Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1179
Luke
Merickel
M1218
102
11/105
94/2329
40:44
1:23:56
1:24:01
6:25
990
Seth
Brickley
M1934
103
54/887
92/2329
39:54
1:23:53
1:24:01
6:25
1158
Brad
Wobig
M3539
104
9/335
96/2329
41:58
1:24:08
1:24:10
6:26
1609
Scot
Lacek
M4044
105
7/281
95/2329
39:41
1:23:57
1:24:13
6:25
F2098
Rebekah
Mayer
F1934
106
8/1539
10/2934
41:50
1:24:14
1:24:16
6:26
F22
Kristen
Painter
F1934
107
9/1539
11/2934
39:18
1:24:16
1:24:19
6:26
1668
Brant
Hollenkamp
M3539
108
10/335
97/2329
42:00
1:24:22
1:24:26
6:27
2404
Rod
Raymond
M4044
109
8/281
98/2329
41:30
1:24:22
1:24:26
6:27
616
Mike
Davis
M4549
110
14/255
100/2329
42:36
1:24:39
1:24:40
6:28
2669
Mathew
Ostrander
M4549
111
13/255
99/2329
40:11
1:24:35
1:24:50
6:28
F323
Maria
Campanaro
F1934
112
10/1539
12/2934
38:35
1:24:50
1:24:51
6:29
50
Perry
Dau
M4549
113
15/255
101/2329
40:54
1:24:51
1:24:54
6:29
1218
Jason
Mansur
M1934
114
56/887
102/2329
41:46
1:25:07
1:25:16
6:30
F3571
Katherine
Morrissey
F1934
115
11/1539
13/2934
40:25
1:25:00
1:25:19
6:30
F8
Julie
Nelson
F1934
116
12/1539
14/2934
42:06
1:25:22
1:25:23
6:31
109
Mike
Setter
M5054
117
2/205
103/2329
41:01
1:25:42
1:25:46
6:33
2803
Yonas
Berhane
M1934
118
57/887
104/2329
41:52
1:25:50
1:25:56
6:34
F4
Kelly
Keeler Ramacier
F4549
119
1/247
15/2934
41:06
1:25:58
1:25:59
6:34
F1710
Kimberly
Anderson
F4044
120
1/345
16/2934
41:19
1:25:58
1:26:02
6:34
1463
Derek
Gary
M1934
121
58/887
105/2329
41:23
1:26:08
1:26:18
6:35
2690
Nathan
Lodermeier
M1934
122
59/887
106/2329
41:26
1:26:14
1:26:21
6:35
417
Daniel
Schield
M1934
123
60/887
107/2329
42:58
1:26:23
1:26:26
6:36
F19
Karen
Schoenrock
F4044
124
2/345
17/2934
41:34
1:26:33
1:26:35
6:37
1797
Joseph
Papin
M1934
125
62/887
109/2329
42:26
1:26:34
1:26:39
6:37
2826
David
Moorhead
M1934
126
61/887
108/2329
42:04
1:26:28
1:26:39
6:36
2118
Mike
Kuehn-Hajder
M1934
127
63/887
110/2329
42:56
1:26:39
1:26:42
6:37
F16
Catherine
Lee
F1934
128
13/1539
18/2934
41:15
1:26:46
1:26:49
6:38
F17
Nichole
Porath
F1934
129
14/1539
19/2934
42:05
1:26:51
1:26:52
6:38
2455
Jeffrey
Boyle
M5054
130
3/205
111/2329
42:20
1:26:51
1:26:54
6:38
2451
Patrick
Richard
M4549
131
16/255
112/2329
42:54
1:26:55
1:26:58
6:39
43
Miki
Tosic
M5054
132
4/205
113/2329
42:08
1:27:05
1:27:08
6:39
2079
Kurt
Devine
M4549
133
17/255
114/2329
41:54
1:27:11
1:27:18
6:40
1145
Lenny
Deshayes
M5054
134
5/205
116/2329
41:55
1:27:11
1:27:18
6:40
1325
Chris
Taylor
M4044
135
9/281
115/2329
41:22
1:27:11
1:27:26
6:40
2775
Mark
Tesija
M4549
136
19/255
118/2329
42:29
1:27:26
1:27:29
6:41
F1468
Letitia
Dusich
F1934
137
15/1539
20/2934
40:47
1:27:34
1:27:41
6:42
523
Neil
Witikko
M4549
138
18/255
117/2329
40:47
1:27:25
1:27:43
6:41
2471
Nicholas
Polzin
M1934
139
64/887
119/2329
42:48
1:27:32
1:27:43
6:41
550
Doug
Milkowski
M3539
140
11/335
120/2329
43:00
1:27:39
1:27:47
6:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2427
David
Pipho
M3539
141
12/335
121/2329
41:33
1:27:42
1:27:53
6:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after