Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2081
Levi
Weber
21
M
M1934
56215
Benson
MN
3085
856/1532
2328/4356
51:39
1:52:09
2:59:31
1:06:35
4:06:06
4:10:40
9:34
2053
Joseph
Wolfgang
29
M
M1934
55429
Crystal
MN
3087
857/1532
2329/4356
58:51
2:03:46
3:07:55
58:59
4:06:53
4:10:41
9:34
3607
Jason
Specht
29
M
M1934
55337
Burnsville
MA
3089
858/1532
2330/4356
54:56
1:56:49
3:02:21
1:05:27
4:07:48
4:10:42
9:34
1779
Jay
Jukkala
42
M
M4044
56649
International Fall
MN
3091
428/711
2331/4356
53:05
1:55:11
3:02:11
1:04:34
4:06:45
4:10:43
9:34
5082
Gregory
Saunders
55
M
M5559
84738
Ivins
UT
3092
82/216
2332/4356
52:12
1:49:27
3:01:39
1:07:49
4:09:27
4:10:46
9:34
4560
Robert
Gaffrey
55
M
M5559
58324
Cando
ND
3093
83/216
2333/4356
55:47
1:59:33
3:03:44
1:05:34
4:09:17
4:10:48
9:34
4139
Kevin
Houghton
29
M
M1934
80907
Colorado Springs
CO
3099
859/1532
2334/4356
55:50
1:57:51
3:01:06
1:07:49
4:08:54
4:10:54
9:35
2975
Steven
Malvig
29
M
M1934
55330
Elk River
MN
3100
860/1532
2335/4356
57:38
2:00:50
3:08:02
59:11
4:07:12
4:10:56
9:35
830
Michael
Schwertfeger
43
M
M4044
54601
La Crosse
WI
3101
429/711
2336/4356
51:58
1:51:26
2:56:07
1:13:19
4:09:26
4:10:56
9:35
4520
Neal
Schroeter
46
M
M4549
49938
Ironwood
MI
3102
289/569
2337/4356
55:02
1:57:34
3:03:20
1:03:58
4:07:18
4:10:57
9:35
1138
Dan
Gormley
46
M
M4549
55423
Richfield
MN
3103
290/569
2338/4356
52:47
1:52:53
2:59:07
1:09:29
4:08:35
4:10:57
9:35
653
Timothy
Harlow
37
M
M3539
55422
Robbinsdale
MN
3104
416/736
2339/4356
51:48
1:53:02
3:03:53
1:05:23
4:09:16
4:10:59
9:35
2686
John
Rivisto
42
M
M4044
55372
Prior Lake
MN
3105
430/711
2340/4356
55:00
1:57:29
3:02:29
1:06:19
4:08:48
4:11:00
9:35
3440
Joseph
Mietzel
35
M
M3539
92672
San Clemente
CA
3109
417/736
2341/4356
51:18
1:53:32
3:03:27
1:07:11
4:10:37
4:11:07
9:35
1095
Timothy
Mccoy
56
M
M5559
55346
Eden Prairie
MN
3110
84/216
2342/4356
51:05
1:51:43
3:01:20
1:09:28
4:10:47
4:11:07
9:35
2421
Allen
Pederson
40
M
M4044
54001
Amery
WI
3112
431/711
2343/4356
56:34
1:56:53
3:04:03
1:05:40
4:09:42
4:11:07
9:35
1227
Alan
Harding
39
M
M3539
33065
Coral Springs
FL
3113
418/736
2344/4356
52:39
1:56:17
3:01:48
1:06:23
4:08:11
4:11:08
9:35
2564
Jeffrey
Flake
36
M
M3539
53186
Waukesha
WI
3114
419/736
2345/4356
53:25
1:52:38
2:59:53
1:08:36
4:08:28
4:11:08
9:35
4861
Christopher
Johnson
49
M
M4549
63021
Ballwin
MO
3116
291/569
2346/4356
56:53
2:01:19
3:07:18
1:00:21
4:07:38
4:11:09
9:35
2700
Ed
Rodbro
44
M
M4044
60083
Wadsworth
IL
3117
432/711
2347/4356
52:04
1:50:53
2:57:29
1:10:29
4:07:57
4:11:10
9:35
5053
Steven
Engel
53
M
M5054
54914
Appleton
WI
3119
207/417
2348/4356
53:22
1:54:32
3:04:05
1:05:59
4:10:03
4:11:13
9:35
2820
D
Carlson
59
M
M5559
55033
Hastings
MN
3121
85/216
2349/4356
49:43
1:49:03
3:01:33
1:09:19
4:10:51
4:11:15
9:35
663
Anthony
Rosich
27
M
M1934
55418
Minneapolis
MN
3122
861/1532
2350/4356
52:25
1:50:16
3:00:15
1:10:46
4:11:01
4:11:17
9:36
F1570
Catherine
Bell
26
F
F1934
54601
La Crosse
WI
3086
444/1385
758/2515
58:49
2:03:46
3:07:55
58:59
4:06:53
4:10:41
9:34
F1460
Coleen
Wroolie
50
F
F5054
56425
Baxter
MN
3088
21/121
759/2515
55:29
1:57:57
3:04:15
1:03:55
4:08:09
4:10:41
9:34
F2916
Lisa
Carlucci
43
F
F4044
92392
Victorville
CA
3090
107/335
760/2515
57:57
2:00:14
3:05:44
1:04:59
4:10:43
4:10:43
9:34
F2890
Mary
Zupanc
51
F
F5054
53211
Milwaukee
WI
3094
22/121
761/2515
55:19
1:59:27
3:07:39
1:00:43
4:08:21
4:10:48
9:34
F2400
Sarah
Stephenson
19
F
F1934
54449
Marshfield
WI
3095
445/1385
762/2515
59:30
2:07:25
3:13:07
55:03
4:08:09
4:10:49
9:34
F2077
Hilary
Licardi
37
F
F3539
32082
Ponte Verda
FL
3096
126/390
763/2515
52:21
1:53:34
3:03:40
1:05:00
4:08:40
4:10:51
9:35
F1437
Jennifer
Hollander
31
F
F1934
81611
Aspen
CO
3097
446/1385
764/2515
57:09
2:03:32
3:06:49
1:01:18
4:08:07
4:10:51
9:35
F1327
Diane
Hoyme
48
F
F4549
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
3098
51/188
765/2515
55:13
1:57:05
3:03:37
1:03:37
4:07:14
4:10:53
9:35
F2801
Amy
Hanrahan
25
F
F1934
50266
West Des Moines
IA
3106
447/1385
766/2515
53:14
1:56:00
3:04:53
1:04:01
4:08:54
4:11:02
9:35
F839
Becky
Appleton
26
F
F1934
55421
Columbia Heights
MN
3107
448/1385
767/2515
51:32
1:52:44
3:00:43
1:08:32
4:09:15
4:11:02
9:35
F1473
Dana
Dronen
25
F
F1934
55418
Minneapolis
MN
3108
449/1385
768/2515
54:25
1:58:48
3:07:20
1:02:11
4:09:30
4:11:04
9:35
F2750
Cherie
Straus
32
F
F1934
59105
Billings
MT
3111
450/1385
769/2515
56:45
1:59:02
3:03:32
1:03:45
4:07:16
4:11:07
9:35
F2196
Donna
Seal
34
F
F1934
55401
Minneapolis
MN
3115
451/1385
770/2515
50:06
1:52:43
3:04:47
1:04:53
4:09:40
4:11:09
9:35
F1641
Kari
Eckes
29
F
F1934
55318
Chaska
MN
3118
452/1385
771/2515
59:35
2:01:58
3:07:17
1:03:56
4:11:12
4:11:12
9:35
F243
Molly
Mcavoy
30
F
F1934
55104
St Paul
MN
3120
453/1385
772/2515
53:54
1:57:03
3:06:19
1:03:10
4:09:29
4:11:14
9:35
F3440
Paula
Tancredi
37
F
F3539
6511
New Haven
CT
3123
127/390
773/2515
56:21
1:59:23
3:06:50
1:02:58
4:09:48
4:11:18
9:36
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1970
Hanni
Cowley
23
F
F1934
54868
Rice Lake
WI
3124
454/1385
774/2515
58:49
2:03:46
3:07:55
59:42
4:07:36
4:11:24
9:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after