Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2010 Bellingham Bay Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon
Info
September 26, 2010 in Bellingham, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon - Walk
Half Marathon
Half Marathon - Walk
5K Fun Run & Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1005
Brian
Keady
32
M
M3034
Eugene
OR
11
1/56
10/389
1:26:35
6:37
1009
Belden
Schroeder
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
17
2/56
14/389
1:29:08
6:50
1021
brandon
ridge
30
M
M3034
Kirkland
WA
613
48/56
286/389
2:11:32
10:03
1039
Justin
Ansley
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
81
14/56
64/389
1:41:38
7:46
1066
Glenn
Barnhart
32
M
M3034
Brooklyn
NY
317
31/56
186/389
1:58:34
9:05
1068
Chris
Baron
34
M
M3034
Lynden
WA
658
51/56
301/389
2:14:42
10:22
1083
Benjamin
Beck
30
M
M3034
Stanwood
WA
249
25/56
148/389
1:55:38
8:54
1093
Joe
Belleme
31
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
384
36/56
218/389
2:00:46
9:16
1104
dean
bertlin
32
M
M3034
Burnaby
BC
59
8/56
47/389
1:38:14
7:30
1134
Monty
Bosman
34
M
M3034
Lynden
WA
182
20/56
121/389
1:51:48
8:36
1155
Christopher
Brosell
33
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
75
12/56
58/389
1:40:37
7:41
1173
Brandon
Bryson
30
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
316
30/56
185/389
1:58:34
9:04
1209
Daniel
Capurro
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
1023
56/56
384/389
2:50:54
13:07
1217
Aaron
Castillo
33
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
309
29/56
179/389
1:58:07
9:02
1219
Evan
Catron
31
M
M3034
Auburn
WA
376
35/56
212/389
2:00:33
9:14
1247
Brian
Clemmer
31
M
M3034
Everett
WA
654
50/56
300/389
2:14:23
10:16
1354
Shaun
Doffing
33
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
641
49/56
294/389
2:13:22
10:15
1422
Alex
Fidis
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
69
9/56
54/389
1:39:52
7:38
1452
Joshua
Frost
31
M
M3034
Bonney Lake
WA
608
47/56
282/389
2:11:20
10:10
1494
Ted
Goldberg
34
M
M3034
San Francisco
CA
493
40/56
245/389
2:05:45
9:44
1495
Matthew
Goodmanson
33
M
M3034
Bothell
WA
466
38/56
238/389
2:04:13
9:31
1559
Nick
Hayes
31
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
21
3/56
17/389
1:31:22
6:59
1604
Nate
Holt
34
M
M3034
Everett
WA
919
55/56
359/389
2:35:01
11:57
1605
Kelly
Homenick
31
M
M3034
Vancouver
BC
86
16/56
68/389
1:41:59
7:48
1631
Aaron
Ignac
34
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
38
5/56
30/389
1:34:51
7:15
1637
Gregory
Jablonski
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
83
15/56
66/389
1:41:46
7:49
1676
Chris
Kapek
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
183
21/56
122/389
1:51:57
8:35
1700
Chris
Knudsen
32
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
73
10/56
56/389
1:40:32
7:43
1707
Michael
Kok
31
M
M3034
Blaine
WA
138
19/56
99/389
1:47:17
8:13
1714
Brent
Koslosky
34
M
M3034
Federal Way
WA
576
45/56
270/389
2:09:27
9:54
1716
George
Kosovich
31
M
M3034
Everett
WA
74
11/56
57/389
1:40:33
7:41
1759
Jeremy
Lemcke
32
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
190
23/56
126/389
1:52:12
8:39
1764
Christian
Leroy-Hernandez
33
M
M3034
Edmonds
WA
204
24/56
134/389
1:53:25
8:41
1789
Matthew
Logalbo
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
53
6/56
41/389
1:37:25
7:27
1794
Matt
Lott
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
554
43/56
263/389
2:08:24
9:50
1815
Matt
Manion
33
M
M3034
Kirkland
WA
78
13/56
61/389
1:41:05
7:43
1905
Tony
Moore
30
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
WA
257
26/56
154/389
1:56:10
8:59
1926
Eric
Nagy
33
M
M3034
Port Hadlock
WA
327
32/56
190/389
1:58:44
9:07
1929
Robert
Nance
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
719
52/56
312/389
2:19:13
10:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1930
Ryan
Narzisi
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
407
37/56
228/389
2:01:30
9:18
1956
Wesley
Ochs
31
M
M3034
Port Angeles
WA
605
46/56
281/389
2:11:12
10:02
2017
Matthew
Peterson
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
31
4/56
23/389
1:32:41
7:05
2061
Jake
Ramsden
31
M
M3034
San Diego
WA
566
44/56
268/389
2:08:57
9:52
2073
Yonkela
Reinemer
33
M
M3034
Olympia
WA
187
22/56
124/389
1:52:07
8:37
2085
Alan
Robbie
34
M
M3034
Maple Ridge
BC
346
34/56
199/389
1:59:15
9:13
2112
Matthew
Rutherford
31
M
M3034
Everett
WA
776
53/56
325/389
2:22:29
10:56
2127
Jonathan
Sawtelle
30
M
M3034
Tumwater
WA
97
17/56
76/389
1:43:12
7:55
2197
Scott
Smith
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
860
54/56
346/389
2:30:10
11:33
2234
Brett
Straka
32
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
508
42/56
247/389
2:06:28
9:45
2257
Taylor
Swedberg
30
M
M3034
Blaine
WA
280
27/56
166/389
1:57:08
9:02
2278
Trevor
Thiessen
32
M
M3034
Maple Ridge
BC
56
7/56
44/389
1:37:37
7:31
2359
Aaron
Walters
32
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
293
28/56
173/389
1:57:38
9:02
2363
Eric
Warner
34
M
M3034
Concrete
WA
491
39/56
244/389
2:05:43
9:36
2399
Aaron
Williams
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
337
33/56
194/389
1:59:00
9:08
2438
David
Boyd
32
M
M3034
Bellingham
WA
495
41/56
246/389
2:05:49
9:41
2466
Brian
Marrs
31
M
M3034
Tacoma
WA
105
18/56
80/389
1:43:58
7:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after