Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2225
Dan
Reinke
M1218
1040
58/105
763/2329
52:08
1:51:27
1:52:20
8:31
1352
Daniel
Gilligan
M1934
1041
288/887
689/2329
50:10
1:49:53
1:52:20
8:24
2600
Michael
Vannorstrand
M5559
1042
35/136
764/2329
54:23
1:51:27
1:52:21
8:31
1333
Jay
Chmieleski
M1934
1043
316/887
746/2329
52:32
1:51:05
1:52:23
8:29
881
Matthew
Kania
M4549
1044
90/255
748/2329
53:22
1:51:08
1:52:24
8:29
F1544
Eily
Monson
F1934
1045
187/1539
326/2934
53:51
1:51:35
1:52:28
8:32
1395
Andrew
Collins
M1934
1046
306/887
724/2329
52:46
1:50:39
1:52:29
8:27
F3012
Pamela
Banyas
F1934
1047
176/1539
309/2934
53:18
1:51:09
1:52:30
8:30
612
Daniel
Thill
M4549
1048
92/255
787/2329
56:59
1:51:52
1:52:32
8:33
F3034
Rachel
Daw
F1934
1049
191/1539
331/2934
54:04
1:51:45
1:52:35
8:32
183
Bradley
Dupre
M5559
1050
36/136
784/2329
52:39
1:51:49
1:52:37
8:33
2331
Nathan
Rubischko
M1934
1051
310/887
734/2329
53:25
1:50:48
1:52:38
8:28
F889
Suzanne
Levi
F3539
1052
50/434
304/2934
53:15
1:50:56
1:52:39
8:29
F3056
Stephanie
Nelson
F3539
1053
48/434
298/2934
53:59
1:50:46
1:52:40
8:28
372
Pete
Aplikowski
M3539
1054
99/335
761/2329
53:05
1:51:24
1:52:41
8:31
F2809
Jenny
Jaakola
F4044
1055
39/345
290/2934
51:14
1:50:28
1:52:42
8:26
F2864
Nicole
Braun
F1934
1056
131/1539
231/2934
50:15
1:48:24
1:52:42
8:17
2308
David
Leske
M3539
1057
101/335
768/2329
53:40
1:51:34
1:52:45
8:31
1069
Chris
Durall
M3539
1058
102/335
771/2329
52:32
1:51:36
1:52:47
8:32
605
John
Brockman
M3539
1059
98/335
751/2329
51:21
1:51:16
1:52:49
8:30
243
Harold
Sonnek Jr
M3539
1060
103/335
779/2329
55:11
1:51:43
1:52:50
8:32
1300
Bob
Erdman Jr
M3539
1061
89/335
704/2329
52:30
1:50:14
1:52:50
8:25
F3407
Nicole
Guski
F1934
1062
180/1539
318/2934
55:49
1:51:24
1:52:51
8:31
426
Ronald
Carlson
M6064
1063
14/80
813/2329
55:31
1:52:39
1:52:51
8:36
F427
Amy
Amundson
F1934
1064
147/1539
262/2934
51:25
1:49:28
1:52:52
8:22
1481
Adam
Gartner
M1934
1065
337/887
797/2329
52:56
1:52:13
1:52:53
8:34
106
Kristopher
Solseth
M1934
1066
309/887
729/2329
52:30
1:50:44
1:52:55
8:28
F420
Kimberly
Stariha
F3539
1067
53/434
321/2934
53:54
1:51:28
1:52:55
8:31
2827
Thomas
Hoang
M3539
1068
79/335
607/2329
49:04
1:47:56
1:52:55
8:15
635
Thomas
Reed
M4044
1069
102/281
803/2329
55:06
1:52:24
1:52:55
8:35
F2604
Brooke
Baker
F1934
1070
183/1539
322/2934
54:02
1:51:30
1:52:56
8:31
F3033
Kelly
Hobson
F1934
1071
197/1539
339/2934
54:24
1:52:06
1:52:56
8:34
F3085
Heidi
Vandyke
F1934
1072
181/1539
319/2934
52:59
1:51:27
1:52:56
8:31
F2402
Rebecca
Thaneydriesse
F1934
1073
204/1539
352/2934
54:46
1:52:31
1:52:56
8:36
2677
Daniel
Heggerston
M4044
1074
96/281
733/2329
52:33
1:50:47
1:52:57
8:28
F1971
Ruth
Albee
F1934
1075
170/1539
297/2934
52:27
1:50:45
1:52:58
8:28
F2202
Dawn
Hermanson
F1934
1076
175/1539
308/2934
49:30
1:51:08
1:52:58
8:29
1030
Nick
Boisen
M1934
1077
334/887
793/2329
53:50
1:52:03
1:52:58
8:34
1683
Brady
Bussler
M1934
1078
321/887
757/2329
53:22
1:51:22
1:52:59
8:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
514
Eric
Sjoding
M1934
1079
300/887
715/2329
52:39
1:50:24
1:52:59
8:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after