890
59:11
2:02:28
2:07:10
9:43
F1685
Jessica
Elliott
F1934
2380
568/1485
1039/2890
1:00:38
2:04:45
2:07:10
9:43
52
Derek
Parendo
M1934
2381
506/778
1341/2146
57:02
2:04:22
2:07:11
9:43
F177
Beth
Lybeck
F4549
2382
81/257
1040/2890
1:01:45
2:05:56
2:07:11
9:43
F787
Megan
Kalina
F4044
2383
151/365
1041/2890
59:25
2:07:00
2:07:13
9:43
F2845
Amy
Bellin
F1934
2384
569/1485
1042/2890
57:50
2:04:18
2:07:13
9:43
F3586
Deb
Worley
F4044
2385
152/365
1043/2890
1:01:23
2:05:32
2:07:13
9:43
2634
John
Worley
M4549
2386
160/233
1342/2146
1:01:23
2:05:31
2:07:13
9:43
F2847
Holley
Gullickson
F1934
2387
570/1485
1044/2890
57:50
2:04:18
2:07:14
9:43
F2709
Shannon
Thompson
F1934
2388
571/1485
1045/2890
56:32
2:01:26
2:07:14
9:43
F3053
Dana
Christensen
F1934
2389
572/1485
1046/2890
58:10
2:05:10
2:07:14
9:43
F2179
Leah
Ladehoff
F1934
2390
573/1485
1047/2890
1:01:22
2:05:04
2:07:15
9:43
2581
Russ
Smith
M4044
2391
190/278
1343/2146
59:56
2:04:08
2:07:15
9:43
F1964
Tonya
Anton
F1934
2392
574/1485
1048/2890
57:06
2:02:33
2:07:16
9:43
1335
Gregory
Bromen
M1934
2393
507/778
1344/2146
1:04:39
2:06:39
2:07:17
9:43
F1395
Nanette
Rodgers
F3539
2394
147/422
1049/2890
58:50
2:04:37
2:07:18
9:44
1832
Mike
Hergert
M5559
2395
72/155
1345/2146
58:46
2:05:11
2:07:19
9:44
F2880
Mary
Mortell-Ferrone
F4044
2396
153/365
1050/2890
58:23
2:04:11
2:07:25
9:44
2318
Charles
Petrusch
M1934
2397
508/778
1346/2146
56:46
2:01:49
2:07:27
9:44
F1746
Janet
Koistenen
F5054
2398
33/155
1051/2890
1:00:41
2:05:08
2:07:29
9:44
2319
Scott
Palmer
M1934
2399
509/778
1347/2146
57:57
2:02:59
2:07:29
9:44
1032
Peter
Rans
M4549
2400
161/233
1348/2146
1:02:54
2:06:32
2:07:29
9:44
F697
Claudia
Cottrell
F5559
2401
16/75
1052/2890
1:00:06
2:04:26
2:07:30
9:44
F1801
Julia
Corbett
F3539
2402
148/422
1053/2890
1:02:17
2:06:25
2:07:30
9:44
F2043
Sarah
Keller
F3539
2403
149/422
1054/2890
1:02:18
2:06:25
2:07:30
9:44
F534
Chris
Smith
F3539
2404
150/422
1055/2890
58:34
2:03:17
2:07:30
9:44
F2793
Rebecca
Beaulieu
F1934
2405
575/1485
1056/2890
1:00:40
2:04:22
2:07:31
9:45
761
Curt
Degner
M4044
2406
191/278
1349/2146
57:58
2:03:13
2:07:33
9:45
1659
Donald
Whitehead, Jr
M4044
2407
192/278
1350/2146
1:05:13
2:05:22
2:07:34
9:45
F1637
Sonja
Torgerson
F3539
2408
151/422
1057/2890
58:25
2:02:49
2:07:36
9:45
F2739
Benita
Quigley
F3539
2409
152/422
1058/2890
56:27
2:02:18
2:07:36
9:45
F1476
Dana
Ferguson
F4044
2410
154/365
1059/2890
1:02:15
2:03:02
2:07:36
9:45
F910
Jolene
Neby
F1934
2411
576/1485
1060/2890
59:14
2:02:19
2:07:36
9:45
1275
Jay
Paulson
M1934
2412
510/778
1351/2146
58:30
2:02:53
2:07:40
9:45
129
Jeff
Engstrom
M5559
2413
73/155
1352/2146
1:00:29
2:04:55
2:07:40
9:45
157
Steve
Willis
M3539
2414
199/300
1353/2146
1:05:13
2:07:26
2:07:40
9:45
2146
Kelly
Suko
M4044
2415
193/278
1354/2146
1:02:08
2:07:11
2:07:40
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1412
Craig
Barbee
M1934
2416
511/778
1355/2146
1:03:04
2:05:42
2:07:42
9:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after