Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1993
Katie
Klaus
F1934
6396
1237/1350
2254/2558
1:09:28
2:34:20
4:09:08
1:23:57
5:33:05
5:40:27
13:00
F757
Tierza
Stephan
F4044
6397
285/327
2255/2558
1:11:17
2:32:46
4:08:06
1:25:59
5:34:05
5:40:28
13:00
F2327
Mary
Ehresman
F5054
6398
108/138
2256/2558
1:11:17
2:32:47
4:08:06
1:26:00
5:34:06
5:40:29
13:00
F2883
Megan
Lubben
F1934
6399
1238/1350
2257/2558
1:02:49
2:26:40
4:03:45
1:32:40
5:36:25
5:40:30
13:00
F2694
Christine
Hirte
F1934
6400
1239/1350
2258/2558
1:02:50
2:25:41
4:03:46
1:32:40
5:36:25
5:40:30
13:00
5637
Dustin
Roering
M1934
6401
1556/1637
4143/4409
1:06:41
2:21:00
3:57:15
1:38:31
5:35:45
5:40:33
13:00
F2180
Melissa
Carlson
F1934
6402
1240/1350
2259/2558
1:08:54
2:31:56
4:12:32
1:22:22
5:34:53
5:40:37
13:00
F2143
Linda
Daubner
F4549
6403
180/217
2260/2558
1:06:55
2:34:37
4:11:32
1:23:32
5:35:03
5:40:38
13:00
F133
Rebecca
Herrboldt
F1934
6404
1241/1350
2261/2558
1:01:59
2:24:05
3:59:13
1:35:57
5:35:09
5:40:38
13:00
5740
Peter
Jacobsen
M1934
6405
1557/1637
4144/4409
1:09:57
2:27:27
3:49:55
1:46:20
5:36:15
5:40:47
13:00
5826
Paco
Jacobsen
M1934
6406
1558/1637
4145/4409
1:09:57
2:27:27
3:49:55
1:46:20
5:36:15
5:40:47
13:00
2555
William
Hollihan
M7579
6407
2/5
4146/4409
1:09:35
2:32:58
4:04:51
1:32:18
5:37:08
5:40:48
13:00
F2577
Elizabeth
Gerten
F1934
6408
1242/1350
2262/2558
1:03:23
2:23:45
4:07:54
1:26:26
5:34:19
5:40:59
13:01
F1622
Jamie
Klausing
F3539
6409
346/383
2263/2558
1:10:11
2:34:44
4:07:49
1:26:30
5:34:18
5:41:02
13:01
2745
Kent
Klausing
M4044
6410
577/596
4147/4409
1:10:11
2:34:44
4:07:48
1:26:31
5:34:18
5:41:02
13:01
F3430
Colleen
Skluzacek
F5559
6411
51/68
2264/2558
1:07:44
2:35:13
4:09:39
1:25:23
5:35:02
5:41:08
13:01
3482
James
Davies
M1934
6412
1559/1637
4148/4409
1:03:55
2:24:23
4:09:29
1:29:09
5:38:37
5:41:10
13:01
1028
John
Sedwitz
M5054
6413
385/426
4149/4409
1:07:37
2:31:05
4:09:57
1:25:33
5:35:29
5:41:11
13:01
589
Chuck
Wagner
M4549
6414
548/573
4150/4409
1:09:32
2:38:55
4:10:40
1:23:49
5:34:29
5:41:13
13:01
F948
Joellen
Willman
F4044
6415
286/327
2265/2558
1:13:01
2:35:35
4:06:38
1:27:17
5:33:55
5:41:15
13:01
2641
Richard
Robbins
M5054
6416
386/426
4151/4409
1:05:43
2:28:57
4:04:50
1:31:56
5:36:46
5:41:18
13:02
F1245
Judy
Jacobs
F5559
6417
52/68
2266/2558
1:07:37
2:27:09
4:04:43
1:32:04
5:36:46
5:41:21
13:02
1097
Raef
Guirges
M5054
6418
387/426
4152/4409
1:08:16
2:29:46
4:06:34
1:29:09
5:35:43
5:41:22
13:02
1093
Julian
Imes
M6064
6419
115/133
4153/4409
1:09:14
2:32:28
4:05:14
1:31:02
5:36:15
5:41:30
13:02
F722
Ruth
McPherson
F5054
6420
109/138
2267/2558
1:09:53
2:34:44
4:09:29
1:24:22
5:33:51
5:41:32
13:02
4908
Clay
Anderson
M4549
6421
549/573
4154/4409
1:07:41
2:33:35
4:10:48
1:24:46
5:35:33
5:41:40
13:02
F1357
Ferrol
Hamernick
F1934
6422
1243/1350
2268/2558
1:03:53
2:28:12
4:04:21
1:32:04
5:36:24
5:41:48
13:03
3978
Amol
Tripathi
M1934
6423
1560/1637
4155/4409
1:06:59
2:33:40
4:03:23
1:33:51
5:37:14
5:41:48
13:03
2263
Roque
Woodrich
M4549
6424
550/573
4156/4409
1:03:53
2:28:12
4:04:21
1:32:04
5:36:25
5:41:48
13:03
F1999
Carol
Horton
F4044
6425
287/327
2269/2558
1:17:48
2:44:15
4:10:41
1:24:59
5:35:39
5:41:48
13:03
F2279
Donna
Wrenn
F5054
6426
110/138
2270/2558
1:04:27
2:25:07
4:01:18
1:34:15
5:35:32
5:41:48
13:03
F2753
Joan
Mulvihill
F6064
6427
15/29
2271/2558
1:03:52
2:27:15
4:06:15
1:31:14
5:37:29
5:41:52
13:03
1610
Steven
Rodysill
M5054
6428
388/426
4157/4409
1:01:42
2:30:31
4:10:08
1:31:14
5:41:22
5:41:52
13:03
F3018
Amy
Verzuh
F3539
6429
347/383
2272/2558
1:12:16
2:37:15
4:09:43
1:25:05
5:34:48
5:41:57
13:03
F1067
Sarah
Schroeder
F1934
6430
1244/1350
2273/2558
1:09:10
2:39:01
4:21:09
1:14:38
5:35:46
5:41:59
13:03
F3408
Linda
Byrne
F4549
6431
181/217
2274/2558
1:07:35
2:28:36
4:06:23
1:29:18
5:35:40
5:42:02
13:03
1537
Samuel
Pearson
M1934
6432
1561/1637
4158/4409
1:06:15
2:20:29
3:44:37
1:53:49
5:38:26
5:42:11
13:04
2894
Forrest
Kivisto
M5559
6433
233/264
4159/4409
1:07:12
2:24:35
4:03:21
1:33:15
5:36:35
5:42:13
13:04
F2724
Melissa
Schedlbauer
F1934
6434
1245/1350
2275/2558
1:08:17
2:35:03
4:10:17
1:25:07
5:35:24
5:42:15
13:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1610
Tera
Pohlman
F1934
6435
1246/1350
2276/2558
1:04:52
2:30:20
4:06:04
1:28:48
5:34:51
5:42:17
13:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after