Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2977
Derek
Goerke
22
M
M1934
55311
Maple Grove
MN
1741
548/1532
1409/4356
53:17
1:53:24
2:53:57
53:18
3:47:14
3:48:58
8:44
3808
Ryan
Williams
27
M
M1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
1742
549/1532
1410/4356
50:54
1:50:22
2:56:59
51:19
3:48:17
3:48:58
8:44
407
Peter
Birgersson
40
M
M4044
55420
Bloomington
MN
1744
246/711
1411/4356
46:59
1:41:12
2:42:13
1:06:19
3:48:31
3:49:00
8:45
201
Zachary
Fore
42
M
M4044
56736
Mentor
MN
1746
247/711
1412/4356
50:54
1:48:52
2:48:52
58:29
3:47:20
3:49:06
8:45
3212
Kevin
Spaniol
24
M
M1934
55411
Minneapolis
MN
1749
550/1532
1413/4356
52:45
1:49:09
2:47:53
59:52
3:47:44
3:49:10
8:45
5546
Darryl
Sannes
47
M
M4549
55430
Brooklyn Center
MN
1750
172/569
1414/4356
46:33
1:42:38
2:46:46
1:02:12
3:48:57
3:49:11
8:45
4774
Greg
Zipoy
50
M
M5054
55416
Minneapolis
MN
1753
111/417
1415/4356
50:37
1:46:49
2:44:38
1:04:11
3:48:48
3:49:12
8:45
381
Jeff
Mohr
53
M
M5054
56501
Detroit Lakes
MN
1754
112/417
1416/4356
53:23
1:53:11
2:52:12
56:08
3:48:20
3:49:14
8:45
4129
Jeffry
Johnston
50
M
M5054
53081
Sheboygan
WI
1755
113/417
1417/4356
52:58
1:47:40
2:46:09
58:33
3:44:41
3:49:14
8:45
1036
Timothy
Mick
40
M
M4044
55117
St Paul
MN
1757
248/711
1418/4356
46:43
1:42:12
2:42:11
1:06:21
3:48:31
3:49:15
8:45
4691
Jon
Larson
47
M
M4549
56043
Hayward
MN
1758
173/569
1419/4356
54:33
1:53:13
2:52:23
53:36
3:45:59
3:49:16
8:45
2408
Todd
Anderson
27
M
M1934
55422
Robbinsdale
MN
1760
551/1532
1420/4356
49:26
1:45:18
2:47:28
1:01:01
3:48:28
3:49:17
8:45
6047
Jim
Burdette
48
M
M4549
43123
Grove City
OH
1762
174/569
1421/4356
53:40
1:53:27
2:54:20
53:19
3:47:39
3:49:19
8:45
3329
David
Stewart
33
M
M1934
33323
Sunrise
FL
1765
552/1532
1422/4356
47:52
1:40:37
2:41:21
1:05:51
3:47:11
3:49:23
8:45
555
Eugene
Curnow
58
M
M5559
55779
Saginaw
MN
1766
45/216
1423/4356
52:48
1:51:05
2:50:28
56:31
3:46:59
3:49:25
8:45
318
Mark
Gordon
43
M
M4044
55719
Chisholm
MN
1767
249/711
1424/4356
51:56
1:48:48
2:51:55
54:08
3:46:02
3:49:25
8:45
4916
Bob
Kincaid
52
M
M5054
53591
Sun Prairie
WI
1768
114/417
1425/4356
49:07
1:44:24
2:42:05
1:06:19
3:48:24
3:49:26
8:46
932
Neil
Franz
48
M
M4549
56303
St Cloud
MN
1771
175/569
1426/4356
50:49
1:52:04
2:50:25
58:17
3:48:42
3:49:32
8:46
5430
Jerry
Paisley
49
M
M4549
52732
Clinton
IA
1772
176/569
1427/4356
48:37
1:44:52
2:47:49
1:00:42
3:48:31
3:49:33
8:46
5222
Robert
Oswald
39
M
M3539
57103
Sioux Falls
SD
1773
261/736
1428/4356
54:49
1:54:26
2:56:28
49:56
3:46:24
3:49:34
8:46
5498
Jeff
Kaiser
31
M
M1934
80203
Denver
CO
1774
553/1532
1429/4356
50:10
1:48:10
2:49:39
59:56
3:49:34
3:49:34
8:46
5460
James
Smith
39
M
M3539
55024
Farmington
MN
1775
262/736
1430/4356
51:04
1:46:15
2:44:28
1:02:47
3:47:15
3:49:35
8:46
1536
Andrew
Anderson
42
M
M4044
55364
Mound
MN
1777
250/711
1431/4356
50:34
1:47:29
2:46:17
1:00:37
3:46:54
3:49:36
8:46
4996
Jay
Gromaski
32
M
M1934
48438
Goodrich
MI
1778
554/1532
1432/4356
49:12
1:44:27
2:44:13
1:04:23
3:48:35
3:49:37
8:46
3388
Richard
Noonan
45
M
M4549
54771
Thorp
WI
1779
177/569
1433/4356
52:03
1:48:49
2:45:58
59:45
3:45:42
3:49:39
8:46
F1474
Ellen
Heine
29
F
F1934
55418
Minneapolis
MN
1740
193/1385
332/2515
48:32
1:45:11
2:48:22
59:43
3:48:05
3:48:56
8:44
F2093
Mya
Honeywell
29
F
F1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
1743
194/1385
333/2515
49:29
1:45:03
2:48:46
58:37
3:47:22
3:48:58
8:44
F1792
Maura
Murphy
33
F
F1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
1745
195/1385
334/2515
52:45
1:53:55
2:54:51
52:28
3:47:19
3:49:05
8:45
F208
Carmen
Fore
43
F
F4044
56736
Mentor
MN
1747
46/335
335/2515
50:54
1:48:52
2:48:52
58:29
3:47:21
3:49:07
8:45
F1743
Eve
Bjork
30
F
F1934
54009
Dresser
WI
1748
196/1385
336/2515
49:06
1:45:59
2:49:59
57:55
3:47:54
3:49:08
8:45
F3297
Sara
Steinke
22
F
F1934
55104
St Paul
MN
1751
197/1385
337/2515
53:23
1:54:32
2:54:38
53:11
3:47:48
3:49:12
8:45
F1087
Cyndie
Zocher
34
F
F1934
53562
Middleton
WI
1752
198/1385
338/2515
53:40
1:53:50
2:55:08
52:23
3:47:31
3:49:12
8:45
F653
Kathleen
Christine
41
F
F4044
53029
Hartland
WI
1756
47/335
339/2515
51:00
1:49:53
2:50:06
56:03
3:46:09
3:49:15
8:45
F2224
Sandra
Ingebretson
34
F
F1934
55033
Hastings
MN
1759
199/1385
340/2515
51:53
1:49:37
2:50:26
57:07
3:47:33
3:49:16
8:45
F421
Carolyn
Fletcher
45
F
F4549
55104
St Paul
MN
1761
21/188
341/2515
53:38
1:53:24
2:54:19
53:17
3:47:36
3:49:19
8:45
F154
Emily
Soley
22
F
F1934
55616
Two Harbors
MN
1763
200/1385
342/2515
49:06
1:44:31
2:46:40
1:01:34
3:48:13
3:49:20
8:45
F945
Beth
Johnson
32
F
F1934
55104
St Paul
MN
1764
201/1385
343/2515
52:44
1:54:41
2:53:18
53:07
3:46:24
3:49:22
8:45
F764
Tammy
Gorzlancyk
22
F
F1934
55116
St Paul
MN
1769
202/1385
344/2515
52:10
1:50:11
2:48:56
57:37
3:46:33
3:49:27
8:46
F239
Sabine
Peterson
37
F
F3539
55811
Hermantown
MN
1770
61/390
345/2515
49:49
1:47:58
2:50:08
58:15
3:48:22
3:49:28
8:46
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2154
Liz
Johnson
38
F
F3539
49858
Menominee
MI
1776
62/390
346/2515
48:22
1:46:55
2:50:51
58:30
3:49:21
3:49:36
8:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after