Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
238
George
Morris
M5059
2394
159/237
1241/1736
46:39
44:31.07
10:15
3181
Matt
Leiphart
M3039
2377
480/655
1237/1736
46:31
40:22.01
9:17
439
Leann
Kerekes
F4049
2403
219/460
1161/2533
46:41
42:59
9:53
161
John
Delagarza
M5059
2379
158/237
1238/1736
46:32
45:20.01
10:26
163
Karen
Smoczyk
F3039
2375
500/1022
1140/2533
46:30
44:19.07
10:12
661
Susan
Chesney
F3039
2380
501/1022
1142/2533
46:32
43:28.01
10:00
843
Mary
Prendergast
F4049
2402
218/460
1160/2533
46:41
45:06.08
10:23
833
Laura
Shifflett
F5059
2385
62/214
1147/2533
46:35
45:40.03
10:30
2589
Audra
Goode
F3039
2384
504/1022
1146/2533
46:34
46:08
10:37
3254
James
Lundin
M3039
2398
482/655
1242/1736
46:40
46:15.08
10:39
2367
Kayla
Fender
F3039
2381
502/1022
1143/2533
46:33
43:26.07
10:00
1744
Sarah
Berkman
F3039
2372
499/1022
1138/2533
46:29
40:22.08
9:18
2213
Jill
Dithmer
F3039
2371
498/1022
1137/2533
46:29
40:22.08
9:17
2281
Rebecca
Earl
F4049
2401
217/460
1159/2533
46:41
46:08.01
10:37
2908
Ann
Jennings
F2029
2396
333/677
1155/2533
46:39
45:31.04
10:28
3804
Jaci
Picon
F2029
2400
335/677
1158/2533
46:40
45:32.03
10:29
2050
Audrey
Conley
F2029
2367
328/677
1134/2533
46:28
42:34.09
9:48
2561
Beth
Glandon
F4049
2397
216/460
1156/2533
46:40
45:33.01
10:29
3102
Gregory
Krupa
M2029
2405
209/284
1243/1736
46:42
40:24.07
9:18
2081
Leigh
Corson
F2029
2392
332/677
1152/2533
46:39
42:15.05
9:43
3129
Ron
Lampo
M4049
2376
282/367
1236/1736
46:31
43:17.06
9:58
3178
April
Legg
F2029
2399
334/677
1157/2533
46:40
45:13.02
10:24
3638
Shellie
Nowicki
F4049
2389
213/460
1149/2533
46:37
42:11.09
9:43
3997
Lauren
Rosendale
F0119
2395
24/76
1154/2533
46:39
46:32.04
10:42
3619
Jenny
Nikaido
F4049
2391
214/460
1151/2533
46:38
45:39.05
10:30
2473
Larry
Galceran
M3039
2386
481/655
1239/1736
46:35
44:27.03
10:14
2296
Stephen
Edwards
M4049
2366
280/367
1233/1736
46:28
43:59.03
10:07
2254
Daphne
Dubach
F2029
2368
329/677
1135/2533
46:29
43:55.05
10:06
3381
Anne
McDermott
F4049
2383
212/460
1145/2533
46:34
45:03.08
10:22
2286
Johnnie
Echer
F3039
2382
503/1022
1144/2533
46:34
45:33
10:29
1565
Lauren
Adams
F2029
2404
336/677
1162/2533
46:41
43:44
10:04
1627
Kara
Armstrong
F2029
2390
331/677
1150/2533
46:38
40:55.06
9:25
5004
Dan
Bailey
M4049
2369
281/367
1234/1736
46:29
43:55.09
10:06
5035
Elise
Carver
F3039
2388
505/1022
1148/2533
46:37
41:12.05
9:29
5058
Dan
Sierra
M3039
2374
479/655
1235/1736
46:30
42:16.04
9:44
5301
Blake
Baldoni
M0119
2387
44/72
1240/1736
46:35
44:26.08
10:14
5331
Brenda
McAlice
F2029
2373
330/677
1139/2533
46:30
42:29.09
9:47
5441
Tina
Hogeman
F4049
2370
210/460
1136/2533
46:29
41:32.05
9:34
1049
Maureen
Crandall
F4049
2378
211/460
1141/2533
46:32
41:54.09
9:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5416
Sheryl
Rahmani
F4049
2393
215/460
1153/2533
46:39
42:11.09
9:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after