Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F922
Kim
Karioja
F4549
1634
19/227
304/2533
51:05
1:50:05
2:51:53
3:43:39
1:03:51
3:55:43
3:58:52
9:07
F375
Audrey
Bell
F1934
1635
168/1324
305/2533
53:37
1:53:39
2:57:14
3:45:28
58:51
3:56:05
3:58:52
9:07
F1222
Melissa
Coleman
F1934
1636
169/1324
306/2533
53:38
1:53:39
2:57:14
3:45:28
58:51
3:56:05
3:58:52
9:07
275
Ed
Martin
M6064
1637
12/123
1331/4343
55:23
1:57:44
3:00:20
3:46:10
56:49
3:57:08
3:58:54
9:07
2827
Mark
Backstrom
M1934
1638
540/1647
1332/4343
51:36
1:48:53
2:51:31
3:44:12
1:05:44
3:57:15
3:58:55
9:07
1570
Marco
Yzer
M3539
1639
224/636
1333/4343
54:19
1:54:51
2:56:34
3:44:47
1:00:24
3:56:58
3:58:55
9:07
2176
Joseph
Knight
M4044
1640
216/605
1334/4343
51:52
1:50:11
2:59:10
3:47:18
58:04
3:57:14
3:58:55
9:07
F770
Lara
Conrad
F1934
1641
170/1324
307/2533
49:50
1:48:43
2:53:12
3:44:35
1:02:31
3:55:43
3:58:56
9:07
6298
Joe
Johnson
M5559
1642
50/242
1335/4343
49:05
1:46:20
2:54:45
3:47:33
1:04:06
3:58:51
3:58:56
9:07
763
Douglas
Holod
M4549
1643
179/550
1336/4343
52:09
1:53:24
2:58:48
3:47:03
59:11
3:57:58
3:58:57
9:07
2160
John
Keller
M5054
1644
101/401
1337/4343
54:05
1:54:23
2:55:12
3:44:34
1:02:00
3:57:12
3:58:59
9:07
260
Jorge
Granja
M4549
1645
173/550
1338/4343
50:33
1:49:03
2:53:05
3:46:39
1:04:21
3:57:25
3:59:01
9:07
F279
Julie
Pohlman
F1934
1646
171/1324
308/2533
54:37
1:54:38
2:57:47
3:45:08
58:24
3:56:11
3:59:02
9:07
4894
Nathan
Metelak
M1934
1647
541/1647
1339/4343
51:55
1:50:36
2:54:14
3:45:25
1:03:04
3:57:17
3:59:03
9:08
789
Keith
Haugrud
M3539
1648
225/636
1340/4343
55:22
1:57:18
2:59:47
3:45:33
56:34
3:56:21
3:59:05
9:08
F1320
Rebecca
Maus
F1934
1649
172/1324
309/2533
50:16
1:51:21
2:58:04
3:48:03
1:00:40
3:58:44
3:59:06
9:08
F2851
Catherine
Schreur
F1934
1650
173/1324
310/2533
54:14
1:54:48
2:58:44
3:46:17
58:15
3:56:58
3:59:07
9:08
1357
Eben
Spencer
M1934
1651
542/1647
1341/4343
52:56
1:53:23
2:55:24
3:43:47
1:01:40
3:57:04
3:59:09
9:08
2001
Tracy
Shirley
M4549
1652
164/550
1342/4343
53:06
1:51:18
2:55:47
3:46:00
1:00:16
3:56:03
3:59:10
9:08
1475
Mark
Buyle
M4044
1653
225/605
1343/4343
46:06
1:43:56
2:53:53
3:46:12
1:04:24
3:58:16
3:59:11
9:08
2429
Jason
Hudalla
M1934
1654
543/1647
1344/4343
54:07
1:54:23
2:55:56
3:44:16
1:00:01
3:55:56
3:59:11
9:08
1095
Michael
Cloutier
M4549
1655
176/550
1345/4343
53:20
1:54:50
2:58:44
3:46:06
58:57
3:57:40
3:59:11
9:08
203
John
Friday
M4549
1656
180/550
1346/4343
49:41
1:46:53
2:54:19
3:46:11
1:03:47
3:58:06
3:59:12
9:08
5375
Mike
Hamann
M3539
1657
226/636
1347/4343
54:20
1:55:24
2:59:04
3:45:40
57:26
3:56:30
3:59:13
9:08
323
Greg
Olson
M4549
1658
184/550
1348/4343
53:56
1:55:20
3:00:00
3:47:29
58:32
3:58:31
3:59:14
9:08
3503
Richard
Hall
M5559
1659
49/242
1349/4343
51:31
1:52:05
2:56:10
3:47:09
1:02:24
3:58:34
3:59:15
9:08
F2862
Denise
Piefke
F4549
1660
12/227
311/2533
52:51
1:50:28
2:52:27
3:39:24
57:55
3:50:21
3:59:17
9:08
F2101
Karen
Schlueter
F4549
1661
22/227
312/2533
53:36
1:54:47
2:57:14
3:45:58
59:39
3:56:52
3:59:17
9:08
3784
Derek
Williamson
M1934
1662
544/1647
1350/4343
44:13
1:40:10
2:47:28
3:45:32
1:10:54
3:58:21
3:59:18
9:08
F1852
Rebecca
Becker
F1934
1663
174/1324
313/2533
53:46
1:54:54
2:55:53
3:41:39
56:44
3:52:36
3:59:19
9:08
F2496
Jan
Kasper
F5559
1664
7/77
314/2533
54:18
1:54:12
2:57:47
3:45:11
58:22
3:56:09
3:59:20
9:08
3987
Jeff
Mansfield
M1934
1665
545/1647
1351/4343
49:16
1:44:27
2:47:04
3:42:37
1:11:09
3:58:12
3:59:20
9:08
F3507
Jeni
Camerlinck
F3539
1666
57/402
315/2533
51:18
1:49:32
2:54:00
3:45:43
1:03:25
3:57:24
3:59:20
9:08
F1940
Shelley
Thompson
F3539
1667
58/402
316/2533
53:03
1:52:54
2:55:50
3:45:42
59:54
3:55:43
3:59:21
9:08
2961
Jim
Henry
M5054
1668
90/401
1352/4343
49:56
1:46:10
2:51:12
3:41:02
1:00:46
3:51:58
3:59:21
9:08
4048
Tom
Sura
M4044
1669
224/605
1353/4343
49:29
1:46:33
2:53:18
3:46:00
1:04:54
3:58:12
3:59:23
9:08
5145
Anthony
Acosta
M1934
1670
546/1647
1354/4343
55:07
1:55:14
2:57:25
3:43:11
56:08
3:53:33
3:59:24
9:08
3046
Chris
Massoll
M1934
1671
547/1647
1355/4343
55:13
1:56:55
3:00:04
3:46:07
56:15
3:56:19
3:59:24
9:08
F890
Patricia
Allaire
F4549
1672
24/227
317/2533
53:28
1:54:37
2:59:54
3:48:07
57:42
3:57:36
3:59:26
9:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3399
Gordon
Linn
M4044
1673
188/605
1356/4343
50:19
1:47:58
2:51:25
3:41:48
1:01:45
3:53:10
3:59:26
9:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after