Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F3112
Dawn
Tilbury
F4044
6708
332/352
2487/2609
6:12:01
1:15:22
2:45:46
4:27:11
1:37:47
6:04:58
14:12
3332
Jacob
Frederick
M1934
6709
1430/1465
4222/4320
6:12:05
1:03:13
2:27:57
4:17:24
1:49:04
6:06:27
14:12
F1158
Diane
Armstrong
F5559
6710
62/66
2488/2609
6:12:12
1:18:08
2:52:27
4:35:03
1:29:49
6:04:52
14:12
F1105
Valerie
Sholes
F3539
6711
383/397
2489/2609
6:12:14
1:21:33
2:59:32
4:38:52
1:25:24
6:04:15
14:12
F1302
Elizabeth
Wendroth
F1934
6712
1310/1353
2490/2609
6:12:15
1:15:53
2:46:22
4:40:29
1:24:27
6:04:56
14:12
1653
Troy
Gjerde
M1934
6713
1431/1465
4223/4320
6:12:15
1:15:53
2:46:20
4:40:29
1:24:28
6:04:56
14:12
F3458
Stephane
Kvalsten
F1934
6714
1311/1353
2491/2609
6:12:15
1:21:33
2:59:35
4:38:53
1:25:24
6:04:16
14:12
3738
Joshua
Brown
M1934
6715
1432/1465
4224/4320
6:12:16
1:16:38
2:46:01
4:26:20
1:39:14
6:05:34
14:12
F1835
Mary
Lauer
F4044
6716
333/352
2492/2609
6:12:19
1:06:39
2:44:11
4:34:01
1:33:13
6:07:13
14:13
2267
Andrew
Petroski
M1934
6717
1433/1465
4225/4320
6:12:22
1:04:35
2:44:17
4:36:00
1:32:04
6:08:04
14:13
257
Ben
Drilling
M1934
6718
1434/1465
4226/4320
6:12:38
1:06:18
2:28:15
4:12:58
1:53:18
6:06:16
14:13
F2361
Tina
Eaton
F3539
6719
384/397
2493/2609
6:12:56
1:14:09
2:42:20
4:27:51
1:38:51
6:06:42
14:14
5736
Shawn
Domeracki
M1934
6720
1435/1465
4227/4320
6:13:10
1:07:42
2:36:32
4:25:43
1:40:47
6:06:29
14:14
4028
Phillip
Hale
M5054
6721
428/440
4228/4320
6:13:13
1:00:50
2:24:10
4:16:41
1:51:07
6:07:47
14:15
F3056
Jessica
Clayton
F1934
6722
1312/1353
2494/2609
6:14:11
1:19:56
2:50:14
4:30:01
1:37:18
6:07:19
14:17
2906
Scott
Baker
M3539
6723
631/637
4229/4320
6:14:24
1:08:36
2:25:27
4:10:29
1:58:33
6:09:02
14:17
5773
Bruce
Helgeson
M4044
6724
695/707
4230/4320
6:14:24
1:03:36
2:34:52
4:22:19
1:47:46
6:10:05
14:17
F1014
Michelle
Schwartz
F4549
6725
227/248
2495/2609
6:14:34
1:17:19
2:51:58
4:31:58
1:35:07
6:07:05
14:18
2987
Timothy
Signorelli
M5559
6726
273/281
4231/4320
6:14:36
1:06:11
2:33:15
4:22:23
1:48:12
6:10:35
14:18
5912
Michael
Sweeney
M3539
6727
632/637
4232/4320
6:14:41
1:13:49
2:46:17
4:34:24
1:33:48
6:08:12
14:18
2683
Jeremy
Kauppi
M1934
6728
1436/1465
4233/4320
6:14:51
1:14:50
2:43:56
4:25:31
1:41:49
6:07:20
14:18
F531
Sara
Keller
F1934
6729
1313/1353
2496/2609
6:15:48
1:21:33
2:59:35
4:38:53
1:28:57
6:07:49
14:20
5864
Frank
Zobitz
M4044
6730
696/707
4234/4320
6:15:49
1:12:03
2:46:06
4:31:38
1:38:23
6:10:01
14:21
4692
Jon
Gayken
M1934
6731
1437/1465
4235/4320
6:15:56
1:04:41
2:30:42
4:20:27
1:49:39
6:10:06
14:21
F112
Barbara
Reyelts
F5054
6732
126/138
2497/2609
6:16:16
1:12:58
2:44:16
4:28:45
1:40:31
6:09:15
14:22
3616
Byron
Schneringer
M1934
6733
1438/1465
4236/4320
6:16:31
1:13:12
2:37:09
4:26:32
1:45:33
6:12:05
14:22
F1349
Jerri
Moe
F4044
6734
334/352
2498/2609
6:16:34
1:10:35
2:44:40
4:34:43
1:37:46
6:12:28
14:22
2070
Michael
Jacob
M3539
6735
633/637
4237/4320
6:16:39
1:10:22
2:45:51
4:29:34
1:41:44
6:11:18
14:22
F391
Margaret
Kalis
F4549
6736
228/248
2499/2609
6:16:43
1:07:10
2:32:47
4:15:25
1:54:51
6:10:16
14:23
838
Thomas
Kalis
M5054
6737
429/440
4238/4320
6:16:43
59:50
2:28:41
4:18:14
1:54:51
6:13:05
14:23
3314
John
Farah
M6064
6738
105/111
4239/4320
6:16:49
1:04:56
2:52:18
4:39:54
1:34:21
6:14:14
14:23
F482
Katie
Michaelson
F1934
6739
1314/1353
2500/2609
6:16:53
1:11:43
2:47:18
4:30:21
1:43:10
6:13:30
14:23
F775
Leann
Leither
F1934
6740
1315/1353
2501/2609
6:17:02
1:21:33
2:59:33
4:38:53
1:30:11
6:09:03
14:23
F941
Susan
Coaty
F4549
6741
229/248
2502/2609
6:17:11
1:17:23
2:51:49
4:37:14
1:33:13
6:10:26
14:24
F1269
Katie
Lisi
F1934
6742
1316/1353
2503/2609
6:17:13
1:18:31
2:54:42
4:39:39
1:30:33
6:10:12
14:24
F1314
Christine
Roeske-Mcmillen
F4549
6743
230/248
2504/2609
6:17:13
1:20:41
2:56:26
4:37:56
1:36:53
6:14:49
14:24
F2221
Ruth
King
F4549
6744
231/248
2505/2609
6:17:20
1:09:53
2:45:38
4:33:50
1:37:58
6:11:48
14:24
2115
Michael
Brady
M5054
6745
430/440
4240/4320
6:17:27
1:13:19
2:44:11
4:28:52
1:44:26
6:13:18
14:24
F534
Catherine
McNally
F4044
6746
335/352
2506/2609
6:17:27
1:16:31
2:50:39
4:34:55
1:35:38
6:10:33
14:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
376
Jerry
Lunke
M6569
6747
43/45
4241/4320
6:17:31
1:11:55
2:46:40
4:33:13
1:40:04
6:13:17
14:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after