Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 XTERRA Branched Oak Lake Triathlon
Individual Results-Long Course
Info
August 13, 2011 in Raymond, NE
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results-Long Course
Team Results-Long Course
Results--All-Long Course
Awards-Long Course
Individual Results-Short Course
Results--All-Short Course
Awards-Short Course
8K Trail Run Individual
8K Trail Run Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Angry Cow Adventures
Individual Results-Long Course - Results
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
211
Jeff
Allensworth
42
6/6
36/48
37:37
2:18
1:40:55
1:37
54:32
3:16:57
213
Cindy
Arias
25
2/3
4/13
27:27
1:16
1:41:19
0:55
47:18
2:58:12
214
Jerry
Badders
26
6/6
22/48
34:24
1:53
1:34:17
1:10
46:51
2:58:33
216
Jeff
Baker
12
3/12
11/48
27:48
1:13
1:32:32
1:26
37:04
2:40:00
219
Kurt
Beisch
22
5/6
19/48
27:35
1:16
1:43:15
0:39
40:56
2:53:38
220
Kevin
Bjerke
6
2/3
6/48
23:13
1:18
1:27:18
0:54
29:35
2:22:15
223
Kevin
Burke
3
1/6
3/48
29:09
1:21
1:10:14
0:35
35:32
2:16:49
225
Jared
Carlson
11
2/12
10/48
28:04
1:27
1:27:01
0:55
38:28
2:35:53
227
Ben
Cohoon
24
4/12
21/48
29:22
1:41
1:48:48
0:59
37:00
2:57:47
229
Don
Day
36
7/13
31/48
36:19
3:30
1:40:45
1:01
46:41
3:08:14
230
Cheryl
Dralle
31
1/2
5/13
35:14
2:04
1:41:52
1:26
43:52
3:04:25
235
Chris
Eberhardt
16
3/6
15/48
27:42
1:25
1:36:39
0:49
43:09
2:49:41
236
Brian
Frank
27
4/13
23/48
47:14
1:40
1:31:37
0:13
38:31
2:59:13
237
Charles
Fredricks
40
9/13
34/48
35:49
3:14
1:41:44
2:22
52:11
3:15:17
239
Sandi
Garcia
21
1/3
3/13
36:06
1:46
1:31:10
1:10
43:03
2:53:12
240
David
Gilinsky
19
4/6
17/48
25:51
2:58
1:40:37
1:37
40:10
2:51:11
243
Craig
Harrison
28
1/2
24/48
28:51
1:52
1:39:37
1:57
47:34
2:59:49
244
Jon
Hood
17
3/13
16/48
34:07
2:35
1:31:42
1:40
40:45
2:50:47
252
Richard
Kumke
23
1/2
20/48
32:38
0:51
1:42:16
0:30
41:17
2:57:30
253
Ken
Lackey
14
4/6
13/48
33:35
2:04
1:26:34
1:31
44:11
2:47:53
256
Steve
Lee
39
2/2
33/48
37:25
1:54
1:48:03
1:25
44:13
3:12:59
257
Casey
Lundgren
29
5/13
25/48
35:45
1:32
1:31:21
1:25
50:36
3:00:36
259
Deanna
McLain
18
1/1
2/13
37:47
2:29
1:14:15
1:17
55:02
2:50:48
260
Cliff
Miles
37
8/13
32/48
31:18
1:56
1:42:27
2:09
52:46
3:10:33
261
John
Morrow
41
7/12
35/48
26:20
3:15
1:51:06
2:45
53:29
3:16:53
263
Matthew
Oliver
30
5/12
26/48
29:48
2:11
1:48:37
1:13
42:09
3:03:57
264
Jason
Ortiz
13
2/13
12/48
29:55
2:43
1:27:21
1:42
45:52
2:47:30
265
Michael
Pollock
35
6/12
30/48
34:52
1:59
1:39:21
0:36
50:47
3:07:32
267
Dustin
Roberson
20
5/6
18/48
27:38
1:03
1:39:32
0:44
44:00
2:52:55
268
Jim
Rogers
8
2/6
8/48
21:40
1:09
1:30:48
0:44
36:56
2:31:15
269
Lauren
Ross
38
1/2
6/13
32:06
1:27
1:48:00
1:39
48:45
3:11:53
270
Kevin
Ruehle
32
2/2
27/48
30:28
1:40
1:31:11
1:01
1:00:16
3:04:33
272
Christopher
Staley
15
3/3
14/48
27:28
1:08
1:37:36
1:09
42:09
2:49:27
274
Jessi
Stensland
9
1/1
1/13
21:39
0:41
1:30:02
0:27
39:13
2:31:59
275
Scott
Tafoya
34
6/13
29/48
34:28
1:26
1:39:35
1:19
49:49
3:06:35
276
Jay
Thomas
7
2/6
7/48
27:46
1:07
1:17:13
0:49
38:38
2:25:30
279
Thomas
Woods
4
1/6
4/48
23:23
0:25
1:22:20
0:38
31:37
2:18:21
280
Kevin
Egan
10
3/6
9/48
27:39
1:02
1:24:26
0:40
40:30
2:34:14
282
Nils
Holten
33
1/2
28/48
39:22
3:18
1:29:18
1:45
52:01
3:05:41
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
284
Christopher
Brown
5
1/3
5/48
24:15
0:38
1:18:55
1:02
34:25
2:19:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after