Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Kirkland Half Marathon & 5K
5K Run/Walk
Info
May 13, 2012 in Kirkland, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Walk
5K Run/Walk
Unknown Runners - Text file
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2526
Nick
Holt
23
M
M2029
Bothell
WA
2
1/27
2/215
17:18
5:34
2727
Terry
Robinson
38
M
M3039
Mercer Island
WA
3
2/49
3/215
18:16
5:53
2818
Kenny
Yiu
23
M
M2029
Shoreline
WA
4
2/27
4/215
18:41
6:01
2410
Kirk
Sall
44
M
M4049
Redmond
WA
5
1/58
5/215
19:20
6:14
2481
Benjamin
Haas
14
M
M0114
Lake Tapps
WA
6
1/19
6/215
19:47
6:22
2185
Frank
Pape
43
M
M4049
Redmond
WA
7
2/58
7/215
19:48
6:23
2553
Matt N Snoopy
Bernhard
35
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
8
3/49
8/215
19:56
6:25
2684
Riley
Coan
13
M
M0114
Kirkland
WA
9
2/19
9/215
19:57
6:26
2670
William
Waters
62
M
M6069
Bothell
WA
10
1/9
10/215
19:58
6:26
2679
Karra
Whitmire
34
F
F3039
Kenmore
WA
11
1/141
1/513
20:08
6:29
2848
Scott
Thielman
42
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
12
3/58
11/215
20:39
6:39
2609
Mike
Leybourne
25
M
M2029
Bellevue
WA
13
3/27
12/215
20:46
6:41
2877
Paul
Wickler
30
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
14
4/49
13/215
20:48
6:42
2726
Bob
Thome
56
M
M5059
Langley
WA
15
1/34
14/215
21:01
6:46
2153
Miguel
Monserate
15
M
M1519
Renton
WA
16
1/13
15/215
21:11
6:49
2480
Steve
Haas
53
M
M5059
Lake Tapps
WA
17
2/34
16/215
21:12
6:50
2107
James
Hyman
19
M
M1519
Snohomish
WA
18
2/13
17/215
21:14
6:50
2854
Kyla
Shade
14
F
F0114
Snohomish
WA
19
1/37
2/513
21:16
6:51
2841
Dylan
Graff
16
M
M1519
-
-
20
3/13
18/215
21:28
6:55
2821
Timothy
Lauch
23
M
M2029
Shoreline
WA
21
4/27
19/215
21:30
6:55
2329
Kim
Lowe
42
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
22
1/143
3/513
21:31
6:56
2213
Alper
Selcuk
39
M
M3039
Bellevue
WA
23
5/49
20/215
21:38
6:58
2437
Greg
Spane
40
M
M4049
Sammamish
WA
24
4/58
21/215
21:38
6:58
2575
Josiah
Cormier
26
M
M2029
Renton
WA
25
5/27
22/215
21:47
7:01
2694
Thomas
Boegeman
40
M
M4049
Kirkland
WA
26
5/58
23/215
22:02
7:06
2041
April
Clark
32
F
F3039
Snohomish
WA
27
2/141
4/513
22:03
7:06
2339
Terence
Cogle
48
M
M4049
North Las Vegas
NV
28
6/58
24/215
22:08
7:08
2544
Anthony
Baker
17
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
29
4/13
25/215
22:12
7:09
2796
Peter
Madison
38
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
30
6/49
26/215
22:12
7:09
2709
Lance
Carter
41
M
M4049
-
-
31
7/58
27/215
22:14
7:10
2868
Daniel
Christenson
16
M
M1519
Bothell
WA
32
5/13
28/215
22:15
7:10
2651
Sarah
Snider
26
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
33
1/78
5/513
22:22
7:12
2663
Ing
Uhlin
51
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
34
1/68
6/513
22:38
7:17
2312
Mel
Laird
62
M
M6069
Snohomish
WA
35
2/9
29/215
22:44
7:19
2451
Laura Rose
Snyder
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
36
2/78
7/513
22:49
7:21
2793
Jeremy
Glines
28
M
M2029
Bellevue
WA
37
6/27
30/215
22:51
7:22
2536
David
Graves
39
M
M3039
Portland
OR
38
7/49
31/215
22:52
7:22
2792
William
Sinclair
26
M
M2029
Bellevue
WA
39
7/27
32/215
22:53
7:22
2687
Barbie
Young
40
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
40
2/143
8/513
23:00
7:25
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2766
Arjin
Combs
31
M
M3039
Marysville
WA
41
8/49
33/215
23:06
7:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after