Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1303
Timothy
Hinze
41
M
M40-44
St. Paul
MN
287
38/317
238/2082
42:12
6:48
1223
John
Hayes
44
M
M40-44
Chanhassen
MN
288
39/317
239/2082
42:12
6:48
2660
Shawn
Scherr
28
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
289
40/218
240/2082
42:12
6:48
1283
Ted
Hewes
41
M
M40-44
St. Paul
MN
290
40/317
241/2082
42:14
6:48
1946
Mike
Mccollor
40
M
M40-44
Woodbury
MN
291
41/317
242/2082
42:14
6:48
3412
James
Poganski
41
M
M40-44
Woodbury
MN
292
42/317
243/2082
42:16
6:49
1920
Don
Mathieu
58
M
M55-59
Minnetonka
MN
293
4/127
244/2082
42:16
6:49
2718
Andrew
Seefeldt
22
M
M20-24
Minneapolis
MN
294
21/74
245/2082
42:18
6:49
3383
Paul
Nyquist
22
M
M20-24
Minneapois
MN
295
22/74
246/2082
42:18
6:49
5879
-
-
-
.
-
.
-
296
0/0
1/9
42:18
6:49
1291
Jim
Hill
37
M
M35-39
Lakeville
MN
297
42/370
247/2082
42:20
6:49
1033
Michael
Gonzalez
27
M
M25-29
Coon Rapids
MN
298
41/218
248/2082
42:21
6:49
1240
Edwald
Hefferon
33
M
M30-34
Minnetonka
MN
299
39/350
249/2082
42:24
6:50
3167
James
Wendlick
37
M
M35-39
.
-
300
43/370
250/2082
42:27
6:50
3733
Krisit
Allen
32
F
F30-34
Minneapois
MN
301
8/379
50/1716
42:29
6:51
3179
Pete
Westberg
47
M
M45-49
Woodbury
MN
302
26/257
251/2082
42:30
6:51
4153
Andrea
Sternberg
25
F
F25-29
Saint Paul
MN
303
16/351
51/1716
42:30
6:51
3317
Jim
Zywiec
51
M
M50-54
Inver Grove Heights
MN
304
19/227
252/2082
42:32
6:51
5985
Alin
Moss
29
F
F25-29
Saint Paul
MN
305
17/351
52/1716
42:32
6:51
2951
Reed
Swensen
43
M
M40-44
Eden Prairie
MN
306
43/317
253/2082
42:35
6:52
2383
Wendy
Peterson
30
F
F30-34
Minneapolis
MN
307
9/379
53/1716
42:38
6:52
1694
Lynae
Larson
50
F
F50-54
St. Paul
MN
308
1/87
54/1716
42:38
6:52
3512
Jan
Seppala
40
M
M40-44
Greenfield
MN
309
44/317
254/2082
42:39
6:52
2857
Michael
Staloch
41
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
310
45/317
255/2082
42:40
6:52
2551
Paul
Rippe
43
M
M40-44
Edina
MN
311
46/317
256/2082
42:40
6:52
2144
Ben
Murray
43
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
312
47/317
257/2082
42:40
6:52
3363
Eric
Johnson
45
M
M45-49
Saint Paul
MN
313
27/257
258/2082
42:40
6:52
2940
Nathan
Svedvik
28
M
M25-29
Hudson
WI
314
42/218
259/2082
42:41
6:53
4279
Jayson
Drake
40
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
315
48/317
260/2082
42:44
6:53
5826
Edward
Salvetti
39
M
M35-39
St. Paul
MN
316
44/370
261/2082
42:44
6:53
4237
Jeff
Ebert
35
M
M35-39
Vadnais Heights
MN
317
45/370
262/2082
42:45
6:53
1393
Becca
Jaax
26
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
318
18/351
55/1716
42:46
6:53
3228
Joe
Wirth
38
M
M35-39
Apple Valley
MN
319
46/370
263/2082
42:46
6:53
3772
Thomas
Dekuney
44
M
M40-44
Minneapois
MN
320
49/317
264/2082
42:47
6:54
3051
Keith
Tufte
44
M
M40-44
Eden Prairie
MN
321
50/317
265/2082
42:47
6:54
938
Larry
Freund
44
M
M40-44
Brooklyn Park
MN
322
51/317
266/2082
42:48
6:54
1838
Todd
Lundgren
31
M
M30-34
Minneapolis
MN
323
40/350
267/2082
42:49
6:54
3550
Dale
Shores
40
M
M40-44
Burnsville
MN
324
52/317
268/2082
42:49
6:54
2290
Ryan
Olson
27
M
M25-29
Shoreview
MN
325
43/218
269/2082
42:49
6:54
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5852
Diane
Soucheray
34
F
F30-34
Minneapois
MN
326
10/379
56/1716
42:50
6:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after