Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2847
Brianne
Rowe
F1934
1675
268/1539
469/2934
54:53
1:55:46
2:00:23
8:51
F2250
Dawn
Messerli
F3539
1676
94/434
602/2934
56:26
1:58:37
2:00:23
9:04
F2285
Nadia
Abuayed
F1934
1677
356/1539
623/2934
56:41
1:59:04
2:00:24
9:06
F2755
Connie
Weis
F5054
1678
20/160
657/2934
57:40
1:59:43
2:00:24
9:09
2176
David
Brown
M5054
1679
86/205
1180/2329
1:02:29
1:59:58
2:00:27
9:10
F3475
Janet
Rohlader
F3539
1680
77/434
478/2934
55:21
1:55:59
2:00:28
8:52
F418
Mary
Holliday
F4549
1681
43/247
641/2934
58:12
1:59:28
2:00:28
9:08
1469
Jason
Lindula
M1934
1682
446/887
1106/2329
54:04
1:58:22
2:00:28
9:03
F1654
Karla
Woodfill
F1934
1683
324/1539
559/2934
55:23
1:57:43
2:00:29
9:00
F2981
Marie
Holm
F1934
1684
308/1539
527/2934
55:36
1:56:50
2:00:29
8:56
F755
Lauren
Hanson
F3539
1685
79/434
491/2934
53:19
1:56:13
2:00:29
8:53
2085
Wade
Arnold
M3539
1686
150/335
1036/2329
55:44
1:57:03
2:00:30
8:57
F2300
Jolene
Butler
F4549
1687
40/247
596/2934
55:59
1:58:28
2:00:30
9:03
2592
David
Croke
M3539
1688
176/335
1165/2329
58:59
1:59:43
2:00:30
9:09
F2613
Marsha
Pernat
F1934
1689
365/1539
636/2934
58:38
1:59:20
2:00:32
9:07
337
Tim
Peters
M4549
1690
142/255
1177/2329
58:57
1:59:55
2:00:32
9:10
F780
Rose
Thompson
F1218
1691
29/94
650/2934
58:41
1:59:38
2:00:33
9:08
2275
Travis
Moran
M1934
1692
397/887
984/2329
56:15
1:56:05
2:00:34
8:52
F1053
Stephanie
Anderson
F3539
1693
104/434
654/2934
58:38
1:59:41
2:00:34
9:09
2277
Joel
Bengtson
M4044
1694
146/281
1164/2329
58:38
1:59:42
2:00:35
9:09
268
David
Lokke
M3539
1695
174/335
1152/2329
55:24
1:59:24
2:00:35
9:07
650
David
Essling
M1218
1696
70/105
991/2329
53:30
1:56:13
2:00:36
8:53
F3612
Deborah
Hoefle
F4044
1697
76/345
655/2934
58:45
1:59:41
2:00:36
9:09
1608
Bulent
Ugurlu
M3539
1698
143/335
989/2329
52:10
1:56:10
2:00:36
8:52
F1846
Julie
Shuster
F4549
1699
37/247
556/2934
56:15
1:57:39
2:00:37
8:59
2516
Daniel
Lillegaard
M5054
1700
84/205
1145/2329
59:19
1:59:12
2:00:37
9:06
1684
Mark
Reid
M1934
1701
469/887
1158/2329
58:16
1:59:31
2:00:39
9:08
897
Robert
Larson
M5559
1702
52/136
1181/2329
58:58
2:00:00
2:00:39
9:10
F699
Kathie
Larson
F1934
1703
386/1539
673/2934
58:59
2:00:00
2:00:39
9:10
1577
Charles
Nelson
M1934
1704
411/887
1007/2329
56:38
1:56:35
2:00:40
8:54
F3121
Amanda
Miller
F1934
1705
371/1539
646/2934
58:22
1:59:34
2:00:40
9:08
1810
Joshua
McMahon
M1934
1706
436/887
1078/2329
55:58
1:57:55
2:00:43
9:01
F242
Kari
Ball
F4044
1707
74/345
626/2934
56:53
1:59:06
2:00:43
9:06
F1752
Nicole
Mundahl
F1934
1708
310/1539
534/2934
55:24
1:57:00
2:00:44
8:56
F1510
Karen
Pionk
F4044
1709
73/345
617/2934
58:21
1:58:54
2:00:46
9:05
1879
Chad
Rubey
M3539
1710
135/335
958/2329
53:22
1:55:36
2:00:48
8:50
688
Dale
Line
M4549
1711
127/255
1064/2329
55:18
1:57:38
2:00:51
8:59
F805
Laura
Peters
F1218
1712
34/94
685/2934
59:15
2:00:16
2:00:52
9:11
1853
Jason
Jorgenson
M1934
1713
413/887
1011/2329
54:49
1:56:42
2:00:54
8:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
647
Scott
Johnson
M4549
1714
144/255
1183/2329
1:01:03
2:00:01
2:00:55
9:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after