Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Kirkland Half Marathon & 5K
5K Run/Walk
Info
May 13, 2012 in Kirkland, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Walk
5K Run/Walk
Unknown Runners - Text file
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2459
Sarah
Mebust
30
F
F3039
Kirkland
WA
606
120/141
413/513
53:00
17:04
2470
Sally
Mebust
60
F
F6069
Redmond
WA
607
16/25
414/513
53:00
17:04
2496
Lauren
Paulsen
17
F
F1519
Issaquah
WA
608
16/16
415/513
53:09
17:07
2495
Karen L
Paulsen
50
F
F5059
Issaquah
WA
609
47/68
416/513
53:09
17:07
2890
Teresa
Drozco
54
F
F5059
Edmonds
WA
610
48/68
417/513
53:13
17:08
2857
Thomas
Bohn
55
M
M5059
Redmond
WA
611
30/34
194/215
53:21
17:10
2858
Susan
Bohn
53
F
F5059
Redmond
WA
612
49/68
418/513
53:23
17:11
2206
Anne
Samarawickrama
45
F
F4049
Woodinville
WA
613
112/143
419/513
53:25
17:12
2846
Cindy
Ward
36
F
F3039
Everett
WA
614
121/141
420/513
53:27
17:13
2847
Monica
Eddy
58
F
F5059
Edmonds
WA
615
50/68
421/513
53:28
17:13
2035
Janis
Carlson
57
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
616
51/68
422/513
53:34
17:15
2021
Kim
Basler
30
F
F3039
Bothell
WA
617
122/141
423/513
53:35
17:15
2121
Tammie
Kelly
44
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
618
113/143
424/513
53:39
17:16
2143
Anita
McNairy
52
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
619
52/68
425/513
53:39
17:16
2882
Fariba
Danesh
49
F
F4049
Kenmore
WA
620
114/143
426/513
53:50
17:20
2541
Sherryl
Adair
65
F
F6069
Kirkland
WA
621
17/25
427/513
54:00
17:23
2594
Jesse
Hatch
32
M
M3039
Pasco
WA
622
45/49
195/215
54:01
17:24
2607
Sage
Latorra
26
M
M2029
Kirkland
WA
623
27/27
196/215
54:08
17:26
2642
Maryam
Sadrzadeh
48
F
F4049
Bellevue
WA
624
115/143
428/513
54:10
17:26
2903
Sarah
Snider
26
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
625
72/78
429/513
54:16
17:28
2560
Jonnie
Bratrude
55
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
626
53/68
430/513
54:19
17:29
2067
Jennifer
Evans
40
F
F4049
Renton
WA
627
116/143
431/513
54:23
17:30
2069
Austin
Evans
9
M
M0114
Renton
WA
628
19/19
197/215
54:23
17:30
2068
Brent
Evans
41
M
M4049
Renton
WA
629
53/58
198/215
54:25
17:31
2862
Rizza
Cea
45
F
F4049
Beaux Arts
WA
630
117/143
432/513
54:28
17:32
2640
Nikelle
Rosier
44
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
631
118/143
433/513
54:38
17:35
2674
Stricia
Wilson
43
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
632
119/143
434/513
54:38
17:35
2395
Marc
Clauson
55
M
M5059
Kenmore
WA
633
31/34
199/215
54:52
17:40
2396
Marc H
Clauson
17
M
M1519
Kenmore
WA
634
12/13
200/215
54:52
17:40
2832
Nooshin
Khalili
46
F
F4049
Mukilteo
WA
635
120/143
435/513
54:57
17:42
2692
Fariman
Pasha
40
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
636
121/143
436/513
54:59
17:42
2463
Shannon
Armitage
37
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
637
123/141
437/513
55:04
17:44
2550
Debra
Benzinger
56
F
F5059
Bellevue
WA
638
54/68
438/513
55:08
17:45
2017
Kathryn
Bamford
66
F
F6069
Bellevue
WA
639
18/25
439/513
55:10
17:46
2431
David
Grein
63
M
M6069
Kirkland
WA
640
9/9
201/215
55:16
17:48
2392
Lindsay
Atchison
30
F
F3039
Maple Valley
WA
641
124/141
440/513
55:19
17:49
2430
Margee
Grein
60
F
F6069
Kirkland
WA
642
19/25
441/513
55:20
17:49
2501
Kris
Kaminishi
44
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
643
122/143
442/513
55:24
17:50
2311
Laura
Nilsen
42
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
644
123/143
443/513
55:24
17:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2444
Barbra
Hyman
50
F
F5059
Snohomish
WA
645
55/68
444/513
55:25
17:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after