Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1699
Ethan
Beilke-Mccallum
M1934
1228
382/1465
981/4320
3:48:12
47:24
1:40:03
2:43:14
1:03:13
3:46:27
8:43
3984
David
Rushlow
M4044
1229
190/707
982/4320
3:48:12
49:46
1:46:33
2:46:56
1:00:35
3:47:30
8:43
2604
David
Duvick
M4044
1230
191/707
983/4320
3:48:13
51:40
1:49:05
2:48:05
59:04
3:47:08
8:43
F2513
Courtney
Sim
F1934
1231
129/1353
248/2609
3:48:16
50:59
1:50:48
2:51:02
54:45
3:45:46
8:43
814
Troy
Troncin
M1934
1232
383/1465
984/4320
3:48:17
52:05
1:49:43
2:48:35
57:44
3:46:19
8:43
F2807
Dixie
Bastien
F3539
1233
59/397
249/2609
3:48:17
54:15
1:53:55
2:53:18
52:59
3:46:16
8:43
4859
Carl
Unger
M1934
1234
384/1465
985/4320
3:48:18
49:30
1:46:00
2:45:26
1:01:27
3:46:52
8:43
F1380
Diane
Laughlin
F4044
1235
32/352
250/2609
3:48:22
53:35
1:53:39
2:53:55
52:17
3:46:11
8:43
2881
Mark
Ellis
M4044
1236
192/707
986/4320
3:48:25
48:54
1:44:48
2:47:17
59:47
3:47:04
8:43
4207
Andrew
Bornhorst
M1934
1237
385/1465
987/4320
3:48:28
53:54
1:53:21
2:51:16
51:42
3:42:58
8:43
4710
Bradley
Thom
M5054
1238
70/440
988/4320
3:48:30
44:20
1:36:16
2:42:06
1:05:58
3:48:03
8:43
1517
Jeremy
Beaulieu
M1934
1239
386/1465
989/4320
3:48:31
57:22
1:56:58
2:53:04
52:25
3:45:28
8:43
705
Kurt
Benzine
M4044
1240
193/707
990/4320
3:48:32
49:44
1:46:29
2:47:49
58:28
3:46:16
8:43
F1648
Cinde
Wiebusch
F3539
1241
60/397
251/2609
3:48:32
45:59
1:38:45
2:34:46
1:12:56
3:47:42
8:43
1096
David
Iacono
M4549
1242
130/572
991/4320
3:48:33
46:36
1:44:04
2:46:41
1:01:21
3:48:01
8:43
5113
Timothy
Schrom
M1934
1243
387/1465
992/4320
3:48:34
51:53
1:50:07
2:49:32
53:13
3:42:45
8:44
1018
Dan
Nalepka
M5054
1244
71/440
993/4320
3:48:41
47:01
1:40:33
2:44:23
1:04:10
3:48:32
8:44
3916
James
Cherry
M4549
1245
131/572
994/4320
3:48:44
49:52
1:47:49
2:47:22
59:33
3:46:54
8:44
1585
Scott
Frost
M3539
1246
160/637
995/4320
3:48:44
45:28
1:43:06
2:45:03
1:03:21
3:48:24
8:44
1079
William
Richtman
M5559
1247
31/281
996/4320
3:48:44
51:02
1:47:50
2:49:02
58:58
3:48:00
8:44
2452
Michael
Adams
M3539
1248
161/637
997/4320
3:48:45
48:57
1:43:10
2:41:50
1:05:49
3:47:39
8:44
2344
Brock
Urie
M1934
1249
388/1465
998/4320
3:48:45
50:04
1:44:29
2:48:05
58:13
3:46:17
8:44
5998
Ian-Thomas
Campbell
M1218
1250
15/49
999/4320
3:48:45
52:40
1:51:38
2:53:25
52:31
3:45:55
8:44
2388
Dan
Hurlburt
M5559
1251
32/281
1000/4320
3:48:47
52:29
1:52:01
2:52:40
54:45
3:47:24
8:44
F570
Janelle
Waslaski
F3539
1252
61/397
252/2609
3:48:48
53:07
1:53:10
2:53:09
54:01
3:47:09
8:44
939
Martin
Teigen
M5054
1253
72/440
1001/4320
3:48:50
47:15
1:41:06
2:46:15
1:02:11
3:48:26
8:44
1557
John
Keller
M5054
1254
73/440
1002/4320
3:48:50
48:55
1:49:26
2:49:12
58:21
3:47:32
8:44
4814
Terrence
Hudson
M3539
1255
162/637
1003/4320
3:48:51
49:56
1:48:38
2:51:10
56:31
3:47:40
8:44
2313
Jay
Knuths
M4549
1256
132/572
1004/4320
3:48:52
48:13
1:44:33
2:51:21
57:05
3:48:26
8:44
844
Steven
Otto
M4549
1257
133/572
1005/4320
3:48:53
49:01
1:47:07
2:50:03
57:39
3:47:41
8:44
2218
Matthew
Waller
M1934
1258
389/1465
1006/4320
3:48:53
51:22
1:48:46
2:49:04
57:56
3:47:00
8:44
3589
Elliot
Pennington
M1934
1259
390/1465
1007/4320
3:48:54
51:51
1:48:46
2:46:18
1:00:24
3:46:42
8:44
737
Leonard
Wurm
M3539
1260
163/637
1008/4320
3:48:54
48:38
1:40:15
2:35:48
1:07:39
3:43:27
8:44
F3452
Kami
Holtz
F1934
1261
130/1353
253/2609
3:48:55
53:00
1:49:33
2:51:06
56:02
3:47:08
8:44
2067
Michael
Hartnett
M1934
1262
391/1465
1009/4320
3:48:56
48:19
1:42:04
2:43:27
1:04:26
3:47:53
8:44
F2298
Joy
Moeller
F4549
1263
20/248
254/2609
3:49:01
49:21
1:46:07
2:47:58
59:37
3:47:35
8:45
4938
Michael
Cloutier
M4549
1264
134/572
1010/4320
3:49:01
54:47
1:52:12
2:51:52
55:52
3:47:43
8:45
F3781
Carla
Lavere
F4549
1265
21/248
255/2609
3:49:01
50:10
1:48:27
2:50:28
57:37
3:48:05
8:45
1193
Andy
Peterson
M5054
1266
74/440
1011/4320
3:49:03
53:01
1:52:10
2:52:23
54:41
3:47:04
8:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1449
Ben
Wales
M1218
1267
16/49
1012/4320
3:49:04
49:45
1:46:08
2:47:53
1:00:15
3:48:08
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after