Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Seattle's Best 15K
15K
Info
May 19, 2012 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
15K
15K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
299
Kate
Rainey
28
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
141
26/58
65
1:25:23
9:10
433
Robert
Kosara
37
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
142
19/27
77
1:25:32
9:11
213
Mike
Luckenbaugh
43
M
M 40-44
Kirkland
WA
143
9/13
78
1:25:36
9:11
109
Eric
Fujikawa
26
M
M 25-29
Redmond
WA
144
20/31
79
1:25:39
9:11
381
Dena
Weller
36
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
145
12/42
66
1:25:42
9:12
241
Kathleen
Meitl
29
F
F 25-29
Mill Creek
WA
146
27/58
67
1:25:53
9:13
157
Ron
Hortillosa
38
M
M 35-39
Everett
WA
147
20/27
80
1:26:04
9:14
149
CHRIS
HERRERA
32
M
M 30-34
BOTHELL
WA
148
15/26
81
1:26:05
9:14
23
Doug
Ballam
54
M
M 50-54
Victoria
BC
149
5/10
82
1:26:07
9:14
51
danielle
brown
41
F
F 40-44
seattle
WA
150
7/33
68
1:26:10
9:15
209
Kathy
Lemon
49
F
F 45-49
Redmond
WA
151
3/9
69
1:26:10
9:15
155
Jim
Honour
57
M
M 55-59
Laramie
WY
152
4/6
83
1:26:17
9:15
242
Emily
Menon Bender
38
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
153
13/42
70
1:26:23
9:16
56
Rob
Caskey
53
M
M 50-54
Edmonds
WA
154
6/10
84
1:26:30
9:17
48
Lisa
Bridge
26
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
155
28/58
71
1:26:37
9:18
79
Chain
Devidas
60
M
M 60-64
Bothell
WA
156
2/3
85
1:26:37
9:18
415
Gavin
Gee
32
M
M 30-34
Seattle
WA
157
16/26
86
1:26:56
9:20
219
Emily
Malone
31
F
F 30-34
Kirkland
WA
158
16/50
72
1:27:01
9:20
326
Brenda
Schultz
41
F
F 40-44
Seattle
WA
159
8/33
73
1:27:13
9:21
28
Tom
Bassett
60
M
M 60-64
Wenatchee
WA
160
3/3
87
1:27:19
9:22
235
Bridget
McDonald
40
F
F 40-44
renton
WA
161
9/33
74
1:27:20
9:22
161
Olivia
Hsu
23
F
F 20-24
Woodinville
WA
162
4/15
75
1:27:33
9:24
284
Kristen
Pamintuan
20
F
F 20-24
-
-
163
5/15
76
1:27:42
9:25
198
Giena
Laroza-Allen
25
F
F 25-29
Seattle
WA
164
29/58
77
1:27:43
9:25
10
Suji
Akai
44
F
F 40-44
Normandy Park
WA
165
10/33
78
1:27:43
9:25
107
Julie
Foster
37
F
F 35-39
seattle
WA
166
14/42
79
1:27:44
9:25
397
Lesley
Wootton
34
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
167
17/50
80
1:27:44
9:25
355
Tanya
Terrones
38
F
F 35-39
Tacoma
WA
168
15/42
81
1:27:46
9:25
58
Adrienne
Chamberlain
40
F
F 40-44
Lynnwood
WA
169
11/33
82
1:27:52
9:26
186
Tina
Kettell
44
F
F 40-44
Bothell
WA
170
12/33
83
1:28:16
9:28
32
Jacob
Beaty
32
M
M 30-34
Snoqualmie
WA
171
17/26
88
1:28:17
9:28
197
Joshua
Lang
38
M
M 35-39
Seattle
WA
172
21/27
89
1:28:24
9:29
354
Kenneth
Temiyasathit
29
M
M 25-29
Seattle
WA
173
21/31
90
1:28:42
9:31
124
Matt
Gregorich
33
M
M 30-34
Seattle
WA
174
18/26
91
1:28:43
9:31
373
CINDY
WALKER
48
F
F 45-49
BOISE
ID
175
4/9
84
1:28:45
9:31
68
Ruth
Comstock
44
F
F 40-44
Seattle
WA
176
13/33
85
1:28:48
9:32
163
Rusty
Hudson
43
M
M 40-44
Duvall
WA
177
10/13
92
1:29:17
9:35
307
Ashley
Rice
28
F
F 25-29
Lynnwood
WA
178
30/58
86
1:29:20
9:35
356
Kristie
Thompson
34
F
F 30-34
Seattle
WA
179
18/50
87
1:29:20
9:35
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
53
Shayne
Burgess
29
M
M 25-29
Kirkland
WA
180
22/31
93
1:29:21
9:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after