Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F183
Bonnie
Kiminski
F1934
1908
354/1539
620/2934
56:37
1:59:02
2:03:13
9:06
F425
Jacy
Shrestha
F1934
1909
405/1539
710/2934
58:39
2:00:53
2:03:14
9:14
737
Paul
Wallenta
M4044
1910
157/281
1245/2329
59:27
2:01:45
2:03:16
9:18
684
Gregory
Barnett
M5054
1911
94/205
1247/2329
1:01:18
2:01:46
2:03:16
9:18
F3213
Jennifer
Janke
F3539
1912
102/434
645/2934
54:12
1:59:32
2:03:18
9:08
2375
Matthew
McConville
M3539
1913
185/335
1227/2329
57:37
2:01:16
2:03:18
9:16
1943
James
Vitt
M3539
1914
186/335
1228/2329
57:37
2:01:16
2:03:18
9:16
2245
Peter
Lukas
M1934
1915
434/887
1073/2329
56:36
1:57:52
2:03:20
9:00
F1589
Elisabeth
Johnson
F1934
1916
416/1539
731/2934
56:17
2:01:16
2:03:20
9:16
1087
Paul
Watson
M3539
1917
178/335
1175/2329
56:09
1:59:54
2:03:21
9:10
1433
Andrew
Galarneault
M1934
1918
480/887
1205/2329
59:42
2:00:35
2:03:22
9:13
350
Jim
Spreitzer
M5054
1919
93/205
1239/2329
57:56
2:01:38
2:03:23
9:18
F442
Kathleen
Schultz
F3539
1920
98/434
614/2934
55:31
1:58:51
2:03:27
9:05
687
Craig
Moline
M4549
1921
151/255
1233/2329
56:58
2:01:26
2:03:28
9:17
2736
Mike
McCollow
M3539
1922
167/335
1113/2329
52:30
1:58:29
2:03:28
9:03
F2972
Nicole
Nordquist
F1934
1923
393/1539
684/2934
56:58
2:00:15
2:03:29
9:11
200
Michael
Teitelbaum
M4549
1924
155/255
1271/2329
1:00:47
2:02:35
2:03:29
9:22
F2428
Erica
Zahn
F3539
1925
113/434
718/2934
56:58
2:00:59
2:03:30
9:15
F2351
Lauren
Renneke
F1218
1926
35/94
721/2934
54:47
2:01:03
2:03:30
9:15
F3167
Kathleen
Reeder
F3539
1927
103/434
647/2934
53:33
1:59:35
2:03:31
9:08
2468
Michael
Polzin
M5054
1928
99/205
1294/2329
1:00:53
2:03:01
2:03:36
9:24
F3381
Joddy
Polzin
F4549
1929
57/247
810/2934
1:00:53
2:03:01
2:03:36
9:24
F147
Erin
Hoppe
F1934
1930
370/1539
643/2934
57:19
1:59:29
2:03:36
9:08
1081
Todd
Zwickey
M5054
1931
98/205
1289/2329
1:05:14
2:02:53
2:03:37
9:23
F643
Peg
Sutherland
F4044
1932
83/345
724/2934
1:01:09
2:01:09
2:03:38
9:15
F652
Lorraine
Turner
F4549
1933
49/247
702/2934
57:28
2:00:34
2:03:38
9:13
1725
Jason
Petricka
M1934
1934
505/887
1264/2329
59:17
2:02:21
2:03:39
9:21
1202
Joseph
Thell
M1934
1935
488/887
1221/2329
59:12
2:01:12
2:03:40
9:16
F274
Patricia
Tollefson
F5054
1936
19/160
653/2934
56:51
1:59:40
2:03:40
9:09
F2819
Anna
Goldammer
F1934
1937
368/1539
640/2934
57:38
1:59:28
2:03:40
9:08
F1106
Joni
Parrish
F1934
1938
446/1539
779/2934
53:23
2:02:32
2:03:41
9:22
289
Joshua
Dumas
M1934
1939
448/887
1111/2329
56:33
1:58:28
2:03:41
9:03
F757
Kathleen
Byron
F1934
1940
343/1539
597/2934
56:34
1:58:28
2:03:42
9:03
1386
Jim
Turner
M5559
1941
55/136
1242/2329
58:48
2:01:40
2:03:42
9:18
2545
James
Olson
M4549
1942
145/255
1196/2329
56:57
2:00:26
2:03:42
9:12
F3551
Carol
Rooney
F4044
1943
78/345
693/2934
56:57
2:00:27
2:03:43
9:12
F1249
Peggy
Fink
F4044
1944
84/345
733/2934
56:45
2:01:22
2:03:43
9:16
F3623
Hayley
Rectenwald
F1934
1945
450/1539
785/2934
57:09
2:02:41
2:03:43
9:22
2502
Gerald
Olson
M5054
1946
91/205
1231/2329
57:51
2:01:20
2:03:44
9:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2963
Megan
Zwolenski
F1934
1947
358/1539
625/2934
56:46
1:59:05
2:03:44
9:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after